online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

The TROAD 5K Trail Run on Sept. 21, 2013, 8:30 a.m.

 

2013 TROAD 5K & 8K RUN            
ROPER   MOUNTAIN SCIENCE CENTER            
SEPTEMBER   21ST 2013            
                 
                 
TIMING   QUESTIONS:  SCOTT@GO-GREENEVENTS.COM          
                 
                 
                 
8K   AND 5K RESULTS ----AGE GROUPS BELOW            
                 
                 
                 
Division:   5K              
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 243 PAGE PIERRE 0:21:48 52 M      
2 203 Dane Simmons 0:23:03 28 Male Greenville SC  
3 158 Chris R Hill 0:23:31 34 Male Fountain Inn SC  
4 214 Ken Turner 0:23:43 46 Male Piedmont SC  
5 182 Jay Morgan 0:24:09 42 Male Greenville SC  
6 211 Jody Thibodeau 0:25:02 27 Male Laurens SC  
7 190 anita rene rhodes 0:25:23 13 Female simpsonville SC  
8 185 Stephan Otto 0:25:24 39 Male Greer SC  
9 178 Andre Messier 0:25:27 30 Male Pendleton SC  
10 197 Micah Shearer 0:26:26 13 Male Greer SC  
11 246 DARIN MARKFORD 0:26:36 30 M SIMPSONVILLE SC  
12 142 Jared Fens 0:27:17 13 Male Greenville SC  
13 119 Autumn Cline 0:27:27 32 Female Founatin Inn SC  
14 169 Heather Lamie 0:27:33 37 Female Anderson SC  
15 120 Donald Cline 0:28:01 58 Male Fountain Inn SC  
16 179 Jacquelyn Messier 0:28:04 31 Female Pendleton SC  
17 111 Martin Bowen 0:28:16 37 Male Greenville SC  
18 133 Marco Diaz 0:28:35 29 Male Pelzer SC  
19 103 Mary Baus 0:28:39 13 Female Simpsonville SC  
20 130 Lindsay Decken 0:28:48 29 Female Greer SC  
21 157 chris A Hill 0:28:50 43 Male Taylors SC  
22 110 Mike Bolton 0:29:00 62 Male Anderson SC  
23 180 Jeffrey Miller 0:29:02 39 Male Greer SC  
24 104 Victoria Baus 0:29:11 41 Female Simpsonville SC  
25 240 SHANNON WILLIAMS 0:29:20 37 M GREENWOOD SC  
26 241 SITKA ARNOLD 0:29:46 8 F GREENVILLE SC  
27 136 Jackson Dille 0:29:47 7 Male Greer SC  
28 161 Eve Hofmann 0:29:52 46 Female Greer SC  
29 155 Remi Heron 0:29:53 33 Male Greenville SC  
30 160 Derek Hofmann 0:30:03 14 Male Greer SC  
31 187 Amy Pelley 0:30:03 41 Female Simpsonville SC  
32 151 Doreen Haulotte 0:30:04 47 Female Simpsonville SC  
33 122 Leslie Coker 0:30:05 40 Female Simpsonville SC  
34 154 Olivia Henn 0:30:05 11 Female Greer SC  
35 224 TONYA SHUBA 0:30:24 99 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
36 114 Lizette Bryan 0:30:36 52 Female Greenville SC  
37 245 SCOTT JENKINS 0:30:50 99 M BIRMINGHAM AL  
38 116 Jeannette Calvin 0:30:51 27 Female Asheville NC  
39 227 BRAD CAIN 0:30:54 42 M      
40 200 Jociene Silva 0:30:59 27 Female Simpsonville SC  
41 134 Kelly Digirolamo 0:31:00 33 Female Greenville SC  
42 183 Matthew Myers 0:31:09 23 Male Moore SC  
43 232 DUSTIN EARNHARDT 0:31:24 31 M GREENVILLE SC  
44 205 Julie Sims 0:31:31 41 Female Pelzer SC  
45 121 Nick Clusserath 0:32:18 23 Male Roebuck SC  
46 193 Lynn Sane 0:32:39 40 Female Pelzer SC  
47 230 CHRIS TOMA 0:32:47 32 M GREENVILLE SC  
48 112 Jack Brown 0:33:06 53 Male Greer SC  
49 128 Erin Darnell 0:33:31 28 Female Easley SC  
50 115 John Burdette 0:33:37 12 Male Greenville SC  
51 147 Mitch Gault 0:33:37 58 Male Simpsonville SC  
52 135 Mike Dill 0:34:17 56 Male Simpsonville SC  
53 207 Isaiah Smith 0:34:28 9 Male Duncan SC  
54 123 Rick Connor 0:34:39 46 Male Greenville SC  
55 192 Suzanne Ross 0:34:42 51 Female Simpsonville SC  
56 143 Dan Fields 0:34:48 32 Male Greenville SC  
57 195 Greaton Sellers 0:34:48 31 Male Simpsonville SC  
58 196 Jessica Sellers 0:34:48 28 Female Simpsonville SC  
59 239 LYNN SIMMONS 0:35:10 44 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
60 234 ALEXIS PASQUARETTE 0:35:17 31 F FORT MILL SC  
61 233 ROY PASQUARETTE 0:35:18 28 M FORT MILL SC  
62 144 ARISSA GAINES 0:35:21 46 F GREENVILLE    
63 222 Jackie Wood 0:35:27 47 Female TRavelers Rest SC  
64 174 Brian Marotto 0:35:30 35 Male Greer SC  
