online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

1st Annual Bosch Rexroth 5k on June 28, 2014, 8 a.m.

Overall Results            
                 
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1567 Matt Diaz  00:18:43.734 6:02 M 24 Greer SC
2 1600 Jamie Houck  00:19:14.294 6:12 M 35 Anderson SC
3 2037 George Simpson  00:19:20.424 6:14 M 33    
4 1853 Justin Walters  00:19:25.480 6:16 M 25 Laurel Hill NC
5 1233 Thomas Aulbach  00:19:52.620 6:25 M 19 Simpsonville SC
6 2029 Cameron Thompson  00:20:09.789 6:30 M 23    
7 2026 Bent Andersen  00:20:33.774 6:38 M 51    
8 1836 Nathan Stafford  00:20:46.094 6:42 M 23 Wellford SC
9 1586 Terry Hale  00:20:57.338 6:45 M 35 PIedmont SC
10 1491 Zavonne Bonney  00:21:01.484 6:47 M 43 Anderson SC
11 1672 Christoph Kleu  00:21:16.412 6:52 M 51 Greenville SC
12 2022 Kristy Ray  00:21:19.248 6:53 F 35    
13 1867 Tony Sorbin  00:21:23.212 6:54 M 42 Simpsonville SC
14 2021 Julie Hart  00:21:44.201 7:01 F 34    
15 1838 Ryan Stavrakas  00:21:51.192 7:03 M 21 Greenville SC
16 1852 Lucas Wachenbrunner  00:22:19.410 7:12 M 20 Simpsonville SC
17 2025 Patricia Reddick  00:22:21.371 7:13 F 53    
18 1841 Clayton Thompson  00:22:29.963 7:15 M 30 Taylors SC
19 1817 John Risher  00:22:31.132 7:16 M 28 Simpsonville SC
20 1562 Daniel Cox  00:22:32.932 7:16 M 36 Simpsonville SC
21 1112 Royce Abbott  00:22:36.264 7:17 M 46 Simpsonville SC
22 1574 Tracy Ethridge  00:22:44.686 7:20 M 43 Fountain Inn SC
23 1573 Samuel Ethridge  00:23:23.973 7:33 M 15 Fountain Inn SC
24 1553 Zachery Carver  00:23:29.456 7:35 M 10 Anderson SC
25 1577 Mary Gantt  00:23:35.086 7:36 F 37 Mauldin SC
26 1580 Matthew Goar  00:23:37.470 7:37 M 36 Simpsonville SC
27 1855 Clark Werts  00:24:04.046 7:46 M 49 Greenville SC
28 1875 Ralph Chapman  00:24:10.917 7:48 M 38 Greenville SC
29 1837 Jim Stavrakas  00:24:24.333 7:52 M 53 Greenville SC
30 1813 Stephanie Paglialunga  00:24:44.476 7:59 F 30 Boiling Springs SC
31 1829 Anastasia Seawell  00:24:50.446 8:01 F 13 Easley SC
32 1863 Angela Mason  00:25:01.894 8:04 F 38 Fountain Inn SC
33 2036 Jackson Howell  00:25:02.660 8:05 M 10    
34 2031 Tom Wilson  00:25:17.411 8:09 M 64    
35 1869 Joel Neff  00:25:23.382 8:11 M 33 Simpsonville SC
36 2024 Stephanie Johnson  00:25:39.585 8:16 F 38    
37 1589 David Hannon  00:25:57.141 8:22 M 46 Greer SC
38 2027 Jerry Pringle  00:26:04.748 8:25 M 51    
39 1811 Randy Oliver  00:26:16.901 8:28 M 54 Anderson SC
40 1809 Chris Miller  00:26:18.231 8:29 M 29 Greenville SC
41 1865 Jennifer Sanders  00:26:18.720 8:29 F 40 Fountain Inn SC
42 1810 Shannon Nieves  00:26:20.469 8:30 F 37 Simpsonville SC
43 1618 Michael Ippolito  00:26:31.532 8:33 M 21 Mauldin SC
44 1544 Jason Boyer  00:27:03.466 8:44 M 37 Simpsonville SC
45 1568 Frank Dickens  00:27:03.929 8:44 M 45 Simpsonville SC
46 1654 Lori Kellett  00:27:19.972 8:49 F 34 Fountain Inn SC
47 1576 Margie Frazier  00:27:28.336 8:52 F 57 Greenville SC
48 2030 Greg Girard  00:27:34.242 8:54 M 56    
49 1598 Cheryl Hicks  00:27:47.635 8:58 F 32 Simpsonville SC
50 1874 Marshall King  00:27:54.748 9:00 M 10 Fountain Inn SC
