online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Make My Day on Feb. 15, 2014, 9 a.m.

12K                
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 391 Tim Gibbons  00:52:41.153 7:05 M 34 Simpsonville SC
2 581 Anna Battiata  00:56:14.602 7:33 F 24 Columbia SC
3 366 Kyle Buck  00:56:17.689 7:34 M 34 Irmo SC
4 474 Robin Shook  00:57:45.707 7:46 M 36 Columbia SC
5 454 Jonathan Phipps  00:59:10.931 7:57 M 15 Columbia SC
6 600 mystery runner 2  00:59:24.069 7:59 M 99    
7 375 Brian Clyburn  00:59:38.367 8:01 M 42 Columbia SC
8 437 Jim Major  01:00:15.178 8:06 M 40 Columbia SC
9 395 Layton Gwinn  01:00:40.408 8:09 M 51 Ridge Spring SC
10 499 Robert Yerger  01:00:47.093 8:10 M 37 West Columbia SC
11 496 Hope Whisman  01:00:48.825 8:10 F 16 Irmo SC
12 466 Rob Rogers  01:00:53.414 8:11 M 19 Elgin SC
13 449 Deborah Nigh  01:01:00.957 8:12 F 27 Greer SC
14 422 Brian Jolly  01:02:19.261 8:23 M 35 Savannah GA
15 429 Robert Landers  01:02:53.734 8:27 M 29 Atlanta GA
16 370 Jonathan Calore  01:03:16.839 8:30 M 37 Columbia SC
17 381 Shawn Delaney  01:03:23.166 8:31 M 38 Sumter SC
18 594 Ken Cobb  01:04:13.856 8:38 M 37    
19 481 Ben Stewart  01:05:01.929 8:44 M 38 Fort Mill SC
20 427 Ben Landers  01:05:13.633 8:46 M 28 Columbia SC
21 583 Greg Blashka  01:05:21.233 8:47 M 43 Lexington SC
22 386 Jeff Farmer  01:05:37.159 8:49 M 45 Blythewood SC
23 376 Jennifer Clyburn  01:05:58.092 8:52 F 37 Columbia SC
24 467 Doug Rozelman  01:06:18.439 8:55 M 28 Lexington SC
25 472 Ken Sekley  01:07:15.602 9:02 M 55 Columbia SC
26 448 David Nigh  01:07:45.954 9:06 M 31 greer SC
27 479 Levi Smoak  01:07:58.402 9:08 M 26 Ladson SC
28 451 Amy Olson  01:08:11.836 9:10 F 28 Columbia SC
29 352 Jody Addy  01:09:03.506 9:17 M 42 Ridge Spring SC
30 397 Dave Hale  01:09:37.985 9:21 M 52 Columbia SC
31 405 Alfie Hipps  01:09:54.126 9:24 F 37 Irmo SC
32 412 Missy Hunnicutt  01:09:55.532 9:24 F 46 Little Mountain SC
33 469 Jonathan Schmidt  01:10:08.356 9:26 M 27 Atlanta GA
34 357 Pat Bachelor  01:10:14.469 9:26 M 29 Lugoff SC
35 494 Rich Welch  01:10:17.221 9:27 M 40 Irmo SC
36 434 Jeff Longway  01:10:38.148 9:30 M 55 Lexington SC
37 500 Mark DuBose  01:10:59.343 9:32 M 42 Monetta SC
38 373 Dan Casillo  01:11:08.162 9:34 M 34 Florence SC
39 410 Stephen Howard  01:11:10.801 9:34 M 42 Fairfield WA
40 485 Rich Timmons  01:11:18.467 9:35 M 31 Sumter SC
41 388 Carl Foulks  01:11:32.186 9:37 M 42 Mooresville NC
42 413 Ken Hutchinson  01:11:32.388 9:37 M 31 West Columbia SC
43 442 Emily Morrow  01:11:58.475 9:40 F 21 Blythewood SC
44 424 Tom Kinard  01:12:08.371 9:42 M 2 Columbia SC
45 364 Andrew Bridges  01:12:19.783 9:43 M 24 Cayce SC
46 498 Joshua Wu  01:12:34.861 9:45 M 25 West Columbia SC
47 482 Mark Stewart  01:12:43.621 9:46 M 56 Greenville SC
48 390 Rick Gibbons  01:13:17.946 9:51 M 54 Chapin SC
49 464 Mark Robertson  01:13:33.825 9:53 M 43 Elgin SC
50 433 erin leopold  01:14:04.316 9:57 F 44 Simpsonville SC
51 418 Alison Johnson  01:14:23.030 9:59 F 30 Newberry SC
52 419 Blackwell Johnson  01:14:23.118 9:59 M 34 Newberry SC
53 450 Pete OBoyle  01:14:28.641 10:01 M 58 Columbia SC
54 587 Evan Newman  01:14:44.345 10:03 M 99    
55 483 Dale Stigamier  01:14:52.763 10:04 M 34 Columbia SC
56 1044 Todd Davis  01:14:54.742 10:04 M 45    
57 457 Lisa Powell  01:15:18.415 10:07 F 52 Columbia SC
58 480 Brian Snyder  01:15:25.355 10:08 M 34 Spartanburg SC
59 353 Shreya Adiraju  01:15:33.623 10:09 F 23 Columbia SC
60 417 Ken Johns  01:15:46.403 10:11 M 56 Columbia SC
61 585 Drew Walker  01:16:35.607 10:18 M 54    
62 354 Heather Alexander  01:16:59.407 10:21 F 42 Columbia SC
63 404 Ken Hinely  01:17:07.287 10:22 M 34 Columbia SC
64 593 Matthew Margan  01:17:25.782 10:24 M 35    
65 355 Ryan Alexander  01:17:35.231 10:26 M 43 Columbia SC
66 445 Joe Naylor  01:17:35.436 10:26 M 43 Irmo SC
67 598 Bill Haselden  01:17:50.780 10:28 M 53    
68 475 Jason Slabaugh  01:17:51.906 10:28 M 38 Jacksonville Beach FL
