online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

5K Trail Run on Sept. 12, 2014, 8 p.m.

OVERALL FINISHERS (AGE GROUPS BELOW)        
                 
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2 Jonathan Allen     18:53 6:05 M 35 Simpsonville SC
2 10 Brandon Arquette     19:14 6:12 M 24 Greenville SC
3 93 Ben Fithian     19:18 6:14 M 27 Hendersonville NC
4 9 Jake Armstrong     19:31 6:18 M 24 Greer SC
5 130 Aaron Honnette     19:39 6:20 M 34 Greenville SC
6 319 Tom Oxnard     19:45 6:22 M 32 Savannah GA
7 8 Jonathan Anderson     19:50 6:24 M 25 Indian Trail NC
8 84 Joseph Dosher     19:56 6:26 M 17 Pelzer SC
9 131 Lynn Honnette     20:06 6:29 F 32 Greenville SC
10 44 Stephen Buck     20:20 6:34 M 28 Taylors SC
11 251 Steve Robbins     20:54 6:45 M 50 Easley SC
12 86 John Eells     21:31 6:56 M 48 Greenville SC
13 311 Everette Workman     21:52 7:03 M 39 Woodruff SC
14 317 Eric Singleton     21:59 7:05 M 28 Greenville SC
15 291 Tsutomu Takeda     23:13 7:29 M 37 Greenville SC
16 80 Leigh DeForth     23:23 7:33 F 33 Asheville NC
17 310 Christian Wolters     23:26 7:34 M 35 Campobello SC
18 1 Ryan Alden     23:42 7:39 M 35 Greer SC
19 156 Julius Kerschinske     23:53 7:42 M 28 Greenville SC
20 214 Blake Morris     23:56 7:43 M 20 Travelers Rest SC
21 321 Tim Goode     23:58 7:44 M 49 Hendersonville SC
22 98 Philip Garcia     23:58 7:44 M 48 Greer SC
23 106 Nicholas Graham     24:00 7:45 M 43 Pendleton SC
24 237 Jon Pohlman     24:05 7:46 M 32 Greenville SC
25 267 Jason Schreiner     24:12 7:48 M 41 Simpsonville SC
26 108 Kurt Grotler     24:13 7:49 M 50 Greer SC
27 192 Jimmy McAllister     24:27 7:53 M 47 Taylors SC
28 11 Meghan Arquette     24:34 7:55 F 25 Greenville SC
29 315 Virginia Yearick     24:35 7:56 F 22 Greenville SC
30 326 Joel Cook     25:23 8:11 M 15    
31 236 David Poe     25:30 8:14 M 42 Greenville SC
32 219 John Newkirk     25:47 8:19 M 36 Greer SC
33 189 Brian Maness     25:49 8:20 M 38 Greenville SC
34 228 James Peery     25:50 8:20 M 23 Greenville SC
35 227 Vimal Patel     25:52 8:21 M 36 Greenville SC
36 164 Johan Langendorf     25:52 8:21 M 28 Simpsonville SC
37 57 Zachery Carver     25:59 8:23 M 11 Anderson SC
38 70 Todd Corey     26:04 8:25 M 44 Greenville SC
39 202 Daniel Miller     26:06 8:25 M 32 Greenville SC
40 276 Matthew Smith     26:10 8:26 M 24 Greenville SC
41 35 Timothy Brady     26:11 8:27 M 53 Easley SC
42 187 Katie Macri     26:12 8:27 F 27 Mauldin SC
43 48 Alfred Canteruccio     26:15 8:28 M 53 Simpsonville SC
44 250 Thom Roach     26:17 8:29 M 52 Simpsonville SC
45 184 Kim Low     26:18 8:29 F 38 Greenville SC
46 100 Tedd Garner     26:30 8:33 M 47 Greenville SC
47 190 Darin Markford     26:37 8:35 M 42 Simpsonville SC
48 29 Claire Blanton     26:44 8:37 F 38 Williamston SC
