online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

RUN.WALK.ADOPT Nightlight Christian Adoptions on May 17, 2014, 7:15 p.m.

6th ANNUAL RUN. WALK. ADOPT 5K          
MAY 17TH, 2014              
FURMAN UNIVERSITY            
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 531 ZACK SALVATO 0:20:53 6:44 35 M GREENVILLE SC
2 532 KATIE GREER 0:21:00 6:46 31 F GREENVILLE SC
3 412 ALEX BURKE 0:21:52 7:03 25 M LANDRUM SC
4 468 MORGAN ROBERTS 0:22:07 7:08 12 F WILLIAMSTON SC
5 494 THOMAS THORNLEY 0:22:26 7:14 13 M WADMALAW ISLAND SC
6 439 NATOSHA KISSINGER 0:22:27 7:15 39 F GREER SC
7 466 NIC POUPORE 0:22:45 7:20 18 M GREENVILLE SC
8 465 ELIZABETH POUPORE 0:22:45 7:20 54 F GREENVILLE SC
9 512 KAYLEE FOWLER 0:23:26 7:34 19 F GREENVILLE SC
10 457 MICHAEL MEISENHEIMER 0:23:28 7:34 33 M GREENVILLE SC
11 502 ANNA WHITE 0:23:48 7:41 15 F CLEVELAND SC
12 431 DANIEL HOLCOMBE 0:23:50 7:41 34 M PIEDMONT SC
13 411 BETHANY BROWN 0:24:02 7:45 34 F GREER SC
14 503 DAVID WHITE 0:24:23 7:52 11 M CLEVELAND SC
15 440 OLIVIA KISSINGER 0:24:26 7:53 13 F GREER SC
16 516 MANDY NORTHCUTT 0:24:33 7:55 26 F GREENVILLE SC
17 533 JOHN HATFIELD 0:25:11 8:07 54 M GREENVILLE SC
18 429 LUKE HILGEMAN 0:25:12 8:08 31 M GREER SC
19 495 HALEY TICKNOR 0:25:26 8:12 15 F EASLEY SC
20 489 MARK SWANSON 0:26:06 8:25 52 M GREER SC
21 410 MEREDITH BENTLEY 0:26:22 8:30 24 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
22 428 SHELLY HARRIS 0:27:18 8:48 36 F EASLEY SC
23 461 KARA ORR 0:27:18 8:48 37 F PIEDMONT SC
24 462 LILA GRACE PARHAM 0:27:35 8:54 16 F GREENVILLE SC
25 445 RODRIGO LONDONO 0:27:53 8:59 45 M TAYLORS SC
26 520 NORIE MUELLER 0:28:02 9:03 27 F GREENVILLE SC
27 482 MARIA SMITH 0:28:09 9:05 27 F GREER SC
28 402 KEN ABBOTT 0:28:09 9:05 62 M FREMONT MI
29 472 MEGAN SAVILLE 0:28:17 9:07 26 F WILLIAMSTON SC
30 511 MARY JOE WEST 0:28:27 9:11 14 F GREENVILLE SC
31 510 MICHAEL THOMAS 0:28:30 9:12 57 M GREENVILLE SC
32 444 MORGAN LINER 0:28:33 9:13 29 F COLUMBIA SC
33 464 SCOT PFEFFER 0:29:06 9:23 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
34 413 LACEY BURKE 0:29:12 9:25 25 F LANDRUM SC
35 524 FRANK ELVINGTON 0:29:20 9:28 58 M GREENVILLE SC
36 521 STEPHANIE RIVERS 0:29:38 9:34 20 F GREENVILLE SC
37 522 KAYLA WATKINS 0:29:43 9:35 20 F GREENVILLE SC
38 515 DAVID FREEMAN 0:29:48 9:37 23 M GREENVILLE SC
39 454 AUDRA MAHER 0:29:52 9:38 23 F GREENVILLE SC
40 414 SUSAN BURKE 0:31:27 10:09 54 F GREER SC
41 504 MICHAEL WILLCOX 0:31:51 10:16 39 M TAYLORS SC
42 505 TRISTAN WILLCOX 0:31:53 10:17 10 M TAYLORS SC
43 404 KEVIN BAYLSON 0:31:56 10:18 26 M FOUNTAIN INN SC
44 442 LOIS LARGE 0:33:06 10:41 39 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
45 417 DAVID CRAIG 0:33:09 10:42 39 M GREER SC
46 493 MAURA GENET THORNLEY 0:33:29 10:48 9 F WADMALAW ISLAND SC
47 422 BOB GLAZEBROOK 0:33:31 10:49 58 M GREENVILLE SC
48 423 SHARON GLAZEBROOK 0:33:39 10:51 53 F GREENVILLE SC
49 506 WENDY WILLIAMS 0:33:51 10:55 51 F BREVARD NC
50 424 SONJA GORSLINE 0:33:51 10:55 49 F BREVARD NC
51 473 ALEXANDER SCHERTZ 0:34:21 11:05 9 M PICKENS SC
52 459 MISTY MILLER 0:34:42 11:12 29 F GREENVILLE SC
53 460 CHRISTOPHER MORGAN 0:34:43 11:12 24 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
