online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Armor Run 5K on Nov. 8, 2014, 9 a.m.

5K Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 37 Jeff Jones  00:20:04.517 6:28 M 45 Hendersonville NC
2 64 Oliver Porter  00:21:19.551 6:53 M 15 Asheville NC
3 13 Collin Chandler  00:22:28.808 7:15 M 16 Asheville NC
4 48 Nicholas Lovin  00:22:52.108 7:23 M 12 Arden ND
5 24 Galen Goodrum  00:23:11.502 7:29 M 29 arden NC
6 77 Madeline Sailors  00:23:12.917 7:29 F 12 Arden NC
7 53 Shane Millner  00:23:16.057 7:30 M 45 Arden NC
8 107 Nickolas Jackson  00:24:05.778 7:46 M 15 Hendersonville NC
9 74 Sam Runion  00:24:35.913 7:56 M 25 Arden NC
10 21 David George  00:25:00.530 8:04 M 44 Zirconia NC
11 76 Brighton Sailors  00:25:35.635 8:15 M 10 Arden NC
12 36 Trent Johnson  00:25:41.683 8:17 M 27 Arden NC
13 7 Ricky Bowen  00:25:59.395 8:23 M 45 Asheville NC
14 1 Tanner Ackerman  00:26:08.212 8:26 M 12 Arden NC
15 71 Kennedy Rucker  00:26:13.682 8:27 F 13 Arden NC
16 11 Brittany Byers  00:26:24.499 8:31 F 27 Weaverville NC
17 23 Emma Goodrum  00:26:43.524 8:37 F 12 arden NC
18 57 Cooper Nunnally  00:27:02.943 8:43 M 13 Arden NC
19 59 Steve Pack  00:27:40.664 8:55 M 38 Fairview NC
20 55 Caroline Nguyen  00:27:42.156 8:56 F 13 Arden NC
21 5 Logan Bolick  00:27:57.392 9:01 M 24 Arden NC
22 69 John Richards  00:28:04.268 9:03 M 43 Weaverville NC
23 62 Taylor Pettit  00:28:18.463 9:08 M 16 Candler NC
24 113 JoVaughn Hudson  00:28:22.934 9:09 M 10 Candler NC
25 3 Russell Bartlett  00:28:25.404 9:10 M 47 Weaverville NC
26 63 Adam Porter  00:28:34.655 9:13 M 12 Asheville NC
27 105 Bryson Redmon  00:28:44.867 9:16 M 15 Asheville NC
28 26 Caleb Griffin  00:28:45.803 9:16 M 16 Weaverville NC
29 41 Seth Kendall  00:28:46.016 9:17 M 15 Asheville NC
30 46 Andy Lovin  00:29:14.646 9:26 M 10 Arden NC
31 47 Julie Lovin  00:29:21.823 9:28 F 44 Arden NC
32 65 Abby Pullicin  00:29:44.655 9:35 F 14 Weaverville NC
33 2 Kris Allison  00:29:50.638 9:37 M 56 Weaverville NC
34 106 Steven Bryant  00:30:16.825 9:46 M 44 Candler NC
35 68 Marie Reed  00:30:50.820 9:57 F 36 Asheville NC
36 49 David Mashburn  00:31:04.210 10:01 M 54 Burnsville NC
37 38 Jonathan Jordan  00:31:09.880 10:03 M 35 Mills River NC
38 40 Hannah Kendall  00:31:19.660 10:06 F 11 Asheville NC
39 84 Troy Tolle  00:31:46.009 10:15 M 39 Asheville NC
40 110 Jon Wilkinson  00:31:47.077 10:15 M 44    
41 17 Isaac Davis  00:32:27.371 10:28 M 12 Leicester NC
42 42 Carol King  00:32:41.578 10:33 F 45 Arden NC
43 81 Caroline Stubblefield  00:33:04.967 10:40 F 12 Arden NC
44 98 Darin Hunter  00:33:49.832 10:55 M 48 Asheville NC
45 44 Ayden Leibert  00:34:07.360 11:00 M 9 Atlanta GA
46 67 Lonnie Ray  00:34:15.726 11:03 M 52 Weaverville NC
47 111 Terry Davis  00:34:21.042 11:05 M 54    
48 101 Kristen Bremner  00:34:23.818 11:05 F 14 Asheville NC
49 56 Caroline Nunnally  00:34:28.217 11:07 F 11 Arden NC