49 163 C Patton Landreth     26:44 8:37 M 36 Liberty SC
50 327 Garrison Morris     26:47 8:38 M 29    
51 133 James Horne     26:49 8:39 M 66 Greenville SC
52 129 Trey Holladay     27:10 8:46 M 38 Mauldin SC
53 261 Lute Satterfield     27:38 8:55 M 13 Greenville SC
54 295 Patrick Ward     27:39 8:55 M 33 Greenville SC
55 323 Robert Walter     27:48 8:58 M 31    
56 225 Michael Panasko     28:01 9:02 M 41 Piedmont SC
57 135 Holly Houston     28:08 9:05 F 17 Greenville SC
58 64 Chuck Coiner     28:09 9:05 M 49 Rocklin CA
59 180 Cameron Lopez     28:17 9:07 M 15 Williamston SC
60 279 Will Snipes     28:19 9:08 M 45 Travelers Rest SC
61 245 Brett Rawlings     28:22 9:09 M 41 Anderson SC
62 168 Danny Lefitz     28:24 9:10 M 52 Greenville SC
63 45 Tim Cain     28:34 9:13 M 47 Taylors SC
64 43 Philip Buck     28:38 9:14 M 33 Greenville SC
65 115 Brenda Harris     28:40 9:15 F 44 Easley SC
66 151 David Kellett     28:41 9:15 M 33 Fountain Inn SC
67 201 Suzanne Mika     28:43 9:16 F 51 Anderson SC
68 25 Robin Blackburn     29:00 9:21 F 42 Simpsonville SC
69 199 Brad Means     29:04 9:23 M 43 Simpsonville SC
70 165 Chad Langston     29:18 9:27 M 34 Norris SC
71 239 Joseph Porter     29:20 9:28 M 19 Taylors SC
72 110 Tara Hammond     29:27 9:30 F 34 Hendersonville NC
73 312 Michael Workman     29:28 9:30 M 38 Woodruff SC
74 209 Jared Moore     29:45 9:36 M 39 Taylors SC
75 255 Monico Rodriguez     29:48 9:37 M 47 Dana NC
76 256 Eric Rogers     29:50 9:37 M 44 Greenville SC
77 288 Christy Strouse     29:52 9:38 F 33 simpsonville SC
78 210 Lisa Moore     29:56 9:39 F 40 Taylors SC
79 16 Laura Bain     29:57 9:40 F 34 Greenville SC
80 47 Mary Campbell     30:01 9:41 F 29 Greenville SC
81 258 Ian Ruff     30:07 9:43 M 39 Pendleton SC
82 174 Bill Linn     30:10 9:44 M 48 Simpsonville SC
83 94 Chelsea Fox     30:16 9:46 F 27 Greenville SC
84 247 Bethe Reed     30:19 9:47 F 23 Greer SC
85 95 Saylor Fox     30:21 9:47 M 28 Greenville SC
86 271 Kyle Semmler     30:28 9:50 M 27 Mauldin SC
87 243 James Ratica     30:36 9:52 M 32 Taylors SC
88 285 Tanya Stiegler     30:42 9:54 F 43 Greenville SC
89 17 Carrie Ballenger     30:51 9:57 F 27 Greenville SC
90 324 Sally Pesavento     30:51 9:57 F 28    
91 124 Keith Hodges     30:58 9:59 M 51 Greer SC
92 97 Julie Garcia     30:59 9:59 F 41 Pendleton SC
93 232 John Tyler Pennington     31:00 10:00 M 27 Greenville SC
94 203 David Miller     31:03 10:01 M 29 Greenville SC
95 252 Nathan Robirds     31:05 10:02 M 35 Greenville SC
96 112 Andrew Hardin     31:05 10:02 M 35 Piedmont SC
97 78 April Davis     31:16 10:05 F 18 Cleveland SC
98 137 Kolton Hudigns     31:16 10:05 M 18 Marietta SC
99 322 Paul Dellarssa     31:18 10:06 M 48 Greer SC
100 213 Angela Morris     31:25 10:08 F 41 Pendleton SC
