online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Sabre 5K 2014 on Nov. 15, 2014, 9 a.m.

 

Overall Results   Questions   about timing? Contact mike@go-greenevents.com  
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 146 Brett Morley  00:15:40.202 5:03 M 22 Landrum SC
2 39 Josh Cashman  00:15:56.838 5:08 M 26 Simpsonville SC
3 271 Blake Wysocki  00:16:40.678 5:23 M 25    
4 72 Philippe Giguere  00:17:05.424 5:31 M 45 Simpsonville SC
5 260 Brayden Leopold  00:17:41.356 5:42 M 18    
6 253 Brandon Arquette  00:17:44.636 5:43 M 24    
7 242 Mallik Lewis  00:18:43.387 6:02 M 18 Simpsonville  
8 234 Emma DeRoberts  00:18:48.226 6:04 F 14 Fountain Inn SC
9 42 Mary Chandler  00:19:52.836 6:25 F 15 Greenville SC
10 115 Jon Paul Laskis  00:19:59.263 6:27 M 30 Simpsonville SC
11 200 Tim Thigpen  00:20:02.017 6:28 M 57 Duncan SC
12 122 Steven Littleson  00:20:18.869 6:33 M 46 Simpsonville SC
13 16 Heiko Blasche  00:20:26.419 6:35 M 43 Simpsonville SC
14 182 Parker Simmons  00:20:43.612 6:41 M 14 Woodruff SC
15 144 Andrew Meadows  00:20:55.150 6:45 M 13 Simpsonville SC
16 164 Stephen Puckett  00:20:55.402 6:45 M 37 Simpsonville SC
17 147 Jay Morgan  00:21:04.593 6:48 M 43 Greenville SC
18 63 Jimmy Fillmore  00:21:19.916 6:53 M 14 Simpsonville SC
19 135 Joe Mazur  00:21:22.566 6:54 M 43 Simpsonville SC
20 153 Zac Painter  00:21:25.975 6:55 M 32 Simpsonville SC
21 159 Brennan Ponce  00:21:26.087 6:55 M 13 Duncan SC
22 134 Diego Mateo  00:21:32.157 6:57 M 47 Simpsonville SC
23 222 Tyler Willis  00:21:35.545 6:58 M 13 Greer SC
24 57 Terrence Derfler  00:21:53.821 7:04 M 56 Simpsonville SC
25 219 Lisa Williams  00:22:00.753 7:06 F 38 Simpsonville SC
26 155 Jordan Pentti  00:22:30.031 7:15 M 19 Greenville SC
27 107 Rob Koger  00:22:36.318 7:17 M 43 Simpsonville SC
28 33 Christian Burnette  00:22:40.511 7:19 M 11 Lyman SC
29 4 Alexus Atkins  00:22:41.917 7:19 F 13 Duncan SC
30 175 Stacy Sargent  00:22:46.851 7:21 F 49 Greer SC
31 48 Daniel Cox  00:22:54.664 7:23 M 37 Simpsonville SC
32 188 Julie Spitzer  00:22:59.851 7:25 F 47 Greenville SC
33 124 David Liverett  00:23:09.373 7:28 M 43 Simpsonville SC
34 252 Joseph Fiorucci  00:23:13.276 7:29 M 23    
35 93 Aaron Katz  00:23:15.736 7:30 M 45 Greenville SC
36 30 Rick Bryson  00:23:19.145 7:31 M 41 Greenville SC
37 160 Carson Ponce  00:23:40.009 7:38 M 10 Duncan SC
38 148 Timothy Morgan  00:23:44.596 7:39 M 28 Greer SC
39 51 Devin DeHollander  00:23:46.535 7:40 M 13 Greer SC
40 206 Robert Verostek  00:23:58.119 7:44 M 43 Greer SC
41 89 Julie Israel  00:24:04.722 7:46 F 38 Simpsonville SC
42 49 Courson Cunningham  00:24:25.939 7:53 M 48 Greenville SC
43 136 Keegan Mazur  00:24:25.957 7:53 M 14 Simpsonville SC
44 17 Nele Blasche  00:24:31.489 7:55 F 11 Simpsonville SC
45 244 Jack Buddenberg  00:24:45.580 7:59 M 12 Simpsonville  
46 34 Reagan Burnette  00:24:47.173 7:59 F 9 Lyman SC
47 50 Chris DeHollander  00:24:47.248 7:59 F 45 Greer SC
48 117 Ryan Lewis  00:24:49.813 8:00 M 31 Greer SC
49 13 Elle Bissinger  00:24:57.262 8:03 F 8 Greenville SC
50 14 Mike Bissinger  00:24:59.319 8:04 M 48 Greenville SC
51 54 Beth Del Savio  00:25:05.768 8:05 F 46 Greenville SC
52 129 Kathryn Lyons  00:25:08.746 8:06 F 11 Piedmont SC
53 86 Angelika Impeduglia-Gielow  00:25:17.998 8:09 F 46 Simpsonville SC
54 203 Becky Vanwingerden  00:25:18.009 8:10 F 55 Greenville SC
55 201 Sarah Thomson  00:25:20.790 8:10 F 17 Simpsonville SC
56 154 Brian Pentti  00:25:27.097 8:13 M 49 Greenville SC
57 66 Michael Fusco  00:25:29.238 8:13 M 55 Greenville SC
58 251 David Turner  00:25:48.281 8:19 M 75    
