online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Late 5K run with shirt on May 17, 2014, 9 a.m.

2014 RUN THE RIDGE 5K                
May 17, 2014                
RIDGEVILLE, SC                
                 
OVERALL RESULTS                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 174 SAM DRIGGERS 00:25:19.07 8:10 M 12 RIDGEVILLE SC
2 224 CORY FINK 00:25:24.99 8:12 M 36 HANAHAN SC
3 231 GREGORY JAMES 00:25:28.86 8:13 M 57 RIDGEVILLE SC
4 335 SALVADOR BONILLA 00:25:31.38 8:14 M 24 CHICAGO IL
5 312 RUSSELL MILLER 00:26:00.45 8:23 M 51 HANAHAN SC
6 235 DAVID LASTERS 00:26:39.20 8:36 M 30 CHAS SC
7 226 JILL GLOVER 00:26:49.68 8:39 F 24 WETUMPKA AL
8 131 JACK DRIGGERS 00:26:52.58 8:40 M 15 RIDGEVILLE SC
9 334 WILL DENSFORD 00:27:01.00 8:43 M 27 LUBBOCK TX
10 250 JO REID 00:27:20.68 8:49 F 49 MT PLEASANT SC
11 262 MICKEY TIMMS 00:27:59.07 9:02 M 58 MT PLEASANT SC
12 227 AMANDA HANLEY 00:28:37.24 9:14 F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC
13 257 GUY SMALLS 00:28:51.96 9:18 M 55 SUMMERVILLE SC
14 236 CARL LIZZANO 00:29:28.04 9:30 M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC
15 251 MICHAEL REIDY 00:30:17.83 9:46 M 59 N CHAS SC
16 268 MARK WATSON 00:30:35.21 9:52 M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC
17 332 JUSTINE LAWSON 00:30:48.45 9:56 F 30 SUMMERVILLE SC
18 238 KATHLEEN MCELHANNON 00:30:56.49 9:59 F 40 RIDGEVILLE SC
19 240 CLYDE MIZZELL 00:30:56.87 9:59 M 78 CHAS SC
20 104 JACOB CUNDIFF 00:31:10.25 10:03 M 28 SUMMERVILLE SC
21 333 DAWN EADIE 00:31:30.34 10:10 F 44 RIDGEVILLE SC
22 343 TODD SHEPERD 00:31:57.07 10:18 M 43 RIDGEVILLE SC
23 228 CHRIS HANLEY 00:32:01.00 10:20 M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC
24 245 NICOLE NICHOLS 00:32:34.87 10:30 F 30 RIDGEVILLE SC
25 253 GARY ROBERTS 00:32:37.30 10:31 M 29 RIDGEVILLE SC
26 259 DREW STEPHENS 00:33:38.21 10:51 M 53 RIDGEVILLE SC
27 275 RICHARD WERN 00:33:39.64 10:51 M 64 RIDGEVILLE SC
28 296 ERICA LEOR 00:34:46.99 11:13 F 30 CHAS SC
29 136 KENZIE DRIGGERS 00:34:48.03 11:14 M 41 RIDGEVILLE SC
30 265 JOSHUA VIDOR 00:35:02.04 11:18 M 7 SUMMERVILLE SC
31 204 ROBERT FENCEL 00:35:04.11 11:19 M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC
32 330 GEORGE GOODWIN 00:35:34.46 11:28 M 48 RIDGEVILLE SC
33 274 SHERRI WERN 00:36:07.38 11:39 F 44 RIDGEVILLE SC
34 261 LYNNETTE THOMPSON 00:37:00.64 11:56 F 54 RIDGEVILLE SC
35 252 JOE ROBERT 00:37:50.88 12:12 M 46 WETUMPKA AL
36 292 ABIGAIL GROOMS 00:37:54.25 12:14 F 9 RIDGEVILLE SC
37 291 KYLE GROOMS 00:38:03.57 12:16 M 15 RIDGEVILLE SC
38 289 HANNA DRIGER 00:38:11.86 12:19 F 14 ASHEVILLE NC
39 232 MICHAEL JOHNS 00:38:33.12 12:26 M 57 GOOSE CREEK SC
40 336 SHARREKA WILLIAMS 00:39:00.63 12:35 F 34 RIDGEVILLE SC
41 244 JOE NICHOLS 00:39:23.78 12:42 M 30 RIDGEVILLE SC
42 269 NICOLE WATSON 00:39:25.91 12:43 F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC
43 294 JASON MALECKER 00:40:18.32 13:00 M 6 RIDGEVILLE SC