101 269 David Seay     31:35 10:11 M 46 Greenville SC
102 278 Tim Smith     31:37 10:12 M 54 Greer SC
103 253 Antonio Rodriguez     31:39 10:13 M 39 Hendersonville NC
104 104 Laura Gomez     31:47 10:15 F 19 Greenville SC
105 208 Anne Moore     31:51 10:16 F 39 Greenville SC
106 182 Jonathan Lopez     31:56 10:18 M 36 Williamston SC
107 188 Ashley Maness     32:06 10:21 F 37 Greenville SC
108 68 Robert Cooper     32:37 10:31 M 34 Simpsonville SC
109 83 Jennifer Donald     32:45 10:34 F 33 Greenville SC
110 82 Hilary Doherty     32:48 10:35 F 31 Greenville SC
111 284 Sarah Stephens     32:55 10:37 F 26 Greenville SC
112 74 Franklin Crumb     32:56 10:37 M 15 Pickens SC
113 162 Alicia Landreth     33:00 10:39 F 33 Liberty SC
114 20 Beth Batcheldor     33:10 10:42 F 38 Greer SC
115 152 Lori Kellett     33:33 10:49 F 34 Fountain Inn SC
116 268 Mike Sease     33:37 10:51 M 58 Greenville SC
117 66 Shelly Congdon     33:41 10:52 F 32 Seneca SC
118 158 Kevin Kruger     33:44 10:53 M 41 Fort Wayne IN
119 153 Silvie Kendall     33:45 10:53 F 36 Greenville SC
120 224 Jennifer Palumbo     33:46 10:54 F 31 Charlotte NC
121 185 Daniel Lowe     33:46 10:54 M 32 Duncan SC
122 75 Samantha Crumb     33:47 10:54 F 17 Pickens SC
123 309 Lauren Williams     33:54 10:56 F 25 Greenville SC
124 186 Amanda Luckie     34:05 10:59 F 30 Greenville SC
125 40 Thad Brown     34:07 11:00 M 43 Greenville SC
126 139 Emily Huggins     34:11 11:02 F 18 Greenville SC
127 140 Terry Huggins     34:11 11:02 M 44 Greenville SC
128 240 Tyeler Prater     34:13 11:02 M 28 Pickens SC
129 41 Tiffany Bruce     34:25 11:06 F 36 Greenville SC
130 71 Jon Corley     34:28 11:07 M 41 Greer SC
131 307 Joshua Williams     34:35 11:09 M 23 Ware Shoals SC
132 150 Nikki Jones     34:38 11:10 F 33 Greenville SC
133 38 Nicole Broka     34:43 11:12 F 26 Greenville SC
134 107 Patricia Graham     34:44 11:12 F 28 Greenville SC
135 221 Allison ORear     34:45 11:13 F 25 Greenville SC
136 207 Samantha Monson     34:47 11:13 F 27 Greenville SC
137 123 Beth Hodges     34:50 11:14 F 24 Greer SC
138 314 TJ Wyatt     34:57 11:16 M 28 Greenwood SC
139 272 Marjorie Shew     35:12 11:21 F 43 Greenville SC
140 325 Rob Merrit     35:12 11:21 M 44    
141 308 Kelli Williams     35:22 11:25 F 23 Pickens SC
142 146 David Jagoe     35:28 11:26 M 25 Greenville SC
143 264 Julia Scheider     35:40 11:30 F 25 Greenville SC
144 39 Kerri Brown     36:02 11:37 F 38 Greenville SC
145 88 Sarah Ellis     36:26 11:45 F 33 Greenville SC
146 73 Mike Crisp     36:30 11:46 M 42 Hendersonville NC
147 19 Monica Barajas     36:30 11:46 F 41 Travelers Rest SC
148 13 Kevin Bagwell     36:31 11:47 M 41 Belton SC
149 14 Theresa Bagwell     36:32 11:47 F 40 Belton SC
150 126 Koins Hoffman     36:38 11:49 M 19 Greenville SC
