online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Cherokee Rose 5K on April 12, 2014, 9 a.m.

Overall results

Questions about reslts, e-mail: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Place

Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 143 Robert Pritchett  00:18:53 6:05 M 36 Athens GA
2 144 Darrius Tonykius  00:20:03 6:28 M 44 Athens GA
3 28 David Jimenez  00:20:20 6:34 M 37 Watkinsville GA
4 98 Justin Wood  00:20:36 6:39 M 31 Commerce GA
5 137 Tim Locke  00:21:31 6:56 M 49 Athens GA
6 104 Rachel Holloway  00:22:00 7:06 F 20 Athens GA
7 113 Rhia Kilpatrick  00:22:21 7:13 F 35 Athens GA
8 31 Michael Klipper  00:22:40 7:19 M 30 Athens GA
9 37 Thomas Logan  00:22:50 7:22 M 31 Watkinsville GA
10 146 Lisa Patton  00:22:53 7:23 F 36 Athens GA
11 112 Randy Heath  00:22:55 7:24 M 34 Athens GA
12 12 Brent Carroll  00:22:56 7:24 M 27 Athens GA
13 45 Scott McCall  00:23:22 7:32 M 40 Jefferson GA
14 57 Chadwick Oneal  00:23:58 7:44 M 19 Roswell GA
15 82 Wade Seymour  00:24:08 7:47 M 52 Monroe GA
16 148 Maric Boudreau  00:24:27 7:53 F 47 Athens GA
17 54 Deb Nigh  00:24:32 7:55 F 27 Greer SC
18 53 David Nigh  00:25:06 8:06 M 31 Greer SC
19 84 David Smolar  00:25:19 8:10 M 28 Augusta GA
20 17 Jeffrey Everett  00:25:48 8:19 M 51 Knoxville TN
21 141 Colin Ankerich  00:25:50 8:20 M 21 Athens GA
22 97 Paul Welch  00:25:52 8:21 M 42 Watkinsville GA
23 7 Adam Bradley  00:26:01 8:24 M 31 Bishop GA
24 121 Maxwell Horowitz  00:26:15 8:28 M 24 Athens GA
25 111 Eric Conrad Griffith  00:26:25 8:31 M 46 Athens GA
26 80 Jonathan Schmidt  00:26:28 8:32 M 27 Atlanta GA
27 147 Julien Ward  00:27:03 8:44 M 12 Athens GA
28 44 Dani McCall  00:27:05 8:44 F 48 Jefferson GA
29 120 Nick Ellis  00:27:06 8:45 M 22 Athens GA
30 50 Jason Moniz  00:27:07 8:45 M 40 W. Palm Beach FL
31 8 Zebulon Brookshire  00:27:08 8:45 M 27 Athens GA
32 5 Michael Basile  00:27:49 8:58 M 30 Athens GA
33 24 Carrie Hilley  00:27:59 9:02 F 26 Statham GA
34 99 Andrew Woolcock  00:28:01 9:02 M 28 Athens GA
35 47 Kati Mize  00:28:47 9:17 F 31 Greensboro GA
36 76 Andre Royal  00:29:01 9:22 M 13 Snellville GA
37 70 Pascale Riley  00:29:14 9:26 F 55 Athens GA
38 118 Brenden Groake  00:29:15 9:26 M 50 Athens GA
39 96 Richard Watson  00:29:16 9:26 M 65 Athens GA
40 18 Wayne Gable  00:29:17 9:27 M 48 Commerce GA
41 145 Erica Studdard  00:29:21 9:28 F 35 Athens GA
42 60 Jessica Peterson  00:29:25 9:29 F 35 Monroe GA
43 64 Walter Randall  00:29:27 9:30 M 33 Athens GA
44 68 Laura Richards  00:29:31 9:31 F 41 Carrollton GA
45 36 Tanya Locke  00:29:43 9:35 F 45 Loganville GA
46 102 Ethan Cooper  00:29:48 9:37 M 22 Athens GA
47 6 Craig Bland  00:29:50 9:37 M 26 Athens GA
48 1 Victoria Andersen  00:29:51 9:38 F 22 Athens GA
49 138 Billy Goldman  00:29:52 9:38 M 43 Athens GA
50 14 Nora Cooper  00:30:12 9:45 F 25 Grovetown GA
51 48 Dean Moniz  00:30:19 9:47 M 36 Athens GA
52 95 Gary Watson  00:30:20 9:47 M 55 Commerce GA
53 51 Tiffany Montrose  00:30:24 9:48 F 30 Watkinsville GA
54 119 Greg Matthews  00:30:29 9:50 M 41 Athens GA
55 3 Emily Ansley  00:30:33 9:51 F 22 Jefferson GA
56 78 Carlyn Scaffe  00:30:35 9:52 F 27 Watkinsville GA
57 62 Ashley Pruitt  00:30:42 9:54 F 29 Athens GA
58 88 Rob Thomas  00:30:43 9:55 M 29 Mt. Pleasant SC
59 55 Erin Ochs  00:30:50 9:57 F 22 Lilburn GA
60 140 Ted Ankerich  00:30:58 9:59 M 52 Athens GA
61 25 Brooke Hilliard  00:31:00 10:00 F 28 Athens GA