51 1653 David Kellett  00:28:01.823 9:02 M 33 Fountain Inn SC
52 1844 Lindsey Thompson  00:28:04.614 9:03 F 13 Greenwood SC
53 2298 Chris Lambert  00:28:07.925 9:04 M 40 Simpsonville SC
54 1594 Lindsay Harrison  00:28:10.044 9:05 F 37 Greenville SC
55 1870 Paul Wrona  00:28:15.482 9:07 M 42 Simpsonville SC
56 1877 Raymond Locklear  00:28:44.703 9:16 M 40 Greenville SC
57 2033 Vaughn Roth  00:28:57.015 9:20 M 10    
58 2032 Shawn Fortner  00:28:58.348 9:21 F 50    
59 1557 John Clements  00:29:00.792 9:21 M 52 Simpsonville SC
60 1546 Stephen Braswell  00:29:09.668 9:24 M 31 Anderson SC
61 1866 Bella Vita Sanders  00:29:21.305 9:28 F 10 Fountain Inn SC
62 1588 Steven Hammett  00:29:21.679 9:28 M 31 Anderson SC
63 1593 Kevin Harrison  00:29:23.505 9:29 M 36 Greenville SC
64 2299 Matthew Black  00:29:27.131 9:30 M 27 Charlotte NC
65 1564 Mary DeMarco  00:29:30.357 9:31 F 36 Greer SC
66 1868 Sean Sorbin  00:29:56.943 9:39 M 9 Simpsonville SC
67 1833 Clay Smoak  00:30:03.698 9:42 M 27 Anderson SC
68 1823 Andrea Roubal  00:30:31.498 9:51 F 43 Taylors SC
69 2034 Jill Oliver  00:30:59.741 9:59 F 49    
70 1839 Jon Stewart  00:31:00.578 10:00 M 33 Greenville SC
71 2297 Kira Koenig  00:31:08.929 10:03 F 23 Simpsonville SC
72 1821 Michael Rogers  00:31:13.187 10:04 M 48 Fountain Inn SC
73 1861 Mike Workman  00:31:28.215 10:09 M 66 Woodruff SC
74 1806 Zack Melton  00:31:31.005 10:10 M 25 Gray Court SC
75 1818 Kate Risher  00:31:35.199 10:11 F 28 Simpsonville SC
76 1871 Henry Sparrow  00:32:10.783 10:23 M 67 Spartanburg SC
77 1590 Chris Harpe  00:32:13.588 10:24 M 55 Anderson SC
78 1596 Ken Helman  00:32:23.180 10:27 M 51 Anderson SC
79 1402 Allen Bashore  00:32:40.344 10:32 M 46 Anderson SC
80 2035 Debbie Tussey  00:32:46.905 10:34 F 45    
81 2028 Emily Fluharty  00:32:52.627 10:36 F 15    
82 1876 Cuyler Larson  00:32:53.466 10:36 M 40 Simpsonville SC
83 1655 Gwen Kelley  00:32:53.583 10:36 F 51 Simpsonville SC
84 1816 Matt Pitts  00:32:54.589 10:37 M 35 Greer SC
85 1582 Valerie Grindstaff  00:32:55.212 10:37 F 38 Greenville SC
86 1570 April Dove  00:33:01.285 10:39 F 37 Greenville SC
87 1575 Jennifer Feagles  00:33:23.990 10:46 F 28 Greenville SC
88 1843 James Thompson  00:33:35.159 10:50 M 47 Greenwood SC
89 1807 Gary Miesse  00:33:48.131 10:54 M 72 Simpsonville SC
90 1808 Nancy Miesse  00:33:55.911 10:56 F 71 Lake Placid FL
91 1860 Josh Wilson  00:34:16.554 11:03 M 32 Simpsonville SC
92 1585 Preston Hale  00:34:18.390 11:04 M 9 Piedmont SC
93 1644 Kara Jackson  00:34:29.160 11:07 F 30 Greenville SC
94 1597 Duane Herndon  00:34:59.430 11:17 M 46 Fountain Inn SC
95 1815 Hai Pho  00:35:30.199 11:27 F 31 Greenville SC
96 1569 Kaity Dixon  00:35:37.843 11:29 F 23 Greenville SC
97 1850 Ginger Uplinger-Pitts  00:35:40.829 11:30 F 36 Greer SC
98 1753 Daniel Koenig  00:35:44.121 11:32 M 56 Simpsonville SC
99 1462 Fierra Blount  00:35:53.326 11:35 F 23 Central SC
100 1545 Kimberlee Brady  00:36:15.358 11:42 F 55 Simpsonville SC
101 1549 Charles Carver  00:36:31.918 11:47 M 53 Anderson SC
102 1571 Kelly Durfey  00:36:40.919 11:50 F 31 Greenville SC