151 248 Darby Reeves     36:40 11:50 F 48 Columbia SC
152 197 Tamara McNealy     36:42 11:50 F 44 Clemson SC
153 72 Jay Crane     36:42 11:50 M 45 Greenville SC
154 204 Elizabeth Miller     36:45 11:51 F 25 Greenville SC
155 297 Luke Weimann     36:53 11:54 M 31 Greenville SC
156 37 Billy Brickle     36:54 11:54 M 46 Taylors SC
157 12 Angie Austin     37:01 11:56 F 47 Flat Rock NC
158 21 Jack Bennett     37:03 11:57 M 10 Greenville SC
159 22 Adam Bennnett     37:03 11:57 M 37 Greenville SC
160 282 Ty Standridge     37:08 11:59 M 33 Anderson SC
161 5 Dave Amin     37:10 11:59 M 49 Greer SC
162 6 Kristine Amin     37:11 11:59 F 49 Greer SC
163 235 Julian Plasencia     37:14 12:01 M 29 Travelers Rest SC
164 65 Jill Coker     37:24 12:04 F 25 Anderson SC
165 226 Lisa Papenfus     37:25 12:04 F 45 Greenville SC
166 149 Debbie Jones     37:32 12:06 F 37 Taylors SC
167 249 Merritt Reeves     37:36 12:08 F 14 Lexington SC
168 183 Kristen Lopez     37:39 12:09 F 34 Williamston SC
169 181 Joel Lopez     37:39 12:09 M 33 Williamston SC
170 176 Margaret Livesay     38:30 12:25 F 2 Columbia SC
171 134 Hannah Houston     38:31 12:25 F 15 Greenville SC
172 275 Madison Smith     38:31 12:25 F 14 Greer SC
173 286 David Strathern     38:39 12:28 M 47 Anderson SC
174 132 Abby Horne     38:40 12:28 F 12 Williamston SC
175 287 Luciana Strathern     38:40 12:28 F 12 Anderson SC
176 169 Annie Leonard     38:45 12:30 F 54 Greenville SC
177 166 Lori Langston     38:53 12:33 F 36 Norris SC
178 91 Steve Feltman     39:01 12:35 M 57 Anderson SC
179 116 Jennifer Harris     39:12 12:39 F 38 Anderson SC
180 147 Robin Jagoe     39:15 12:40 F 56 Greenville SC
181 85 Sarah Dosher     39:20 12:41 F 27 Greenville SC
182 58 Linda Christian     40:03 12:55 F 50 Greer SC
183 313 Mike Workman     40:04 12:55 M 66 Woodruff SC
184 218 Kirsten Nelson     40:09 12:57 F 23 Anderson SC
185 113 Millie Harmon     40:23 13:02 F 54 Williamston SC
186 238 Kate Pohlman     40:40 13:07 F 28 Greenville SC
187 229 Tara Peery     40:54 13:12 F 33 Greenville SC
188 155 Rhonda Kent     41:05 13:15 F 32 Greenville SC
189 211 Brandon Morgan     41:51 13:30 M 31 Simpsonville SC
190 212 Sarina Morgan     41:56 13:32 F 25 Simpsonville SC
191 117 Courtney Haselden     41:59 13:33 F 26 Simpsonville SC
192 50 Megan Cantrell     42:00 13:33 F 28 Simpsonville SC
193 233 Katie Pitts     42:01 13:33 F 27 Simpsonville SC
194 148 Dana Jenkins     42:01 13:33 F 40 Greenville SC
195 81 Meghan Diehl     42:07 13:35 F 31 Taylors SC
196 283 Nathan Stanton     42:08 13:35 M 38 Lyman SC
197 244 Megan Ratica     42:13 13:37 F 32 Taylors SC
198 90 Judith Feltman     42:15 13:38 F 44 Anderson SC
199 293 Watts Tyge     42:17 13:38 M 43 Fountain Inn SC