62 79 John Schelhas  00:31:01 10:00 M 59 Athens GA
63 91 Thayer Tucker  00:31:30 10:10 F 51 Watkinsville GA
64 75 Chasity Roth  00:31:36 10:12 F 33 Monroe GA
65 71 Ronald Riley  00:31:36 10:12 M 69 Athens GA
66 110 Andrew Smallely  00:32:04 10:21 M 30 Athens GA
67 142 Robin Ankerich  00:32:22 10:26 F 50 Athens GA
68 56 Joseph Ochs  00:32:38 10:32 M 55 Lilburn GA
69 23 Kevin Hennessey  00:32:38 10:32 M 49 Lawrenceville GA
70 81 Susanna Schmidt  00:32:42 10:33 F 27 Atlanta GA
71 67 Hannah Reser  00:32:52 10:36 F 18 Marrietta GA
72 35 Lauren Lipcsei  00:33:26 10:47 F 24 Athens GA
73 11 Kaylin Canup  00:33:30 10:48 F 23 Athens GA
74 136 Jenn Hoctor  00:33:56 10:57 F 31 Athens GA
75 32 Jonathan Kujawa  00:34:13 11:02 M 40 Norman OK
76 15 Daniel Davis  00:34:14 11:03 M 30 Monroe GA
77 139 Charley Bolin  00:34:20 11:05 M 14 Athens GA
78 103 Carlos Bernales  00:34:27 11:07 M 20 Watkinsville GA
79 108 Joe Polaneczky  00:34:32 11:08 M 46 Athens GA
80 92 Katie Tuggle  00:34:36 11:10 F 20 Commerce GA
81 72 Holly Roberts  00:34:40 11:11 F 23 Social Circle GA
82 46 Stephanie Miceli  00:35:10 11:21 F 39 Commerce GA
83 22 Eliza Henner  00:35:13 11:22 F 20 Athens GA
84 21 Lance Haynie  00:36:07 11:39 M 32 Athens GA
85 100 Tim Wright  00:36:10 11:40 M 51 Athens GA
86 9 Kimberly Campbell  00:36:23 11:44 F 24 Columbia SC
87 20 Catherine Haynie  00:36:33 11:47 F 28 Athens GA
88 94 Kimberly Turner  00:36:53 11:54 F 41 Monroe GA
89 83 Amanda Shaw  00:37:18 12:02 F 31 Athens GA
90 115 Ian Calabria  00:38:18 12:21 M 14 Athens GA
91 10 Mary Elizabeth Campbell  00:38:54 12:33 F 22 Athens GA
92 38 Joanna Malcom  00:39:03 12:36 F 23 Columbia SC
93 74 Lisa Rosenfield  00:39:29 12:44 F 28 Atlanta GA
94 43 William Martin  00:39:40 12:48 M 45 Watkinsville GA
95 114 Eliza Calabria  00:39:43 12:49 F 9 Athens GA
96 116 Jon Calabria  00:39:44 12:49 M 45 Athens GA
97 117 Jen Calabria  00:39:44 12:49 F 42 Athens GA
98 73 Gisselle Rosa  00:39:51 12:51 F 23 Athens GA
99 109 Teddy Martiin  00:42:03 13:34 M 39 Athens GA
100 59 Mandy Perry  00:42:05 13:35 F 27 Athens GA
101 39 Kaylyn Martin  00:42:38 13:45 F 14 Watkinsville GA
102 2 Dwayne Ansley  00:43:43 14:06 M 52 Jefferson GA
103 4 Renee Ansley  00:43:55 14:10 F 51 Jefferson GA
104 101 Jessica Wyatt  00:46:14 14:55 F 25 Athens GA
105 90 Michalle Tucker  00:46:15 14:55 F 51 Fayetteville GA
106 87 Amber Strachan  00:46:31 15:00 F 31 Athens GA
107 58 Valerie Oxford  00:46:42 15:04 F 34 Athens GA
108 30 David Klapp  00:46:52 15:07 M 49 N. Charleston SC
109 13 Marielle Charette  00:46:54 15:08 F 38 N. Charleston SC
110 41 Lacey Martin  00:47:28 15:19 F 17 Watkinsville GA
111 19 Caitlin Gaddy  00:47:45 15:24 F 27 Athens GA
112 33 Colleen Lanese  00:47:54 15:27 F 26 Decatur GA
113 93 Artie Turner  00:49:29 15:58 M 42 Monroe GA
114 69 Meagan Riley  00:49:49 16:04 M 23 Athens GA
115 52 Joshua Neuman  00:49:52 16:05 M 28 Athens GA
116 77 Annette Royal  00:50:09 16:11 F 34 Snellville GA
117 49 Heather Moniz  00:50:47 16:23 F 36 Athens GA
118 63 Landon Pruitt  00:50:57 16:26 M 31 Athens GA
119 40 Kristy Martin  00:55:04 17:46 F 43 Watkinsville GA
120 42 Laura Martin  00:55:15 17:49 F 65 Watkinsville GA
121 105 Lauren Steffes  00:56:43 18:18 F 20 Athens GA
122 89 Ashley Tran  00:56:45 18:18 F 21 Athens GA
123 61 Jennifer Powell  01:02:27 20:09 F 25 Destin FL
124 107 Haden Cheek  01:04:22 20:46 M 6 Athens GA
125 106 Danielle Cheek  01:04:33 20:49 F 35 Athens GA