69 368 Patrick Bukszar  01:18:05.359 10:30 M 37 Chapin SC
70 440 Cory McEnulty  01:20:44.132 10:51 M 37 Lexington SC
71 380 Kelly Danias  01:20:50.410 10:52 F 47 Irmo SC
72 420 David Johnson  01:20:54.697 10:52 M 48 Irmo SC
73 489 Mario Tudor  01:20:57.064 10:53 M 38 Columbia SC
74 453 Maxfield Parrish  01:21:05.308 10:54 M 44 Ridge Spring SC
75 441 Lana Morrison  01:21:32.916 10:58 F 41 Columbia SC
76 432 Doug Leoncavallo  01:21:50.741 10:59 M 42 Martinez GA
77 384 Frank Eichstaedt  01:22:17.547 11:04 M 71 Columbia SC
78 597 Dick Jackson  01:24:18.964 11:20 M 56    
79 374 Rebekah Chitty  01:24:26.618 11:21 F 21 Columbia SC
80 356 Tara Allden  01:24:43.919 11:23 F 44 Pittsboro NC
81 595 Alfred Baquiah  01:24:59.541 11:25 M 42    
82 460 Kana Rahman  01:25:10.665 11:27 F 39 Columbia SC
83 435 Philip Looney  01:26:18.610 11:36 M 34 Columbia SC
84 462 John Richards  01:26:23.731 11:37 M 43 Columbia SC
85 436 Richard Maine  01:26:26.074 11:37 M 43 Columbia SC
86 392 John Green  01:26:32.759 11:38 M 58 Fox River Grove IL
87 493 James Webb  01:27:32.702 11:46 M 34 Columbia SC
88 470 Susanna Schmidt  01:28:27.354 11:53 F 27 Atlanta GA
89 443 Florence Morrow  01:28:41.138 11:55 F 54 Blythewood SC
90 358 Trista Baird  01:28:43.981 11:55 F 30 Newberry SC
91 360 Breck Bowen  01:29:07.414 11:59 M 39 Columbia SC
92 446 Luke Naylor  01:29:38.129 12:03 M 11 Irmo SC
93 438 Sue Maley  01:29:44.448 12:04 F 50 Inman SC
94 416 Trish Jayroe  01:31:31.643 12:18 F 35 Dalzell SC
95 415 Blake Jayroe  01:32:48.598 12:28 M 11 Dalzell SC
96 401 Caroline Herlong  01:33:06.255 12:31 F 55 Lexington SC
97 459 Matthew Quinton  01:33:22.767 12:33 M 39 West Columbia SC
98 591 Robert Hammerla  01:33:24.983 12:33 M 42    
99 389 Angie Freeman  01:33:28.846 12:34 F 44 Sumter SC
100 372 Amanda Casillo  01:33:36.864 12:35 F 29 Florence SC
101 398 Lisa Hammersla  01:33:41.049 12:36 F 41 Columbia SC
102 428 Margaret Landers  01:34:03.987 12:38 F 26 Atlanta GA
103 468 Brooke Russ  01:34:17.761 12:40 F 28 Columbia SC
104 414 April Hutto  01:36:41.441 12:59 F 34 Colulmbia SC
105 426 Lisa Kopek  01:36:56.243 13:02 F 31 Columbia SC
106 439 Lindsey Malone  01:37:29.188 13:06 F 32 Gainesville GA
107 406 joe hodson  01:37:45.917 13:08 M 61 Columbia SC
108 484 Harry Strick  01:38:19.318 13:13 M 59 Blythewood SC
109 402 Charity Herlong  01:38:24.605 13:14 F 40 Boiling Springs SC
110 430 Will Henry Lawrence  01:38:25.557 13:14 M 20 Clemson SC
111 387 Ellie Farrell  01:38:25.648 13:14 F 23 Fort Thomas KY
112 463 Alex Robertson  01:38:57.557 13:18 M 13 Elgin SC
113 431 Lois Leaburn  01:39:15.487 13:20 F 55 West Columbia SC
114 400 Teresa Harrington  01:39:18.447 13:21 F 53 Columbia SC
115 379 John Curtis  01:40:10.052 13:28 M 25 Columbia SC
116 458 Jennifer Prather  01:40:16.623 13:29 F 35 Columbia SC
117 490 Paige Tyler  01:40:37.582 13:31 F 36 Columbia SC
118 411 Laura Howell  01:40:37.917 13:31 F 41 Columbia SC
119 365 Nina Brook  01:41:28.499 13:38 F 50 Columbia SC
120 407 page hodson  01:43:12.826 13:52 F 61 columbia SC
121 425 Lane Kochert  01:43:24.821 13:54 F 43 Columbia SC
122 409 Lisa Honeycutt  01:44:11.323 14:00 F 46 Columbia SC
123 456 Susan Porter  01:45:53.847 14:14 F 45 Little Mountain SC
124 487 Donna Tinga  01:46:39.929 14:20 F 54 Greenville SC
125 478 Kristina Smith  01:47:25.446 14:26 F 23 Irmo SC
126 378 Gene Crawford  01:48:01.349 14:31 M 39 West Columbia SC
127 369 Lorna Burrell  01:48:32.471 14:35 F 50 Campobello SC
128 455 Amanda Pollak  01:48:38.056 14:36 F 26 Columbia SC
129 477 Ellie Smith  01:48:41.010 14:36 F 19 Columbia SC
130 488 Jennifer Tudor  01:50:25.862 14:50 F 41 Columbia SC
131 377 Rebecca Cox  01:53:35.621 15:16 F 44 Columbia SC
132 383 Richard Eads  01:56:58.907 15:43 M 28 Independence KY
133 385 Linda Ellisor  01:59:01.171 15:59 F 42 Lexington SC
134 403 Lunden Herron  02:02:17.273 16:26 F 23 Charleston SC
135 476 Brigitte Smith  02:04:14.321 16:42 F 64 Aiken SC
                 