200 296 Jennifer Watts     42:17 13:38 F 39 Fountain Inn SC
201 154 Whitney Kendall     42:25 13:41 F 24 Greer SC
202 157 Saera Kim     42:25 13:41 F 27 Greenville SC
203 7 Francie Anderson     42:25 13:41 F 23 Clemson SC
204 142 Carleigh Irvine     42:30 13:43 F 28 Greenwood SC
205 120 David Herron     42:30 13:43 M 42 Greer SC
206 15 Bradley Bailey     42:31 13:43 M 31 Greenville SC
207 300 Lizzy Wells     42:31 13:43 F 27 Greenville SC
208 216 Austin Murray     42:36 13:45 F 28 Greenville SC
209 127 Ted Hoffman     42:44 13:47 M 47 Greenville SC
210 31 Lisa Bledsoe     42:46 13:48 F 48 Greenwood SC
211 136 Kirk Houston     42:51 13:49 M 48 Greenville SC
212 260 Monica SandersDurham     43:01 13:53 F 42 Greenville SC
213 277 Patrice Smith     43:01 13:53 F 44 Taylors SC
214 102 William Garrett     43:03 13:53 M 63 Pickens SC
215 145 Ashlyn Jaekel     43:17 13:58 F 24 Fountain Inn SC
216 234 Christina Plasencia     43:17 13:58 F 27 Travelers rest SC
217 77 Kathy Dailey     43:17 13:58 F 54 Greer SC
218 273 Christi Silverstein     43:19 13:58 F 50 Anderson SC
219 53 Charles Carver     43:59 14:11 M 53 Anderson SC
220 220 Pleasent Norris     44:01 14:12 M 50 Taylors SC
221 1470       44:04 14:13        
222 54 Erika Carver     44:17 14:17 F 8 Anderson SC
223 241 Leigh Ramey     45:01 14:31 F 35 Greenville SC
224 262 Karen Saxon     45:06 14:33 F 51 Williamston SC
225 121 Donna Hertling     45:58 14:50 F 63 Greenville SC
226 265 Hannah Schoening     46:04 14:52 F 17 Greenville SC
227 266 Klaus Schoening     46:05 14:52 M 44 Greenville SC
228 99 Lindsay Gardner     46:07 14:53 F 38 Boiling Springs SC
229 302 Danny Whisnant     46:35 15:02 M 50 Union SC
230 24 Jessica Berkey     46:41 15:04 F 31 Greenville SC
231 223 April Owens     46:46 15:05 F 29 Greenville SC
232 114 Tim Harmon     46:53 15:07 M 55 Williamston SC
233 87 Nancy Ellis     47:38 15:22 F 65 Greenville SC
234 179 Terri Long     49:01 15:49 F 52 Greer SC
235 175 Danielle Little     49:07 15:51 F 38 Anderson SC
236 34 Trey Bowman     50:37 16:20 M 33 Greenville SC
237 178 Shawn Llewellyn     50:52 16:25 M 33 Greenville SC
238 177 Malinda Llewellyn     50:58 16:26 F 34 Greenville SC
239 231 Kenshon Peoples     53:14 17:10 M 24 Greenville SC
240 270 Kathy Self     53:58 17:25 F 56 Loganville GA
241 122 Robert Hill     54:09 17:28 M 56 Columbus NC
242 193 Cynthia McCaffery     54:16 17:30 F 58 Grayson GA
243 52 Azure Carter     56:32 18:14 F 35 Greer SC
244 196 Kisa mcgee     56:34 18:15 F 36 Greenville SC
245 55 Erin Carver     56:40 18:17 F 5 Anderson SC
246 56 Julie Carver     56:40 18:17 F 44 Anderson SC
247 23 Laura Bentley   1:03:38 20:32 F 45 Greenwood SC
248 217 Renee Neal   1:05:05 20:59 F 45 Piedmont SC
249 28 Tausha Blake   1:05:08 21:01 F 42 Pickens SC
                 