103 1550 Erika Carver  00:36:54.063 11:54 F 8 Anderson SC
104 1581 Tom Grindstaff  00:37:18.907 12:02 M 42 Greenville SC
105 1862 Wanda Zorn  00:37:29.325 12:05 F 44 Anderson SC
106 1864 Christian Dunham  00:37:31.107 12:06 M 25 Greenville SC
107 1548 Kelly Caldwell  00:37:31.193 12:06 F 24 Greenville SC
108 1842 Esther Thompson  00:38:05.251 12:17 F 37 Anderson SC
109 1820 Mershica Robinson  00:38:07.193 12:18 F 37 Anderson SC
110 1560 Devin Cooper  00:39:14.844 12:39 F 14 Simpsonville SC
111 1561 Morgana Cooper  00:39:22.942 12:42 F 39 Simpsonville SC
112 1592 Donna Harrison  00:40:26.215 13:03 F 23 Mauldin SC
113 1599 Rianna Holder  00:40:30.428 13:04 F 22 Fountain Inn SC
114 1297 Jeff Austin  00:40:54.919 13:12 M 48 Anderson SC
115 1758 Kathy Koenig  00:41:37.904 13:25 F 53 Simpsonville SC
116 1547 James Rogers  00:42:07.917 13:35 M 38 Anderson SC
117 1555 Amanada Clements  00:42:26.394 13:41 F 24 Simpsonville SC
118 1851 Dwight von Kolnitz  00:42:33.520 13:44 M 70 Lyman SC
119 1572 Patricia Ethridge  00:42:38.067 13:45 F 42 Fountain Inn SC
120 1558 Mary Cook  00:42:53.647 13:50 F 48 Greer SC
121 1595 Ann Hawkins  00:42:53.953 13:50 F 57 Fountain Inn SC
122 1563 Linda Daoust  00:43:27.354 14:01 F 48 Simpsonville SC
123 1556 Barb Clements  00:45:02.925 14:32 F 52 Simpsonville SC
124 1858 Marleen Wigger  00:45:31.738 14:41 F 51 Fountain Inn SC
125 1551 Erin Carver  00:45:56.847 14:49 F 5 Anderson SC
126 1552 Julie Carver  00:45:58.488 14:50 F 44 Anderson SC
127 1824 Andrea Sanders  00:46:33.306 15:01 F 48 Mauldin SC
128 1872 Paula Logan  00:47:10.249 15:13 F 44 Greenville SC
129 1812 Jessica Paglialunga  00:47:10.622 15:13 F 27 Boiling Springs SC
130 1830 Carol Serieno  00:49:15.688 15:53 F 54 Simpsonville SC
131 2023 Donita Jacques  00:49:16.030 15:54 F 59    
132 1566 Alex Diaz  00:50:02.228 16:08 M 55 Greer SC
133 1828 Amanda Seawell  00:50:33.818 16:18 F 35 Easley SC
134 1873 Lauren Shelnut  00:50:42.674 16:21 F 34 Greenville SC
135 1878 Spencer Rush  00:50:42.686 16:21 M 37 Greenville SC
136 1845 Tarah Thompson  00:51:11.873 16:31 F 14 Greenwood SC
137 1840 Andrea Thompson  00:51:22.881 16:34 F 45 Greenwood SC
138 1591 Donelda Harrison  00:51:44.311 16:41 F 52 Fountain Inn SC
139 2058 Tracy Maines  00:51:47.935 16:42 F 47 Fountain Inn SC
140 1819 Leslie Robbins  00:51:53.752 16:44 F 59 Fountain Inn SC
141 1565 Pamela DeYoung  00:51:57.907 16:45 F 53 Pelzer SC
142 1554 Kenneth Childers  00:51:57.925 16:45 M 38 Piedmont SC
143 1826 Tomeka Saxon  00:52:54.410 17:04 F 34 Simpsonville SC
144 1846 Akira Touch  00:53:15.521 17:11 M 13 Spartanburg SC
145 1849 Tondalayo Trimmier  00:55:35.222 17:56 F 44 Greenville SC
146 1848 Tashamiel Trimmier  00:55:35.827 17:56 F 22 Greenville SC
147 1584 Christina Hale  00:55:45.810 17:59 F 34 Piedmont SC
148 1814 Kim Pal  00:58:05.414 18:44 F 38 Spartanburg SC
149 1847 Josiah Touch  00:58:05.677 18:44 M 9 Spartanburg SC
150 1856 Chris Wicht  00:58:41.821 18:56 F 51 simpsonville SC
151 1857 Robert Wicht  00:58:42.329 18:56 M 52 simpsonville SC
                 