44 255 CHARLENE SIMPSON 00:40:48.04 13:10 F 15 RIDGEVILLE SC
45 256 THOMAS SIMPSON 00:40:50.61 13:10 M 19 RIDGEVILLE SC
46 290 MELISSA GROOMS 00:40:54.36 13:12 F 43 RIDGEVILLE SC
47 341 SHYNIA BIEN-AIME 00:41:20.07 13:20 F 15 SUMMERVILLE SC
48 325 VERNETHA BRYANT 00:41:28.24 13:23 F 35 RIDGEVILLE SC
49 321 MARCELLUS SIMMONS 00:41:29.68 13:23 M 26 RIDGEVILLE SC
50 254 FLORENCE ROBINSON 00:41:37.39 13:25 F 63 GOOSE CREEK SC
51 241 JAN MIZZELL 00:42:53.51 13:50 F 77 CHAS SC
52 310 BIANCA WHITE 00:48:08.63 15:32 F 23 RIDGEVILLE SC
53 340 LANDON CORYELL 00:48:19.58 15:35 M 8 RIDGEVILLE SC
54 342 ANGEL MOORE 00:48:31.57 15:39 F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC
55 297 LESLIE HOLMES 00:48:37.33 15:41 F 41 ROUNDO SC
56 203 CARMEN FENCEL 00:48:38.78 15:41 F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC
57 82 ALLEN BOZARDT 00:48:55.65 15:47 M 62 RIDGEVILLE SC
58 258 MACY STACK 00:49:07.12 15:51 F 16 RIDGEVILLE SC
59 299 CAROLINE CARTER 00:49:07.21 15:51 F 14 RIDGEVILLE SC
60 271 ROBIN WHRAY 00:49:17.40 15:54 F 61 RIDGEVILLE SC
61 338 ASHLEY DOCTOR 00:49:21.16 15:55 F 26 RIDGEVILLE SC
62 337 ARIAL FOX 00:49:21.32 15:55 F 27 AUGUSTA GA
63 309 JAMES WHITE 00:49:48.95 16:04 M 60 RIDGEVILLE SC
64 339 DEBBIE LEAR 00:49:57.44 16:07 F 55 CHAS SC
65 270 NIKOLAS WATSON 00:50:13.55 16:12 M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC
66 272 JAMES WILLIAMS 00:50:23.53 16:15 M 55 RIDGEVILLE SC
67 53 MARJORIE BESTWICK 00:51:41.07 16:40 F 49 RIDGEVILLE SC
68 295 CHRISTIAN MALECKER 00:51:50.59 16:43 M 8 RIDGEVILLE SC
69 23 MILEY ALEXANDER 00:51:52.93 16:44 F 6 RIDGEVILLE SC
70 267 RIHANNA VIDOR 00:52:01.05 16:47 F 5 SUMMERVILLE SC
71 293 MACKEL MALECKER 00:52:55.54 17:04 M 43 RIDGEVILLE SC
72 13 BILL ALEXANDER 00:52:55.88 17:04 M 69 RIDGEVILLE SC
73 237 CYNTHIA LIZZANO 00:53:28.39 17:15 F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC
74 225 HANNAH FINK 00:53:51.30 17:22 F 9 HANAHAN SC
75 234 ALLI KIRKMAN 00:54:27.19 17:34 F 30 RIDGEVILLE SC
76 189 STACI DRIGGERS 00:54:28.50 17:34 F 41 RIDGEVILLE SC
77 247 RHONDA PEREIRA 00:56:51.48 18:20 F 50 N CHAS SC
78 246 CHRIS PEREIRA 00:56:52.31 18:21 M 45 N CHAS SC
79 313 RONNIE HALL 00:57:15.39 18:28 M 56 WALTERBORO SC
80 288 MARK RILEY 00:57:25.71 18:31 M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC
81 230 JOYCE INFINGER 00:57:42.46 18:37 F 54 ST GEORGE SC
82 266 MARIELLA VIDOR 00:57:43.81 18:37 F 9 SUMMERVILLE SC
83 264 JOHN VIDOR 00:57:48.30 18:39 M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC
84 263 JESSICA VIDOR 00:57:50.83 18:39 F 35 SUMMERVILLE SC
85 273 SHERYLL YANGCO 01:00:47.38 19:36 F 39 GOOSE CREEK SC
86 248 JULIE RAND 01:05:55.99 21:16 F 50 RIDGEVILLE SC
87 249 DOTTIE REDNOUR 01:05:56.72 21:16 F 50 RIDGEVILLE SC
88 344 GLORIA AUSTIN 01:11:57.30 23:13 F 60 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
AGE GROUP RESULTS                
                 