AGE GROUPS AWARDS            
                 
Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2 Jonathan Allen     18:53 6:05 M 35 Simpsonville SC
2 10 Brandon Arquette     19:14 6:12 M 24 Greenville SC
3 93 Ben Fithian     19:18 6:14 M 27 Hendersonville NC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 131 Lynn Honnette     20:06 6:29 F 32 Greenville SC
2 80 Leigh DeForth     23:23 7:33 F 33 Asheville NC
3 11 Meghan Arquette     24:34 7:55 F 25 Greenville SC
                 
Male 12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 57 Zachery Carver     25:59 8:23 M 11 Anderson SC
2 261 Lute Satterfield     27:38 8:55 M 13 Greenville SC
3 21 Jack Bennett     37:03 11:57 M 10 Greenville SC
                 
Male 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 84 Joseph Dosher     19:56 6:26 M 17 Pelzer SC
2 326 Joel Cook     25:23 8:11 M 15    
3 180 Cameron Lopez     28:17 9:07 M 15 Williamston SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 9 Jake Armstrong     19:31 6:18 M 24 Greer SC
2 8 Jonathan Anderson     19:50 6:24 M 25 Indian Trail NC
3 44 Stephen Buck     20:20 6:34 M 28 Taylors SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 130 Aaron Honnette     19:39 6:20 M 34 Greenville SC
2 319 Tom Oxnard 19:45 6:22 M 32 Savannah GA
3 311 Everette Workman     21:52 7:03 M 39 Woodruff SC
                 
 Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 86 John Eells     21:31 6:56 M 48 Greenville SC
2 321 Tim Goode     23:58 7:44 M 49 Hendersonville SC
3 98 Philip Garcia     23:58 7:44 M 48 Greer SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 251 Steve Robbins     20:54 6:45 M 50 Easley SC
2 108 Kurt Grotler     24:13 7:49 M 50 Greer SC
3 35 Timothy Brady     26:11 8:27 M 53 Easley SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 133 James Horne     26:49 8:39 M 66 Greenville SC
2 313 Mike Workman     40:04 12:55 M 66 Woodruff SC
3 102 William Garrett     43:03 13:53 M 63 Pickens SC
                 
 Female 12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 249 Merritt Reeves     37:36 12:08 F 14 Lexington SC
2 176 Margaret Livesay     38:30 12:25 F 2 Columbia SC
3 275 Madison Smith     38:31 12:25 F 14 Greer SC
                 
Female 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 135 Holly Houston     28:08 9:05 F 17 Greenville SC
2 78 April Davis     31:16 10:05 F 18 Cleveland SC
3 104 Laura Gomez     31:47 10:15 F 19 Greenville SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 315 Virginia Yearick     24:35 7:56 F 22 Greenville SC
2 187 Katie Macri     26:12 8:27 F 27 Mauldin SC
3 47 Mary Campbell     30:01 9:41 F 29 Greenville SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 184 Kim Low     26:18 8:29 F 38 Greenville SC
2 29 Claire Blanton     26:44 8:37 F 38 williamston SC
3 110 Tara Hammond     29:27 9:30 F 34 Hendersonville NC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 115 Brenda Harris     28:40 9:15 F 44 Easley SC
2 25 Robin Blackburn     29:00 9:21 F 42 Simpsonville SC
3 210 Lisa Moore     29:56 9:39 F 40 Taylors SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 201 Suzanne Mika     28:43 9:16 F 51 Anderson SC
2 169 Annie Leonard     38:45 12:30 F 54 Greenville SC
3 147 Robin Jagoe     39:15 12:40 F 56 Greenville SC
                 
Female 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 121 Donna Hertling     45:58 14:50 F 63 Greenville SC
2 87 Nancy Ellis     47:38 15:22 F 65 Greenville SC