59 114 Bethany Lannon  00:26:09.558 8:26 F 31 Simpsonville SC
60 112 Chris Lambert  00:26:21.805 8:30 M 40 Simpsonville SC
61 26 Emily Broere  00:26:24.929 8:31 F 33 Greenville SC
62 20 Joshua Boyle  00:26:33.778 8:34 M 13 Greenville SC
63 28 Rob Brown  00:26:52.339 8:40 M 32 Simpsonville SC
64 95 Davis Katz  00:27:00.212 8:43 M 10 Greenville SC
65 92 Stephen Jutton  00:27:15.124 8:47 M 43 Simpsonville SC
66 91 Maria Jutton  00:27:15.135 8:47 F 15 Simpsonville SC
67 150 Shannon Nieves  00:27:31.868 8:53 F 38 Simpsonville SC
68 1 Lauren Adams  00:27:33.595 8:53 F 40 Simpsonville SC
69 105 Jon Koger  00:27:44.111 8:57 M 9 Simpsonville SC
70 87 Brooks Israel  00:27:44.984 8:57 M 39 Simpsonville SC
71 88 Jay Israel  00:27:45.014 8:57 M 9 Simpsonville SC
72 118 Deborah Lichtenfelt  00:27:45.101 8:57 F 56 Greenville SC
73 56 Rebecca Del Savio  00:27:53.367 8:59 F 64 Greer SC
74 116 Priscilla LeGrand  00:27:55.840 9:00 F 33 Simpsonville SC
75 162 Robin Proctor  00:27:59.545 9:02 F 37 Simpsomville SC
76 231 Riley Nicholson  00:28:05.326 9:04 M 10 Mauldin SC
77 130 Miles Lyons  00:28:06.943 9:04 M 13 Piedmont SC
78 85 Tim Immonen  00:28:07.927 9:04 M 25 Boiling Springs SC
79 250 Julie Clark  00:28:08.568 9:05 F 38    
80 27 Daniel Brooks  00:28:13.811 9:06 M 40 Greer GA
81 43 Bryson Cheek  00:28:14.308 9:06 M 13 Greer SC
82 177 JR Schroeder  00:28:15.081 9:07 M 13 Woodruff SC
83 80 Stephanie Hance  00:28:16.874 9:07 F 26 Greenville SC
84 210 Collin White  00:28:17.230 9:07 M 12 Greer SC
85 94 Alexandra Katz  00:28:21.520 9:09 F 13 Greenville SC
86 145 Ken Meadows  00:28:31.499 9:12 M 46 Simpsonville SC
87 264 Keith Martin  00:28:32.176 9:12 M 39    
88 218 Jalen Williams  00:28:32.290 9:12 M 11 Taylors SC
89 247 Unknown Runner  00:28:45.792 9:16        
90 143 Debra McMahon Levitt  00:28:57.569 9:20 F 58 Macon GA
91 248 Cory Mazur  00:28:57.850 9:20 M 11    
92 121 Melinda Lindberg  00:29:07.805 9:24 F 44 Simpsonville SC
93 149 Melissa Morrell  00:29:10.072 9:25 F 43 Simpsonville SC
94 173 Megan Romine  00:29:10.195 9:25 F 27 Greer SC
95 3 Beth Addington  00:29:10.232 9:25 F 34 Simpsonville SC
96 123 Madelyn Liverett  00:29:12.304 9:25 F 12 Simpsonville SC
97 249 Marissa Mazur  00:29:13.314 9:25 F 41    
98 163 Torey Proctor  00:29:25.089 9:29 M 38 Simpsomville SC
99 113 Ashleigh LangPetersen  00:29:25.466 9:29 F 25 Boiling Springs SC
100 22 Beth Branyon  00:29:25.519 9:29 F 54 Simpsonville SC
101 138 Martha McCarty  00:29:30.959 9:31 F 33 Greer SC
102 168 Gavin Rice  00:29:31.817 9:31 M 12 Duncan SC
103 215 Anna Williams  00:29:44.045 9:35 F 8 Simpsonville SC
104 18 Diana Bolding  00:29:47.702 9:36 F 46 Greenville SC
105 131 Maria Helena Marques  00:29:50.175 9:37 F 50 Simpsonville SC
106 157 Justin Pitts  00:29:59.387 9:40 M 29 Simpsonville SC
107 108 Timothy Kyle  00:30:04.385 9:42 M 55 Easley SC
108 44 David Cherrier  00:30:08.505 9:43 M 53 Fountain Inn SC
109 15 Bettina Blasche  00:30:08.529 9:43 F 40 Simpsonville SC
110 45 Ryan Cherrier  00:30:09.439 9:44 M 14 Fountain Inn SC
111 152 Sara Painter  00:30:35.811 9:52 F 31 Simpsonville SC
112 78 Carson Grube  00:30:36.500 9:52 M 10 Woodruff SC
113 79 Chris Grube  00:30:42.117 9:54 M 42 Woodruff SC
114 68 Emily Gallagher  00:31:06.371 10:02 F 13 Simpsonville SC
115 73 Logan Graham  00:31:19.903 10:06 M 14 Greer SC
116 74 Russ Graham  00:31:20.303 10:06 M 48 Greer SC
117 29 Tara Brown  00:31:24.830 10:08 F 34 Simpsonville SC
118 52 Nate DeHollander  00:31:42.675 10:14 M 10 Greer SC
119 67 Brian Gallagher  00:31:44.119 10:14 M 44 Simpsonville SC
