online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

MayFest 5K and FunRun on May 10, 2014, midnight

Overall Results            
                 
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 3893 JACOB NATHANSON 16:25.5 5:18 21 M GREER SC
2 433 TAYLOR DEAL 19:19.3 6:14 29 M LYMAN SC
3 406 ALAN BLACKWELL 19:45.1 6:22 58 M MOORE SC
4 3950 CHUCK SPURLIN 20:27.3 6:36 41 M INMAN SC
5 3882 PARKER MALONE 20:30.1 6:37 15 M DUNCAN SC
6 3958 TIM THIGPEN 21:00.9 6:46 56 M REIDVILLE SC
7 3900 JOHN NEFF 21:18.8 6:52 29 M SPARTANBURG SC
8 436 CAMERON EARLE 22:04.7 7:07 16 M WOODRUFF SC
9 466 ABIGAIL JOHNSON 22:05.3 7:07 13 F PACOLET SC
10 3907 JOE SOMMER 22:29.6 7:15 28 M DUNCAN SC
11 424 AIDEN CONSTANTINE 22:38.5 7:18 12 M DUNCAN SC
12 3951 RICK EITEL 22:47.2 7:21 46 M MOORE SC
13 468 RYAN JOHNSON 22:59.1 7:25 36 M MOORE SC
14 455 ROBERT HENDRICKS 23:21.8 7:32 49 M WELLFORD SC
15 3952 JOHN BROWN 23:36.5 7:37 70 M KENYON MN
16 412 CHRISTIAN BURNETTE 23:36.9 7:37 11 M LYMAN SC
17 457 PAUL HILDERBRAND 23:42.4 7:39 29 M ANDERSON SC
18 471 DANIEL KITTS 24:43.6 7:58 12 M MOORE SC
19 3886 DYLAN MCNARY 24:48.9 8:00 18 M LANDRUM SC
20 3956 TA HUYNH 24:57.8 8:03 44 M DUNCAN SC
21 419 NELSON CENTER 25:00.6 8:04 16 M MOORE SC
22 3942 RAJ WALIA 25:11.4 8:07 39 M MOORE SC
23 470 MARQUE KILPATRICK 25:31.2 8:14 60 M GREER SC
24 414 MARY BUTTERWORTH 25:42.1 8:17 34 F COLUMBUS NC
25 3897 JARED NEAL 25:42.7 8:17 11 M WOODRUFF SC
26 447 JOSHUA GODFREY 26:15.2 8:28 33 M MOORE SC
27 413 REAGAN BURNETTE 26:49.3 8:39 8 F LYMAN SC
28 461 BROOKLYN HOWELL 26:51.1 8:40 22 F DUNCAN SC
29 3901 SHANNON NIEVES 27:03.7 8:44 37 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
30 3881 MILLIE MALONE 27:10.8 8:46 28 F DUNCAN SC
31 454 JANICE HENDRICKS 27:17.3 8:48 49 F WELLFORD SC
32 473 MORGAN KITTS 28:00.1 9:02 13 F MOORE SC
33 3939 KEITH VAUGHN 28:05.1 9:04 35 M DUNCAN SC
34 3938 ADDISON VAUGHN 28:05.2 9:04 11 F DUNCAN SC
35 459 NOAH HILL 28:20.3 9:08 11 M LYMAN SC
36 460 RON HILL 28:29.5 9:11 43 M MOORE SC
37 3944 PAUL WESSON 28:53.6 9:19 33 M INMAN SC
38 467 EUGENE JOHNSON 28:55.7 9:20 46 M PACOLET SC
39 463 TRACYANN HUGHES 28:59.8 9:21 33 F DUNCAN SC
40 3949 CECIL YOUNG 29:00.5 9:21 62 M LYMAN SC