50 58 Kimberly Nunnally  00:34:28.384 11:07 F 41 Arden NC
51 72 David Ruffle  00:34:47.978 11:13 M 44 Asheville NC
52 73 Joshua Ruffle  00:34:52.620 11:15 M 18 Asheville NC
53 203 Caitlin Chrisey  00:35:03.426 11:18 F 23 Simpsonville SC
54 208 Emily Eirich  00:35:10.806 11:21 F 24 Georgetown KY
55 27 Brennan Hansley  00:35:11.781 11:21 F 23 Central SC
56 52 Jami McNair  00:35:46.519 11:32 F 16 Alexander NC
57 32 Kelby Hollifield  00:37:31.324 12:06 M 15 Asheville NC
58 97 Steve Braxton  00:37:37.471 12:08 M 47 Asheville NC
59 10 Stacey Brown  00:37:38.785 12:08 F 43 Arden NC
60 75 Steelie Runion  00:37:39.281 12:09 F 25 Arden NC
61 96 Amanda Bryant  00:37:54.933 12:14 F 33 Asheville NC
62 95 Brandon Bryant  00:37:55.018 12:14 M 35 Asheville NC
63 217 Don McMahill  00:38:06.883 12:17 M 81 Black Mountain NC
64 92 Joe Yaung  00:38:18.964 12:21 M 42 Hendersonville NC
65 8 John Bremner  00:38:23.162 12:23 M 52 Asheville NC
66 18 Dwayne Dills  00:38:26.553 12:24 M 46 Weaverville NC
67 4 Marilyn Bennett  00:38:37.789 12:27 F 40 Hendersonville NC
68 35 Brittany Johnson  00:39:37.078 12:47 F 24 Arden NC
69 6 Sarah Bolick  00:39:37.089 12:47 F 23 Arden NC
70 102 Amanda Jenkins  00:40:00.059 12:54 F 35 Fletcher NC
71 16 Matt Cutshall  00:40:37.540 13:06 M 26 Leicester NC
72 31 Robyn Hess  00:40:37.718 13:06 F 50 Asheville NC
73 104 Mychela Patterson  00:41:08.734 13:16 F 99 Weaverville NC
74 60 Barbara Patteson  00:41:33.887 13:24 F 50 Weaverville NC
75 94 Kim Yvon  00:42:44.930 13:47 F 47 Weaverville NC
76 83 Susan Szucs  00:42:53.519 13:50 F 50 Mars Hill NC
77 87 Hannah Walsh  00:43:07.398 13:55 F 12 Leicester NC
78 88 Richard Walsh  00:43:13.210 13:56 M 45 Leicester NC
79 28 Lisa Hawkins  00:43:14.821 13:57 F 55 Leicester NC
80 80 Kelsey Sawyer  00:43:17.535 13:58 F 23 Marshall NC
81 79 Gabby Sawyer  00:43:18.181 13:58 F 13 Marshall NC
82 236 Erika Wilson  00:43:18.249 13:58 F 23    
83 78 Monique Santoro  00:45:21.483 14:38 F 25 Arden NC
84 89 Amanda Whitaker  00:45:21.613 14:38 F 25 Arden NC
85 103 Maura Scarmack  00:45:21.747 14:38 F 33 Asheville NC
86 86 Abigail Walsh  00:45:29.264 14:40 F 12 Leicester NC
87 61 Olivia Payne  00:45:30.620 14:41 F 18 Alexander NC
88 99 Michelle Moore  00:46:15.506 14:55 F 33 Fletcher NC
89 100 Josh Moore  00:46:15.995 14:55 M 33 Fletcher NC
90 112 Annette Gregory  00:47:50.963 15:26 F 43 Fletcher NC
91 108 Robert Blackwell  00:48:19.125 15:35 M 99 Weaverville NC
92 109 Sherri Blackwell  00:48:25.963 15:37 F 48 Weaverville NC
93 9 Lori Bremner  00:48:55.677 15:47 F 51 Asheville NC
94 45 Jack Leibert  00:49:47.336 16:04 M 71 Phoenix AZ
95 30 Taylor Hepler  00:49:55.347 16:06 F 24 Asheville NC
96 39 Sandra Jordan  00:50:51.707 16:24 F 65 Greenville SC
97 19 Ben Foster  00:55:34.074 17:55 M 40 Alexander NC
98 20 Jennifer Foster  00:55:39.791 17:57 F 36 Alexander NC
99 85 Caitlin Tweed  00:55:40.194 17:57 F 26 Arden NC
                 