Top Males Overall - 12K             
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 391 Tim Gibbons  00:52:41.153 7:05 M 34 Simpsonville SC
2 366 Kyle Buck  00:56:17.689 7:34 M 34 Irmo SC
3 474 Robin Shook  00:57:45.707 7:46 M 36 Columbia SC
                 
Top Females Overall - 12K             
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 581 Anna Battiata  00:56:14.602 7:33 F 24 Columbia SC
2 496 Hope Whisman  01:00:48.825 8:10 F 16 Irmo SC
3 449 Deborah Nigh  01:01:00.957 8:12 F 27 Greer SC
                 
 MALE 12 AND UNDER             
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 424 Tom Kinard  01:12:08.371 9:42 M 2 Columbia SC
2 446 Luke Naylor  01:29:38.129 12:03 M 11 Irmo SC
3 415 Blake Jayroe  01:32:48.598 12:28 M 11 Dalzell SC
                 
MALE 13-19               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 454 Jonathan Phipps  00:59:10.931 7:57 M 15 Columbia SC
2 466 Rob Rogers  01:00:53.414 8:11 M 19 ELGIN SC
3 463 Alex Robertson  01:38:57.557 13:18 M 13 Elgin SC
                 
 MALE 20 - 29               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 429 Robert Landers  01:02:53.734 8:27 M 29 Atlanta GA
2 427 Ben Landers  01:05:13.633 8:46 M 28 Columbia SC
3 467 Doug Rozelman  01:06:18.439 8:55 M 28 Lexington SC
                 
MALE 30 - 39               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 499 Robert Yerger  01:00:47.093 8:10 M 37 West Columbia SC
2 422 Brian Jolly  01:02:19.261 8:23 M 35 Savannah GA
3 370 Jonathan Calore  01:03:16.839 8:30 M 37 Columbia SC
                 