41 3891 CHAD MORRIS 29:00.5 9:21 34 M SPARTANBURG SC
42 407 JOHN BOYTER 29:01.4 9:22 32 M WOODRUFF SC
43 441 RANDY FORTENBERRY 29:16.6 9:26 52 M DUNCAN SC
44 442 SHERRY FORTENBERRY 29:16.7 9:26 51 F DUNCAN SC
45 432 KYLE DAVIS 29:37.2 9:33 36 M DUNCAN SC
46 472 MADISON KITTS 29:42.9 9:35 10 F MOORE SC
47 440 DEBORAH EUBANKS 29:49.5 9:37 38 F INMAN SC
48 420 WENDI CHURCH 30:06.4 9:43 37 F GAFFNEY SC
49 453 LINDSAY HARRISON 30:17.8 9:46 37 F GREENVILLE SC
50 3957 JOE DURRELL 30:44.8 9:55 10 M LYMAN SC
51 3961 GUILLIAM SANCHIZ 30:56.1 9:59 34 M MOORE SC
52 469 ANNE KELLEY 30:56.6 9:59 45 F MOORE SC
53 3877 TYLER LEWIS 31:02.9 10:01 23 M ROEBUCK SC
54 3940 LORI VINSON 31:34.2 10:11 45 F DUNCAN SC
55 428 AMANDA CRANFORD 31:47.8 10:15 51 F SPARTANBURG SC
56 462 CLINT HUGHES 31:53.4 10:17 34 M DUNCAN SC
57 3898 JOHN NEAL 32:43.1 10:33 13 M WOODRUFF SC
58 3953 HENRY SPARROW 33:03.0 10:39 67 M SPARTANBURG SC
59 452 KEVIN HARRISON 33:18.3 10:45 36 M GREENVILLE SC
60 458 KATIE HILL 33:21.4 10:45 13 F MOORE SC
61 409 NICOLE BRIDGES 33:21.9 10:45 16 F GREER SC
62 425 ANNA CONSTANTINE 33:23.1 10:46 12 F DUNCAN SC
63 3905 TAWANA SCOTT 33:29.5 10:48 49 F DUNCAN SC
64 449 BRIAN HANKINSON 34:01.5 10:58 31 M MOORE SC
65 404 JEREMY BARBER 34:11.1 11:02 29 M REIDVILLE SC
66 435 ERIN DINGER 34:14.8 11:03 28 F DUNCAN SC
67 421 ABBEY COBB 34:39.7 11:11 24 F LAKE LURE NC
68 3903 CAROLYNN REGISTER 34:40.0 11:11 33 F GREENVILLE SC
69 401 DAVID BABB 34:41.3 11:11 38 M MOORE SC
70 443 AUSTIN FOSTER 35:19.2 11:24 11 M ROEBUCK SC
71 417 ASHLEY CAMPBELL 35:39.0 11:30 17 F MOORE SC
72 3895 EDDIE NEAL 35:51.3 11:34 62 M WOODRUFF SC
73 3894 CLEVE NEAL 35:51.6 11:34 43 M WOODRUFF SC
74 3937 HENRY TUCKER 36:23.7 11:44 11 M MOORE SC
75 444 BRENDA FOSTER 36:31.5 11:47 60 F MOORE SC
76 3908 FRANK STARNES 36:59.4 11:56 53 M DUNCAN SC
77 3904 LAUREN ROGERS 37:04.5 11:57 28 F COWPENS SC
78 450 MELISSA HANKINSON 37:24.7 12:04 31 F MOORE SC
79 3879 BREANN MADDEN 37:34.0 12:07 21 F WOODRUFF SC
80 427 KIAN CONSTANTINE 37:42.2 12:10 9 M DUNCAN SC
81 426 KEVIN CONSTANTINE 37:42.8 12:10 44 M DUNCAN SC
82 3955 ERICA DAVIS 37:43.1 12:10 38 F DUNCAN SC
83 3954 ALLISON HANSEN 37:44.5 12:10 36 F DUNCAN SC