120 25 Kenneth Bridwell  00:31:49.976 10:16 M 54 Simpsonville SC
121 76 Elaine Graybeal  00:32:00.791 10:19 F 59 Greer SC
122 170 Richard Robertson  00:32:02.305 10:20 M 48 Laurens SC
123 232 Elizabeth Pitts  00:32:08.302 10:22 F 99 Moore SC
124 8 Zek Bailey  00:32:08.306 10:22 M 9 Ware Shoals SC
125 233 Natalie Holden  00:32:12.372 10:23 F 50 Greenville SC
126 7 Gary Bailey  00:32:13.704 10:24 M 38 Ware Shoals SC
127 180 Alison Shubert  00:32:17.477 10:25 F 49 Simsonville SC
128 53 Rob DeHollander  00:32:20.561 10:26 M 50 Greer SC
129 23 Bill Brett  00:32:44.953 10:34 M 71 Simpsonville SC
130 223 Greg Wilson  00:32:51.090 10:36 M 48 Simpsonville SC
131 246 Arely Yang  00:33:15.553 10:44 M 17    
132 90 Jennifer Jerozal  00:33:35.625 10:50 F 43 Greenville SC
133 82 Molly Beth Huffman  00:33:36.230 10:50 F 43 Greenville SC
134 196 Abby Summers  00:33:36.615 10:50 F 6 Simpsonville SC
135 197 Cheri Summers  00:33:36.619 10:50 F 33 Simpsonville SC
136 125 Jill Liverett  00:33:39.858 10:51 F 42 Simpsonville SC
137 216 Caroline Williams  00:34:07.386 11:00 F 6 Simpsonville SC
138 176 Charyl Schroeder  00:34:13.382 11:02 F 52 Woodruff SC
139 214 Andy Williams  00:34:13.489 11:02 M 38 Simpsonville SC
140 181 Ruby Silvey  00:34:59.729 11:17 F 48 Simpsonville SC
141 81 Nicole Hegger  00:34:59.739 11:17 F 37 Simpsonville SC
142 220 Marcus Williams  00:35:08.717 11:20 M 42 Taylors SC
143 21 Kimberlee Brady  00:35:34.064 11:28 F 55 Simpsonville SC
144 47 Isabella Cortez  00:35:44.756 11:32 F 11 Mauldin SC
145 161 Emily Price  00:35:45.117 11:32 F 32 Mauldin SC
146 171 Jeffery Rohr  00:36:33.063 11:47 M 54 Simpsonville SC
147 137 Lauren McCann  00:36:42.989 11:50 F 12 Simpsonville SC
148 133 Rubens Marques  00:36:57.967 11:55 M 47 Simpsonville SC
149 132 Ramiro Marques  00:36:57.976 11:55 M 11 Simpsonville SC
150 84 Morgan Hynds  00:37:40.770 12:09 F 12 Simpsonville SC
151 19 Shane Bolding  00:37:49.856 12:12 M 44 Greenville SC
152 83 Alison Hynds  00:37:49.869 12:12 F 43 Simpsonville SC
153 75 Sarah Grant  00:38:06.076 12:17 F 9 Duncan SC
154 151 Dinah Paciocco  00:38:29.586 12:25 F 44 Greenville SC
155 238 Sarah Faust  00:38:50.293 12:32 F 46    
156 237 Cooper Faust  00:38:57.716 12:34 M 10    
157 239 Michael Thomas  00:39:00.724 12:35 M 11    
158 261 Heather Jones  00:40:00.617 12:54 F 27    
159 263 Meghan Powell  00:40:01.177 12:55 F 16    
160 272 Katherine Griek  00:40:06.345 12:56 F 13    
161 273 Michael Griek  00:40:14.416 12:59 M 39    
162 165 Ella Randol  00:40:27.996 13:03 F 7 Simpsonville SC
163 167 Tabitha Randol  00:40:34.233 13:05 F 38 Simpsonville SC
164 172 Kimberly Rollag  00:41:19.678 13:20 F 51 Simpsonville SC
165 106 Katie Koger  00:41:54.984 13:31 F 10 Simpsonville SC
166 224 Paige Wilson  00:41:55.923 13:31 F 45 Simpsonville SC
167 205 Mary Ann Verostek  00:42:38.495 13:45 F 66 Rock Hill SC
168 32 Norman Bunn  00:46:12.383 14:54 M 60 Greenville SC
169 179 Sarabeth Scott  00:46:18.837 14:56 F 36 Greenville SC
170 31 Martha Bunn  00:46:42.873 15:04 F 56 Greenville SC
171 209 Noel Watkins  00:47:36.728 15:21 F 11 Simpsonville SC
172 245 Kevin Aho  00:49:26.912 15:57 M 18    
173 24 Margery Brett  00:49:51.111 16:05 F 70 Simpsonville SC
174 55 Gar Del Savio  00:50:21.498 16:15 M 70 Greer SC
175 104 Faye Koger  00:52:31.589 16:56 F 42 Simpsonville SC
176 262 Fran Powell  00:52:36.997 16:58 F 49    
177 202 Jason Trommetter  00:53:53.859 17:23 M 47 Greenville SC
178 11 Judy Bishop  00:59:06.045 19:04 F 47 Simpsonville SC
179 10 Corey Bishop  00:59:09.020 19:05 M 10 Simpsonville SC
                 