Awards list

 

Top Males Overall

             
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 143 Robert Pritchett  00:18:53 6:05 M 36 Athens GA
2 144 Darrius Tonykius  00:20:03 6:28 M 44 Athens GA
3 28 David Jimenez  00:20:20 6:34 M 37 Watkinsville GA
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 104 Rachel Holloway  00:22:00 7:06 F 20 Athens GA
2 113 Rhia Kilpatrick  00:22:21 7:13 F 35 Athens GA
3 146 Lisa Patton  00:22:53 7:23 F 36 Athens GA
                 
Male 18 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 147 Julien Ward  00:27:03 8:44 M 12 Athens GA
2 76 Andre Royal  00:29:01 9:22 M 13 Snellville GA
                 
Male 19-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 12 Brent Carroll  00:22:56 7:24 M 27 Athens GA
2 57 Chadwick Oneal  00:23:58 7:44 M 19 Roswell GA
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 98 Justin Wood  00:20:36 6:39 M 31 Commerce GA
2 31 Michael Klipper  00:22:40 7:19 M 30 Athens GA
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 137 Tim Locke  00:21:31 6:56 M 49 Athens GA
2 45 Scott McCall  00:23:22 7:32 M 40 Jefferson GA
                 
Male 50 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 82 Wade Seymour  00:24:08 7:47 M 52 Monroe GA
2 17 Jeffrey Everett  00:25:48 8:19 M 51 Knoxville TN
                 
Female 18 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 67 Hannah Reser  00:32:52 10:36 F 18 Marrietta GA
2 114 Eliza Calabria  00:39:43 12:49 F 9 Athens GA
                 
Female 19-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 54 Deb Nigh  00:24:32 7:55 F 27 Greer SC
2 24 Carrie Hilley  00:27:59 9:02 F 26 Statham GA
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 47 Kati Mize  00:28:47 9:17 F 31 Greensboro GA
2 145 Erica Studdard  00:29:21 9:28 F 35 Athens GA
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 148 Maric Boudreau  00:24:27 7:53 F 47 Athens GA
2 44 Dani McCall  00:27:05 8:44 F 48 Jefferson GA
                 
Female 50 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 70 Pascale Riley  00:29:14 9:26 F 55 Athens GA
2 91 Thayer Tucker  00:31:30 10:10 F 51 Watkinsville GA