84 3943 COURTNEY WATFORD 37:51.4 12:13 30 F SHELBY NC
85 408 CINDY BRIDGES 37:53.4 12:13 50 F GREER SC
86 3911 BUFFY TUCKER 38:00.2 12:15 40 F MOORE SC
87 3960 MERIDETH HENDERSON 39:11.7 12:38 10 F DUNCAN SC
88 418 KIM CATON 40:23.2 13:02 36 F MOORE SC
89 405 MARK BATSON 41:26.0 13:22 56 M SPARTANBURG SC
90 3906 MICHAEL SISK 41:46.6 13:28 40 M WOODRUFF SC
91 3890 MADISON MOREHEAD 41:56.2 13:32 17 F MOORE SC
92 475 LUKE LAVENDER 41:59.2 13:33 12 M MOORE SC
93 402 HAYLEE BABB 41:59.4 13:33 17 F MOORE SC
94 3889 DUANE MOREHEAD 42:49.9 13:49 45 M MOORE SC
95 3941 DWIGHT VON KOLNTZ 43:55.5 14:10 70 M LYMAN SC
96 465 JAMIE JACKSON 44:53.1 14:29 36 F WOODRUFF SC
97 3945 PATTY WHITE 44:59.9 14:31 59 F GAFFNEY SC
98 3959 KIM HENDERSON 45:36.7 14:43 40 F DUNCAN SC
99 411 STEPHANIE BROWN 45:39.7 14:44 75 F INMAN SC
100 3888 CINDY MINTZ 48:35.1 15:40 57 F TRYON NC
101 410 ALLISON BRIDWELL 48:55.2 15:47 27 F WOODRUFF SC
102 415 KELLY CALVIN 48:55.2 15:47 48 F WOODRUFF SC
103 416 LINDSAY CALVIN 48:55.4 15:47 18 F WOODRUFF SC
104 446 ANDREA GENTRY 51:14.6 16:32 49 F LANDRUM SC
105 3876 AMY LEONARD 51:15.5 16:32 41 F GREER SC
106 437 BEN ELLIOTT 51:27.4 16:36 6 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
107 438 HENRY ELLIOTT 51:27.6 16:36 3 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
108 439 JOHN ELLIOTT 51:28.7 16:36 38 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
109 3885 MELISSA MATA 51:44.3 16:41 25 F DUNCAN SC
110 3880 ANA MAGANA 51:45.5 16:42 54 F DUNCAN SC
111 3902 SUE NILSEN 52:10.1 16:50 62 F SPARTANBURG SC
112 3883 WILL MALONE 52:10.2 16:50 34 M DUNCAN SC
113 3887 ERICA MELTON 52:49.8 17:02 35 F SPARTANBURG SC
114 451 PAMELA HANKINSON 53:00.2 17:06 58 F ROSWELL GA
115 3892 CAROL MURPHY 53:58.2 17:25 60 F DUNCAN SC
116 448 NORMA GRIZZARD 53:58.4 17:25 67 F MOORE SC
117 3896 JACK NEAL 55:18.5 17:50 9 M WOODRUFF SC
118 3878 JANET LISTER 55:36.7 17:56 56 F MOORE SC
119 403 BETH BAILEY 55:49.2 18:00 53 F WOODRUFF SC
120 3899 KAREN NEAL 56:08.2 18:06 61 F WOODRUFF SC
121 3947 AMY WRINKLE 56:17.8 18:09 38 F DUNCAN SC
122 456 CHERI HERCKA 56:18.9 18:10 45 F WELLFORD SC
123 434 JACKIE DELISA 56:18.9 18:10 61 F DUNCAN SC
                 