Age   Group Awards              
Top   Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 146 Brett Morley  00:15:40.202 5:03 M 22 Landrum SC
2 39 Josh Cashman  00:15:56.838 5:08 M 26 Simpsonville SC
3 271 Blake Wysocki  00:16:40.678 5:23 M 25    
                 
Top Females   Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 234 Emma DeRoberts  00:18:48.226 6:04 F 14 Fountain Inn SC
2 42 Mary Chandler  00:19:52.836 6:25 F 15 Greenville SC
3 219 Lisa Williams  00:22:00.753 7:06 F 38 Simpsonville SC
                 
                 
 Top Male Masters              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 72 Philippe Giguere  00:17:05.424 5:31 M 45 Simpsonville SC
2 200 Tim Thigpen  00:20:02.017 6:28 M 57 Duncan SC
3 122 Steven Littleson  00:20:18.869 6:33 M 46 Simpsonville SC
                 
Top   Female Masters            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 175 Stacy Sargent  00:22:46.851 7:21 F 49 Greer SC
2 188 Julie Spitzer  00:22:59.851 7:25 F 47 Greenville SC
3 50 Chris DeHollander  00:24:47.248 7:59 F 45 Greer SC
                 
 Male 9 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 105 Jon Koger  00:27:44.111 8:57 M 9 Simpsonville SC
2 88 Jay Israel  00:27:45.014 8:57 M 9 Simpsonville SC
3 8 Zek Bailey  00:32:08.306 10:22 M 9 Ware Shoals SC
                 