5K Age Group Awards            
                 
Top Males Overall in 5K division.            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 37 Jeff Jones  00:20:04.517 6:28 M 45 Hendersonville NC
2 64 Oliver Porter  00:21:19.551 6:53 M 15 Asheville NC
3 13 Collin Chandler  00:22:28.808 7:15 M 16 Asheville NC
                 
Top Females Overall in 5K division.            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 77 Madeline Sailors  00:23:12.917 7:29 F 12 Arden NC
2 71 Kennedy Rucker  00:26:13.682 8:27 F 13 Arden NC
3 11 Brittany Byers  00:26:24.499 8:31 F 27 Weaverville NC
                 
Male 13 and under in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 48 Nicholas Lovin  00:22:52.108 7:23 M 12 Arden ND
2 53 Shane Millner  00:23:16.057 7:30 M 13 Arden NC
3 76 Brighton Sailors  00:25:35.635 8:15 M 10 Arden NC
                 
Male 14-19 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 107 Nickolas Jackson  00:24:05.778 7:46 M 15 Hendersonville NC
2 62 Taylor Pettit  00:28:18.463 9:08 M 16 Candler NC
3 105 Bryson Redmon  00:28:44.867 9:16 M 15 Asheville NC
                 
 Male 20-29 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 24 Galen Goodrum  00:23:11.502 7:29 M 29 Arden NC
2 74 Sam Runion  00:24:35.913 7:56 M 25 Arden NC
3 36 Trent Johnson  00:25:41.683 8:17 M 27 Arden NC
                 
Male 30-39 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 59 Steve Pack  00:27:40.664 8:55 M 38 Fairview NC
2 38 Jonathan Jordan  00:31:09.880 10:03 M 35 Mills River NC
3 84 Troy Tolle  00:31:46.009 10:15 M 39 Asheville NC
                 
Male 40-49 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 21 David George  00:25:00.530 8:04 M 44 Zirconia NC
2 7 Ricky Bowen  00:25:59.395 8:23 M 45 Asheville NC
3 69 John Richards  00:28:04.268 9:03 M 43 Weaverville NC
                 
Male 50-59 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2 Kris Allison  00:29:50.638 9:37 M 56 Weaverville NC
2 49 David Mashburn  00:31:04.210 10:01 M 54 Burnsville NC
3 67 Lonnie Ray  00:34:15.726 11:03 M 52 Weaverville NC
                 
Male 70 and over in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 217 Don McMahill  00:38:06.883 12:17 M 81 Black Mountain NC
2 45 Jack Leibert  00:49:47.336 16:04 M 71 Phoenix AZ
                 
Female 13 and under in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 23 Emma Goodrum  00:26:43.524 8:37 F 12 Arden NC
2 55 Caroline Nguyen  00:27:42.156 8:56 F 13 Arden NC
3 40 Hannah Kendall  00:31:19.660 10:06 F 11 Asheville NC
                 
Female 14-19 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 65 Abby Pullicin  00:29:44.655 9:35 F 14 Weaverville NC
2 101 Kristen Bremner  00:34:23.818 11:05 F 14 Asheville NC
3 52 Jami McNair  00:35:46.519 11:32 F 16 Alexander NC
                 
Female 20-29 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 203 Caitlin Chrisey  00:35:03.426 11:18 F 23 Simpsonville SC
2 208 Emily Eirich  00:35:10.806 11:21 F 24 Georgetown KY
3 27 Brennan Hansley  00:35:11.781 11:21 F 23 Central SC
                 
Female 30-39 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 68 Marie Reed  00:30:50.820 9:57 F 36 Asheville NC
2 96 Amanda Bryant  00:37:54.933 12:14 F 33 Asheville NC
3 102 Amanda Jenkins  00:40:00.059 12:54 F 35 Fletcher NC
                 
Female 40-49 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 47 Julie Lovin  00:29:21.823 9:28 F 44 Arden NC
2 42 Carol King  00:32:41.578 10:33 F 45 Arden NC
3 58 Kimberly Nunnally  00:34:28.384 11:07 F 41 Arden NC
                 
Female 50-59 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 31 Robyn Hess  00:40:37.718 13:06 F 50 Asheville NC
2 60 Barbara Patteson  00:41:33.887 13:24 F 50 Weaverville NC
3 83 Susan Szucs  00:42:53.519 13:50 F 50 Mars Hill NC
                 
Female 60-69 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 39 Sandra Jordan  00:50:51.707 16:24 F 65 Greenville SC
                 