MALE 40 - 49              
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 375 Brian Clyburn  00:59:38.367 8:01 M 42 Columbia SC
2 437 Jim Major  01:00:15.178 8:06 M 40 Columbia SC
3 583 Greg Blashka  01:05:21.233 8:47 M 43 Lexington SC
                 
MALE 50-59               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 395 Layton Gwinn  01:00:40.408 8:09 M 51 Ridge Spring SC
2 472 Ken Sekley  01:07:15.602 9:02 M 55 Columbia SC
3 397 Dave Hale  01:09:37.985 9:21 M 52 Columbia SC
                 
 MALE 60-98               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 384 Frank Eichstaedt  01:22:17.547 11:04 M 71 Columbia SC
2 406 joe hodson  01:37:45.917 13:08 M 61 Columbia SC
                 
 FEMALE 13-19               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 477 Ellie Smith  01:48:41.010 14:36 F 19 Columbia SC
                 
FEMALE 20 - 29               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 451 Amy Olson  01:08:11.836 9:10 F 28 Columbia SC
2 442 Emily Morrow  01:11:58.475 9:40 F 21 Blythewood SC
3 353 Shreya Adiraju  01:15:33.623 10:09 F 23 Columbia SC
                 
FEMALE 30 - 39              
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 376 Jennifer Clyburn  01:05:58.092 8:52 F 37 Columbia SC
2 405 Alfie Hipps  01:09:54.126 9:24 F 37 Irmo SC
3 418 Alison Johnson  01:14:23.030 9:59 F 30 Newberry SC
                 
FEMALE 40 - 49               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 412 Missy Hunnicutt  01:09:55.532 9:24 F 46 Little Mountain SC
2 433 Erin Leopold  01:14:04.316 9:57 F 44 Simpsonville SC
3 354 Heather Alexander  01:16:59.407 10:21 F 42 Columbia SC
                 
FEMALE 50-59               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 457 Lisa Powell  01:15:18.415 10:07 F 52 Columbia SC
2 443 Florence Morrow  01:28:41.138 11:55 F 54 Blythewood SC
3 438 Sue Maley  01:29:44.448 12:04 F 50 Inman SC
                 
FEMALE 60-98               
Place Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
1 407 Page Hodson  01:43:12.826 13:52 F 61 Columbia SC
2 476 Brigitte Smith  02:04:14.321 16:42 F 64 Aiken SC
                 