Age Group Awards            
                 
Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1567 Matt Diaz  00:18:43.734 6:02 M 24 Greer SC
2 1600 Jamie Houck  00:19:14.294 6:12 M 35 Anderson SC
3 2037 George Simpson  00:19:20.424 6:14 M 33    
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2022 Kristy Ray  00:21:19.248 6:53 F 35    
2 2021 Julie Hart  00:21:44.201 7:01 F 34    
3 2025 Patricia Reddick  00:22:21.371 7:13 F 53    
                 
Male 14 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1553 Zachery Carver  00:23:29.456 7:35 M 10 Anderson SC
2 2036 Jackson Howell  00:25:02.660 8:05 M 10    
3 1874 Marshall King  00:27:54.748 9:00 M 10 Fountain Inn SC
                 
Male 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1233 Thomas Aulbach  00:19:52.620 6:25 M 19 Simpsonville SC
2 1573 Samuel Ethridge  00:23:23.973 7:33 M 15 Fountain Inn SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1853 Justin Walters  00:19:25.480 6:16 M 25 Laurel Hill NC
2 2029 Cameron Thompson  00:20:09.789 6:30 M 23    
3 1836 Nathan Stafford  00:20:46.094 6:42 M 23 Wellford SC
                 
 Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1586 Terry Hale  00:20:57.338 6:45 M 35 PIedmont SC
2 1841 Clayton Thompson  00:22:29.963 7:15 M 30 Taylors SC
3 1562 Daniel Cox  00:22:32.932 7:16 M 36 Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1491 Zavonne Bonney  00:21:01.484 6:47 M 43 Anderson SC
2 1867 Tony Sorbin  00:21:23.212 6:54 M 42 Simpsonville SC
3 1112 Royce Abbott  00:22:36.264 7:17 M 46 Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2026 Bent Andersen  00:20:33.774 6:38 M 51    
2 1672 Christoph Kleu  00:21:16.412 6:52 M 51 Greenville SC
3 1837 Jim Stavrakas  00:24:24.333 7:52 M 53 Greenville SC
                 
Male 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2031 Tom Wilson  00:25:17.411 8:09 M 64    
2 1861 Mike Workman  00:31:28.215 10:09 M 66 Woodruff SC
3 1871 Henry Sparrow  00:32:10.783 10:23 M 67 Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 70 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1807 Gary Miesse  00:33:48.131 10:54 M 72 Simpsonville SC
2 1851 Dwight von Kolnitz  00:42:33.520 13:44 M 70 Lyman SC
                 
Female 14 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1829 Anastasia Seawell  00:24:50.446 8:01 F 13 Easley SC
2 1844 Lindsey Thompson  00:28:04.614 9:03 F 13 Greenwood SC
3 1866 Bella Vita Sanders  00:29:21.305 9:28 F 10 Fountain Inn SC
                 
Female 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2028 Emily Fluharty  00:32:52.627 10:36 F 15    
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2297 Kira Koenig  00:31:08.929 10:03 F 23 Simpsonville SC
2 1818 Kate Risher  00:31:35.199 10:11 F 28 Simpsonville SC
3 1575 Jennifer Feagles  00:33:23.990 10:46 F 28 Greenville SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1577 Mary Gantt  00:23:35.086 7:36 F 37 Mauldin SC
2 1813 Stephanie Paglialunga  00:24:44.476 7:59 F 30 Boiling Springs SC
3 1863 Angela Mason  00:25:01.894 8:04 F 38 Fountain Inn SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1865 Jennifer Sanders  00:26:18.720 8:29 F 40 Fountain Inn SC
2 1823 Andrea Roubal  00:30:31.498 9:51 F 43 Taylors SC
3 2034 Jill Oliver  00:30:59.741 9:59 F 49    
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1576 Margie Frazier  00:27:28.336 8:52 F 57 Greenville SC
2 2032 Shawn Fortner  00:28:58.348 9:21 F 50    
3 1655 Gwen Kelley  00:32:53.583 10:36 F 51 Simpsonville SC
                 
Female 60-69 None            
                 
Female 70 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 1808 Nancy Miesse  00:33:55.911 10:56 F 71 Lake Placid FL