10K Overall results              
                 
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 228 Andrew Snow  00:39:47.440 M 29 Asheville NC  
2 223 Jo Rodriguez  00:48:09.933 M 13 Hendersonville NC  
3 212 Kara Gressler  00:50:01.665 F 36 Asheville NC  
4 224 Monico Rodriguez  00:51:32.351 M 47 Zirconia NC  
5 238 Westley Godfrey  00:51:41.371 M 22 Arden NC  
6 226 Shelly Sales  00:52:07.470 F 43 Asheville NC  
7 235 Jeremy Ramsey  00:53:20.419 M 43 Mars Hill NC  
8 207 Jeffrey Dillingham  00:56:04.154 M 114 Candler NC  
9 205 Kevin Devlin  00:56:31.900 M 29 Hendersonville NC  
10 221 Lynne Porter  00:56:43.656 F 39 Asheville NC  
11 229 Joshua Watkins  00:58:41.390 M 19 Asheville NC  
12 220 Emily Pettit  01:01:11.032 F 16 Candler NC  
13 222 Antonio Rodriguez  01:01:38.759 M 39 Hendersonville NC  
14 225 Annie Rogers  01:02:03.015 F 36 Candler NC  
15 210 Betsy French  01:02:03.150 F 41 Asheville NC  
16 206 Audrey Dillingham  01:03:30.966 F 19 Candler NC  
17 237 Heath Jones  01:08:29.063 M 41 Asheville NC  
18 230 Vanessa Wiig  01:09:10.035 F 32 Forest City NC  
19 215 Kathy Hughes  01:10:02.021 F 53 Fairview NC  
20 219 Erin Pangerl  01:12:39.525 F 32 Asheville NC  
21 234 Wendy Underwood  01:13:25.664 F 41 Canton NC  
22 214 Lisa Holland  01:13:26.860 F 45 Canton NC  
23 213 Chloe Harden  01:18:28.168 F 28 Etowah NC  
24 202 Amy Burrell  01:18:28.272 F 25 Flat Rock NC  
25 201 Leigh Angel  01:27:59.916 F 34 Fletcher NC  
26 218 Amanda Newton  01:33:39.014 F 20 Hendersonville NC  
27 239 Russell Harper  01:41:10.981 M 44 Taylors SC  
                 
10K Age Group Awards            
                 
Top Males Overall in 10K division.            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 228 Andrew Snow  00:39:47.440 M 29 Asheville NC  
2 223 Jo Rodriguez  00:48:09.933 M 13 Hendersonville NC  
3 224 Monico Rodriguez  00:51:32.351 M 47 Zirconia NC  
                 
Top Females Overall in 10K division.            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 212 Kara Gressler  00:50:01.665 F 36 Asheville NC  
2 226 Shelly Sales  00:52:07.470 F 43 Asheville NC  
3 221 Lynne Porter  00:56:43.656 F 39 Asheville NC  
                 
Male 14-19 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 229 Joshua Watkins  00:58:41.390 M 19 Asheville NC  
                 
 Male 20-29 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 238 Westley Godfrey  00:51:41.371 M 22 Arden NC  
2 205 Kevin Devlin  00:56:31.900 M 29 Hendersonville NC  
                 
Male 30-39 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 222 Antonio Rodriguez  01:01:38.759 M 39 Hendersonville NC  
                 
Male 40-49 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 235 Jeremy Ramsey  00:53:20.419 M 43 Mars Hill NC  
2 237 Heath Jones  01:08:29.063 M 41 Asheville NC  
3 239 Russell Harper  01:41:10.981 M 44 Taylors SC  
                 
Female 14-19 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 220 Emily Pettit  01:01:11.032 F 16 Candler NC  
2 206 Audrey Dillingham  01:03:30.966 F 19 Candler NC  
                 
Female 20-29 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 213 Chloe Harden  01:18:28.168 F 28 Etowah NC  
2 202 Amy Burrell  01:18:28.272 F 25 Flat Rock NC  
3 218 Amanda Newton  01:33:39.014 F 20 Hendersonville NC  
                 
Female 30-39 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 225 Annie Rogers  01:02:03.015 F 36 Candler NC  
2 230 Vanessa Wiig  01:09:10.035 F 32 Forest City NC  
3 219 Erin Pangerl  01:12:39.525 F 32 Asheville NC  
                 
Female 40-49 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 210 Betsy French  01:02:03.150 F 41 Asheville NC  
2 234 Wendy Underwood  01:13:25.664 F 41 Canton NC  
3 214 Lisa Holland  01:13:26.860 F 45 Canton NC  
                 
Female 50-59 in division 10K            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Gender Age City State  
1 215 Kathy Hughes  01:10:02.021 F 53 Fairview NC