Age   Group Awards            
                 
Top   Male Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 3893 JACOB NATHANSON 16:25.5 5:18 21 M GREER SC
                 
Top   Female Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 466 ABIGAIL JOHNSON 22:05.3 7:07 13 F PACOLET SC
                 
Male   13 and Under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 424 AIDEN CONSTANTINE 22:38.5 7:18 12 M DUNCAN SC
2 412 CHRISTIAN BURNETTE 23:36.9 7:37 11 M LYMAN SC
3 471 DANIEL KITTS 24:43.6 7:58 12 M MOORE SC
                 
Male   14-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 3882 PARKER MALONE 20:30.1 6:37 15 M DUNCAN SC
2 436 CAMERON EARLE 22:04.7 7:07 16 M WOODRUFF SC
3 3886 DYLAN MCNARY 24:48.9 8:00 18 M LANDRUM SC
                 
Male   20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 433 TAYLOR DEAL 19:19.3 6:14 29 M LYMAN SC
2 3900 JOHN NEFF 21:18.8 6:52 29 M SPARTANBURG SC
3 3907 JOE SOMMER 22:29.6 7:15 28 M DUNCAN SC
                 
Male   30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 468 RYAN JOHNSON 22:59.1 7:25 36 M MOORE SC
2 3942 RAJ WALIA 25:11.4 8:07 39 M MOORE SC
3 447 JOSHUA GODFREY 26:15.2 8:28 33 M MOORE SC
                 
Male   40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 3950 CHUCK SPURLIN 20:27.3 6:36 41 M INMAN SC
2 3951 RICK EITEL 22:47.2 7:21 46 M MOORE SC
3 455 ROBERT HENDRICKS 23:21.8 7:32 49 M WELLFORD SC
                 
Male   50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 406 ALAN BLACKWELL 19:45.1 6:22 58 M MOORE SC
2 3958 TIM THIGPEN 21:00.9 6:46 56 M REIDVILLE SC
3 441 RANDY FORTENBERRY 29:16.6 9:26 52 M DUNCAN SC
                 
Male   60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 3952 JOHN BROWN 23:36.5 7:37 70 M KENYON MN
2 470 MARQUE KILPATRICK 25:31.2 8:14 60 M GREER SC
3 3949 CECIL YOUNG 29:00.5 9:21 62 M LYMAN SC
                 
Female 13 and Under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 413 REAGAN BURNETTE 26:49.3 8:39 8 F LYMAN SC
2 473 MORGAN KITTS 28:00.1 9:02 13 F MOORE SC
3 3938 ADDISON VAUGHN 28:05.2 9:04 11 F DUNCAN SC
                 
Female   14-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 409 NICOLE BRIDGES 33:21.9 10:45 16 F GREER SC
2 417 ASHLEY CAMPBELL 35:39.0 11:30 17 F MOORE SC
3 3890 MADISON MOREHEAD 41:56.2 13:32 17 F MOORE SC
                 
Female   20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 461 BROOKLYN HOWELL 26:51.1 8:40 22 F DUNCAN SC
2 3881 MILLIE MALONE 27:10.8 8:46 28 F DUNCAN SC
3 435 ERIN DINGER 34:14.8 11:03 28 F DUNCAN SC
                 
Female   30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 414 MARY BUTTERWORTH 25:42.1 8:17 34 F COLUMBUS NC
2 3901 SHANNON NIEVES 27:03.7 8:44 37 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
3 463 TRACYANN HUGHES 28:59.8 9:21 33 F DUNCAN SC
                 
Female   40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 454 JANICE HENDRICKS 27:17.3 8:48 49 F WELLFORD SC
2 469 ANNE KELLEY 30:56.6 9:59 45 F MOORE SC
3 3940 LORI VINSON 31:34.2 10:11 45 F DUNCAN SC
                 
Female   50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 442 SHERRY FORTENBERRY 29:16.7 9:26 51 F DUNCAN SC
2 428 AMANDA CRANFORD 31:47.8 10:15 51 F SPARTANBURG SC
3 408 CINDY BRIDGES 37:53.4 12:13 50 F GREER SC
                 
Female   60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 444 BRENDA FOSTER 36:31.5 11:47 60 F MOORE SC
2 411 STEPHANIE BROWN 45:39.7 14:44 75 F INMAN SC
3 3902 SUE NILSEN 52:10.1 16:50 62 F SPARTANBURG SC