54 441 HOLLY KUGLER 0:35:07 11:20 25 F STARTEX SC
55 501 ANNETTE WESSELLS 0:35:13 11:22 31 F HENDERSONVILLE NC
56 456 MADALYN MCLEES 0:35:58 11:36 25 F GREER SC
57 474 DAN SCHERTZ 0:36:14 11:41 50 M PICKENS SC
58 416 KRYSTAL CHEWNING 0:36:35 11:48 32 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
59 513 BELLAH FOWLER 0:36:48 11:52 23 F GREENVILLE SC
60 514 BETH FOWLER 0:36:55 11:55 40 F GREENVILLE SC
61 405 MICHELLE BAYLSON 0:37:10 11:59 25 F FOUNTAIN INN SC
62 534 TRISTA TILLEY 0:38:21 12:22 43 F GREENVILLE SC
63 528 PARKER BENTLEY 0:38:36 12:27 15 M GREENVILLE SC
64 446 CELIA LONG 0:38:37 12:27 9 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
65 447 KIM LONG 0:38:45 12:30 39 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
66 448 MURRAY LONG 0:38:46 12:30 37 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
67 479 MARILYN SIGNOR 0:39:37 12:47 57 F BELTON SC
68 529 HEATHER HELMS 0:41:46 13:28 30 F GREENVILLE SC
69 450 MEGAN LUFFMAN 0:41:46 13:28 32 F GREER SC
70 530 JIMMY HELMS 0:41:47 13:29 46 M GREENVILLE SC
71 449 JOSHUA LUFFMAN 0:41:48 13:29 32 M GREER SC
72 435 JOE JAGIELSKI 0:42:44 13:47 46 M YORK SC
73 453 JULIANNA LUX 0:44:03 14:13 34 F SPARTANBURG SC
74 523 FAITHANN ROSS 0:45:43 14:45 10 F GREENVILLE SC
75 433 KIM HUSKAMP 0:45:59 14:50 39 F ANDERSON SC
76 535 JUDY KLEIN 0:45:59 14:50 55 F GREENVILLE SC
77 469 STEPHANIE RODERER 0:46:10 14:54 34 F GREENVILLE SC
78 509 SARAH ZERING 0:46:39 15:03 37 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
79 458 ASHLEY MILLER 0:46:40 15:03 25 F BOILING SPRINGS SC
80 415 ALYSSA BYARS 0:46:40 15:03 28 F CHESNEE SC
81 486 TINA STEWART 0:46:45 15:05 41 F EASLEY SC
82 508 CHRISTIAN ZERING 0:46:54 15:08 39 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
83 485 HUNTER STEWART 0:47:10 15:13 12 M EASLEY SC
84 463 JULIE PATRICK 0:48:10 15:32 36 F FOUNTAIN INN SC
85 499 LISA TURNER 0:48:21 15:36 24 F COLUMBIA SC
86 443 ANDREW LEONARD 0:48:21 15:36 35 M CAYCE SC
87 432 DEANNA HOLCOMBE 0:48:28 15:38 30 F PIEDMONT SC
88 525 LINDSEY JOHNSON 0:48:36 15:41 33 F GREENVILLE SC
89 518 JORDAN KONOKE 0:48:49 15:45 23 M GREENVILLE SC
90 519 CHIP KONOKE 0:48:50 15:45 61 M GREENVILLE SC
91 517 BECKY KONOKE 0:48:51 15:45 58 F GREENVILLE SC
92 497 AUBURN TROMMETTER 0:48:59 15:48 44 F GREENVILLE SC
93 418 HILARY CRAIG 0:49:06 15:50 36 F GREER SC
94 498 JASON TROMMETTER 0:49:15 15:53 46 M GREENVILLE SC
95 492 LI LI THORNLEY 0:50:10 16:11 9 F WADMALAW ISLAND SC
96 491 DIANA THORNLEY 0:50:11 16:11 40 F WADMALAW ISLAND SC
97 451 JULIA LUSK 0:50:38 16:20 18 F GREENVILLE SC
98 452 LAUREL LUSK 0:50:38 16:20 37 F EASLEY SC
99 434 HEIDI JAGIELSKI 0:51:02 16:28 45 F YORK SC
100 401 CHARLOTTE ABBOTT 0:53:38 17:18 58 F FREMONT MI
101 407 STEPHANIE BENNETT 0:54:42 17:39 32 F TAYLORS SC
102 537 JOSHUA EDENS 0:57:54 18:41 9 M GREENVILLE SC
103 536 GREG EDENS 0:57:55 18:41 44 M GREENVILLE SC
104 488 ZOE SUTTON 0:59:08 19:05 12 F EASLEY SC
105 487 SHANNON SUTTON 0:59:40 19:15 45 F EASLEY SC
106 430 DIANNE HILL 0:59:41 19:15 56 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
107 409 LEANNE BENTLEY 1:00:56 19:39 30 F FOUNTAIN INN SC