5K Results  by bib #              
  Bib # Name FINISH TIME Pace Gender Age City State
  423 Dorothy Jonas  00:49:05.197 15:50 F 67 Charleston SC
  486 Ricky Timmons  00:34:47.693 11:13 M 59 Sumter SC
  501 Jonathan Anderson  00:19:08.158 6:10 M 24 Matthews NC
  502 Alejandro Arreola  00:17:49.467 5:45 M 32 Charlotte NC
  503 Steven Augustine  00:31:51.488 10:16 M 33 Irmo SC
  504 Matthew Bacon  02:02:11.091 39:25:00 M 8 West Columbia SC
  505 Maureen Bacon  00:37:05.362 11:58 F 36 West Columbia SC
  506 Layla Belekis  00:37:05.972 11:58 F 26 Moncks Corner SC
  507 Lane Bowen  01:24:27.675 27:15:00 F 33 Columbia SC
  508 Jennifer Calby  00:37:53.219 12:13 F 39 Columbia SC
  509 Seth Cantley  00:21:30.105 6:56 M 35 Charleston SC
  510 Anna Capps  00:56:26.181 18:12 F 15 Lexington SC
  511 Brannon Capps  00:54:16.933 17:30 M 19 Lexington SC
  512 Amanda Charlton  00:59:21.533 19:09 F 39 Columbia SC
  513 Jeremy Chitty  01:48:19.462 34:56:00 M 29 Columbia SC
  515 Shawna Collier  00:37:55.682 12:14 F 32 Elgin SC
  516 Ty Creech  00:36:13.367 11:41 M 36 Lexington SC
  517 Zach Delaney  00:22:11.029 7:09 M 15 Sumter SC
  518 Rachel Dolly  00:35:04.662 11:19 F 34 Elgin SC
  519 Stephanie Dukes  00:33:09.173 10:42 F 40 Lexington SC
  520 Kelly Farmer  01:34:55.533 30:37:00 F 43 Blythewood SC
  522 Frank Finch  00:58:48.701 18:58 M 43 Columbia SC
  523 Gerald Ghent  00:56:54.783 18:21 M 54 Rock Hill SC
  526 Melissa Hall  00:37:52.183 12:13 F 35 Lexington SC
  528 Sarah Hawes  00:32:24.252 10:27 F 31 Charleston SC
  529 Melanie Huggins  00:32:15.562 10:24 F 44 Columbia SC
  530 Phillip Hutcherson  01:34:42.705 30:33:00 M 39 Irmo SC
  531 Claire Jarry  00:59:16.737 19:07 F 30 Sumter SC
  532 Jeff Jarry  00:22:35.669 7:17 M 41 Sumter SC
  533 Kathleen Jones  01:34:06.371 30:21:00 F 26 Blythewood SC
  534 Jazmine Kane  00:34:18.110 11:04 F 28 Columbia SC
  535 Brenna Kendrick  00:39:54.092 12:52 F 27 Irmo SC
  537 Bryan Kolb  01:48:20.510 34:57:00 M 36 Irmo SC
  538 Kelly Koziol  01:13:05.750 23:35 F 45 Irmo SC
  539 Pamela Kyzer  00:50:25.020 16:16 F 56 Elgin SC
  540 Hannah Lawrence  01:43:32.293 33:24:00 F 26 West Columbia SC
  542 Knox Martin  01:33:37.804 30:12:00 M 22 Columbia SC
  543 Dina Mauldin  00:39:56.088 12:53 F 42 Columbia SC
  544 Geary McAlister  00:40:44.629 13:08 M 56 Rock Hill SC
  545 Alex McDonald  00:21:01.048 6:47 M 38 Columbia SC
  546 Tim McDonald  00:20:54.571 6:45 M 44 Columbia SC
  548 Chelsea Moseley  00:48:30.439 15:39 F 28 Columbia SC
  549 Heather Nesbitt  00:34:05.761 10:59 F 37 Chapin SC
  550 Dana Onstad  00:34:19.152 11:04 F 41 Irmo SC
  551 Marisa Orr  00:58:34.677 18:54 F 29 Lexington SC
  552 Christina Pernevi  00:33:32.778 10:49 F 27 Columbia SC
  553 Kristopher Pfirman  00:56:11.221 18:07 M 25 Florence SC
  554 Zach Pippin  00:23:10.906 7:28 M 26 Columbia SC
  555 Allison Pirog  01:01:27.432 19:49 F 33 Lexington SC
  556 Kyle Puckett  00:56:21.070 18:11 M 26 Sumter SC
  557 Mandy Puckett  00:34:30.938 11:08 F 27 Sumter SC
  559 Andrew Rekers  01:31:19.550 29:27:00 M 35 Sanford NV
  560 Megan Rekers  00:33:54.197 10:56 F 30 Sanford NC
  561 Jessica Rich  00:39:06.421 12:37 F 24 Johns Island SC
  562 Sherry Robertson  00:37:13.716 12:00 F 41 Elgin SC
  563 Tyler Robertson  01:39:59.499 32:15:00 M 9 Elgin SC
  564 Jennifer Rogers  01:36:39.991 31:11:00 F 27 Columbia SC
  565 Gavin Rountree  00:31:58.441 10:19 M 36 Irmo SC
  566 Sandra Saldivar  01:33:38.317 30:12:00 F 32 Elgin SC
  567 Cassy Shea  00:39:04.682 12:36 F 29 Columba SC
  568 Damon Sipe  00:24:04.068 7:46 M 35 Irmo SC
  569 Braydon Steuck  01:33:11.530 30:04:00 M 22 Columbia SC
  570 Greg Steuck  01:33:11.751 30:04:00 M 57 Sycamore IL
  571 Madison Stewart  00:53:45.492 17:20 F 21 Savannah GA
  575 Travis Taylor  00:20:21.677 6:34 M 31 Columbia SC
  576 Natalie Toth  00:53:21.167 17:13 F 28 Columbia SC
  577 Andrew Touzel  00:21:54.084 7:04 M 33 Columbia SC
  578 Nancy Waring  00:32:39.532 10:32 F 25 Florence SC
  579 Megan Weis  00:20:32.479 6:37 F 36 Columbia SC
  582 Maya Blashka  00:39:49.902 12:51 F 11 Lexington SC
  584 Hunter Alex  00:16:00.697 5:10 M 21 Chapin SC
  586 Kendall Newman  01:43:31.549 33:24:00 M 99    
  589 Amanda Kirten  00:32:02.842 10:20 F 38    
  590 mystery runner  00:33:24.841 10:46 F 99    
  592 Skyler Moseley  00:48:34.221 15:40 F 10    
  596 Lucia Velicu  00:56:29.104 18:13 F 36    
  599 Wil Waring  01:19:29.321 25:38:00 M 14    
  1005 Brady Ward  00:53:25.680 17:14 M 9