Male   10-14              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 182 Parker Simmons  00:20:43.612 6:41 M 14 Woodruff SC
2 144 Andrew Meadows  00:20:55.150 6:45 M 13 Simpsonville SC
3 63 Jimmy Fillmore  00:21:19.916 6:53 M 14 Simpsonville SC
                 
Male   15-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 260 Brayden Leopold  00:17:41.356 5:42 M 18    
2 242 Mallik Lewis  00:18:43.387 6:02 M 18 Simpsonville  
3 155 Jordan Pentti  00:22:30.031 7:15 M 19 Greenville SC
                 
 Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 253 Brandon Arquette  00:17:44.636 5:43 M 24    
2 252 Joseph Fiorucci  00:23:13.276 7:29 M 23    
3 148 Timothy Morgan  00:23:44.596 7:39 M 28 Greer SC
                 
Male   30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 115 Jon paul Laskis  00:19:59.263 6:27 M 30 Simpsonville SC
2 164 Stephen Puckett  00:20:55.402 6:45 M 37 Simpsonville SC
3 153 Zac Painter  00:21:25.975 6:55 M 32 Simpsonville SC
                 
Male   40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 147 Jay Morgan  00:21:04.593 6:48 M 43 Greenville SC
2 135 Joe Mazur  00:21:22.566 6:54 M 43 Simpsonville SC
3 134 Diego Mateo  00:21:32.157 6:57 M 47 Simpsonville SC
                 
Male   50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 57 Terrence Derfler  00:21:53.821 7:04 M 56 Simpsonville SC
2 66 Michael Fusco  00:25:29.238 8:13 M 55 Greenville SC
3 108 Timothy Kyle  00:30:04.385 9:42 M 55 Easley SC
                 
Male   60-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 32 Norman Bunn  00:46:12.383 14:54 M 60 Greenville SC
                 
Male   70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 251 David Turner  00:25:48.281 8:19 M 75    
2 23 Bill Brett  00:32:44.953 10:34 M 71 Simpsonville SC
3 55 Gar Del Savio  00:50:21.498 16:15 M 70 Greer SC
                 
 Female 9 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 34 Reagan Burnette  00:24:47.173 7:59 F 9 Lyman SC
2 13 Elle Bissinger  00:24:57.262 8:03 F 8 Greenville SC
3 215 Anna Williams  00:29:44.045 9:35 F 8 Simpsonville SC
                 
Female   10-14              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 4 Alexus Atkins  00:22:41.917 7:19 F 13 Duncan SC
2 17 Nele Blasche  00:24:31.489 7:55 F 11 Simpsonville SC
3 129 Kathryn Lyons  00:25:08.746 8:06 F 11 Piedmont SC
                 
Female   15-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 201 Sarah Thomson  00:25:20.790 8:10 F 17 Simpsonville SC
2 91 Maria Jutton  00:27:15.135 8:47 F 15 Simpsonville SC
3 263 Meghan Powell  00:40:01.177 12:55 F 16    
                 
Female   20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 80 Stephanie Hance  00:28:16.874 9:07 F 26 Greenville SC
2 173 Megan Romine  00:29:10.195 9:25 F 27 Greer SC
3 113 Ashleigh LangPetersen  00:29:25.466 9:29 F 25 Boiling Springs SC
                 
Female   30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 89 Julie Israel  00:24:04.722 7:46 F 38 Simpsonville SC
2 114 Bethany Lannon  00:26:09.558 8:26 F 31 Simpsonville SC
3 26 Emily Broere  00:26:24.929 8:31 F 33 Greenville SC
                 
Female   40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 54 Beth Del Savio  00:25:05.768 8:05 F 46 Greenville SC
2 86 Angelika Impeduglia-Gielow  00:25:17.998 8:09 F 46 Simpsonville SC
3 1 Lauren Adams  00:27:33.595 8:53 F 40 Simpsonville SC
                 
Female   50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 203 Becky Vanwingerden  00:25:18.009 8:10 F 55 Greenville SC
2 118 Deborah Lichtenfelt  00:27:45.101 8:57 F 56 Greenville SC
3 143 Debra McMahon Levitt  00:28:57.569 9:20 F 58 Macon GA
                 
 Female 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 56 Rebecca Del Savio  00:27:53.367 8:59 F 64 Greer SC
2 205 Mary Ann Verostek  00:42:38.495 13:45 F 66 Rock Hill SC
                 
Female   70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 24 Margery Brett  00:49:51.111 16:05 F 70 Simpsonville SC