108 551 LAURA GODWIN 1:01:24 19:48 58 F GREENVILLE SC
109 552 ERIKA GODWIN 1:01:24 19:48 26 F GREENVILLE SC
110 436 SHELLEY JOHANSEN 1:01:28 19:50 57 F TRAVELERS REST SC
111 403 KATIE AUGHTRY 1:01:42 19:54 28 F GREER SC
112 470 DOUG ROSS 1:01:43 19:55 62 M GREER SC
113 507 ASHLEY WRIGHT 1:01:46 19:55 34 F GREER SC
114 471 JUNE ROSS 1:01:46 19:55 63 F GREER SC
115 478 JOY SHIPMAN 1:03:27 20:28 54 F MARIETTA SC
116 408 JUSTIN BENTLEY 1:04:29 20:48 28 M FOUNTAIN INN SC
117 527 KEVIN BENTLEY 1:04:55 20:56 53 M GREENVILLE SC
118 526 MARIA BENTLEY 1:05:01 20:58 53 F GREENVILLE SC
                 
                 
                 
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:46 PM - Top Males Overall    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 531 ZACK SALVATO 0:20:53 6:44 35 M GREENVILLE SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:46 PM - Top Females Overall    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 532 KATIE GREER 0:21:00 6:46 31 F GREENVILLE SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:46 PM - Male 9 and Under    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 473 ALEXANDER SCHERTZ 0:34:21 11:05 9 M PICKENS SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:46 PM - Male 10-17      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 494 THOMAS THORNLEY 0:22:26 7:14 13 M WADMALAW ISLAND SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:47 PM - Male 18-25      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 412 ALEX BURKE 0:21:52 7:03 25 M LANDRUM SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:47 PM - Male 26-35      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 457 MICHAEL MEISENHEIMER 0:23:28 7:34 33 M GREENVILLE SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:47 PM - Malle 36-44      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 464 SCOT PFEFFER 0:29:06 9:23 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:47 PM - Male 45 and Older    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 533 JOHN HATFIELD 0:25:11 8:07 54 M GREENVILLE SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:47 PM - Female 9 and Under    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 493 MAURA GENET THORNLEY 0:33:29 10:48 9 F WADMALAW ISLAND SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:47 PM - Female 10-17    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 468 MORGAN ROBERTS 0:22:07 7:08 12 F WILLIAMSTON SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:47 PM - Female 18-25    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 512 KAYLEE FOWLER 0:23:26 7:34 19 F GREENVILLE SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:48 PM - Female 26-35    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 411 BETHANY BROWN 0:24:02 7:45 34 F GREER SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:48 PM - Malle 36-44      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 439 NATOSHA KISSINGER 0:22:27 7:15 39 F GREER SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 5/17/2014 9:47:48 PM - Female 45 and Older    
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 465 ELIZABETH POUPORE 0:22:45 7:20 54 F GREENVILLE SC