Top Males Overall in 5K division.                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 174 SAM DRIGGERS 00:25:19.07 8:10 M 12 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
Top Females Overall in 5K division.                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 226 JILL GLOVER 00:26:49.68 8:39 F 24 WETUMPKA AL
                 
MALE 12 & UNDER in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 265 JOSHUA VIDOR 00:35:02.04 11:18 M 7 SUMMERVILLE SC
                 
MALE 13 - 19 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 131 JACK DRIGGERS 00:26:52.58 8:40 M 15 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
MALE 20 - 24 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 335 SALVADOR BONILLA 00:25:31.38 8:14 M 24 CHICAGO IL
                 
MALE 25 - 29 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 334 WILL DENSFORD 00:27:01.00 8:43 M 27 LUBBOCK TX
                 
MALE 30 - 34 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 235 DAVID LASTERS 00:26:39.20 8:36 M 30 CHAS SC
                 
MALE 35 - 39 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 224 CORY FINK 00:25:24.99 8:12 M 36 HANAHAN SC
                 
MALE 40 - 49 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 268 MARK WATSON 00:30:35.21 9:52 M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC
                 
MALE 50 - 59 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 231 GREGORY JAMES 00:25:28.86 8:13 M 57 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
MALE 60 - 69 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 236 CARL LIZZANO 00:29:28.04 9:30 M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC
                 
MALE 70 & OVER in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 240 CLYDE MIZZELL 00:30:56.87 9:59 M 78 CHAS SC
                 
FEMALE 12 & UNDER in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 292 ABIGAIL GROOMS 00:37:54.25 12:14 F 9 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
FEMALE 13 - 19 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 289 HANNA DRIGER 00:38:11.86 12:19 F 14 ASHEVILLE NC
                 
FEMALE 20 - 24 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 310 BIANCA WHITE 00:48:08.63 15:32 F 23 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
FEMALE 25 - 29 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 338 ASHLEY DOCTOR 00:49:21.16 15:55 F 26 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
FEMALE 30 - 34 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 332 JUSTINE LAWSON 00:30:48.45 9:56 F 30 SUMMERVILLE SC
                 
FEMALE 35 - 39 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 325 VERNETHA BRYANT 00:41:28.24 13:23 F 35 RIDGEVILLE SC
                 
FEMALE 40 - 49 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 250 JO REID 00:27:20.68 8:49 F 49 MT PLEASANT SC
                 
FEMALE 50 - 59 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 227 AMANDA HANLEY 00:28:37.24 9:14 F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC
                 
FEMALE 60 - 69 in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 254 FLORENCE ROBINSON 00:41:37.39 13:25 F 63 GOOSE CREEK SC
                 
FEMALE 70 & OVER in division 5K                
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 241 JAN MIZZELL 00:42:53.51 13:50 F 77 CHAS SC