65 244 KELLY HAMILTON 0:35:34 20 F GREER SC  
66 191 Marilyn Robinson 0:35:53 48 Female Greenville SC  
67 216 Cohleen Vassey 0:35:54 34 Female Seneca SC  
68 223 Mike Workman 0:35:55 65 Male Woodruff SC  
69 181 Jeanne Molloy 0:36:52 43 Female Greer SC  
70 184 Anette Oppertshauser 0:36:52 48 Female Simpsonville SC  
71 129 Megan DeBauche 0:37:08 27 Female Taylors SC  
72 225 LEE MEEDER 0:37:08 56 M EASLEY SC  
73 124 Button Cook 0:37:27 64 Female Greer SC  
74 162 Paul Hohmann 0:37:45 46 Male Taylors SC  
75 141 Adele Earnhardt 0:37:54 28 Female Greenville SC  
76 213 Elliot Turner 0:38:06 8 Male Greenville SC  
77 186 Quinn Pearson 0:38:11 28 Male Pelzer SC  
78 167 Cassie Kelly 0:38:41 32 Female Greer SC  
79 226 GREG SPEARMAN 0:38:43 99 M GREENVILLE SC  
80 206 Barbara Smith 0:39:14 32 Female Duncan SC  
81 102 Linda Barnett 0:39:25 57 Female Greenville SC  
82 166 Melinda Johnson 0:39:27 52 Female Greer SC  
83 108 Tracy Blanchard 0:39:31 36 Female Greenville SC  
84 177 courtney merrell 0:39:45 46 Female greenville SC  
85 139 Tim Durham 0:39:54 40 Male Carnesville GA  
86 118 LINDA CHRISTIAN 0:39:58 949 Female GREER SC  
87 107 Rachel Bereskin 0:40:40 13 Female Greenville SC  
88 126 Caitlyn Cooley 0:41:00 22 Female Pelzer SC  
89 215 Lauren VanTassel 0:41:00 32 Female Easley SC  
90 212 Elizabeth Toms 0:42:04 27 Female Greenville SC  
91 109 Mary Blumer 0:42:37 13 Female Taylors SC  
92 140 Whitney Durham 0:43:35 12 Female Carnesville GA  
93 242 Sara Fiorille 0:43:42 39 Female Greenville SC  
94 113 John Bryan 0:43:52 51 Male Greenville SC  
95 221 Elisabeth Wilson 0:43:55 29 Female Greenville SC  
96 145 Finnegan Garity 0:44:15 8 Male Greer SC  
97 146 Michael Garity 0:44:16 40 Male Greer SC  
98 105 JACOB BERESKIN 0:44:38 15 M GREENVILLE    
99 168 Anna King 0:44:39 40 Female Fountain Inn SC  
100 173 Maru Mariano 0:44:39 28 Female Mauldin SC  
101 219 Chip White 0:45:28 38 Male Greenville SC  
102 131 Mary Ellen DeGarmo 0:45:43 56 Female Greenville SC  
103 132 Rebekah DeGarmo 0:45:44 32 Female Greenville SC  
104 106 Jennifer Bereskin 0:45:52 13 Female Greenville SC  
105 156 Rosalynn Hester 0:46:13 54 Female simpsonville SC  
106 218 Danny Whisnant 0:46:21 49 Male Union SC  
107 137 Mary Glenn Double 0:46:46 29 Female Greenville SC  
108 208 Charles St Lucas 0:47:23 59 Male Greenville SC  
109 217 Dwight von Kolnitz 0:47:47 69 Male Lyman SC  
110 229 COLIN LORING 0:48:34 99 M TRAVELERS REST SC  
111 228 VELMA RAMSEY 0:49:48 52 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
112 152 JIMMY HAULTER 0:49:59 42 M GREENVILLE    
113 153 Kimberly Haulter 0:49:59 39 Female Greenville SC  
114 188 Barry Quinn 0:50:27 35 Male Taylors SC  
115 189 Christy Quinn 0:50:27 33 Female Taylors SC  
116 138 Emily Durham 0:51:02 36 Female Carnesville GA  
117 210 john swinden 0:55:05 60 Male simpsonville SC  
118 163 Donny Hood 0:55:35 45 Male Greenville SC  
119 164 Mija Hood 0:55:36 43 Female Greenville SC  
120 117 Kaitlyn Campbell 0:56:15 25 Female Greenville SC  
121 170 Fraya Leming 0:56:20 58 Female Woodruff SC  
122 149 Muff Harner 0:56:54 70 Female Travelers Rest SC  
123 231 christopher calvin 0:57:45 64 Male fountain inn SC  
124 175 Dana Martin 0:59:18 30 Female Simpsonville SC  
125 198 Christa Shuler 1:00:24 39 Female Greenville SC  
126 199 Gretchen Shuler 1:00:24 36 Female Greenville SC  
127 171 BELINDA MANLEY 1:06:15 64 Female GREENVILLE SC  
128 172 Ellison Manley 1:06:15 38 Female Greenville SC  
                 
Division:   8K              
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City Team Name
1 511 John Bruno 0:29:36 27 Male Greenville SC  
2 503 Jamie Arrowood 0:30:52 28 Male Spartanburg SC  
3 523 Christopher Ferland 0:33:38 43 Male Mauldin SC  
4 584 ALLEN RHODES 0:34:12 28 M LAURENS SC  
5 552 CHRIS SIMPSON 0:34:43 25 Male GREENVILLE SC  
6 576 JOSHUA KNOTT 0:35:24 99 M GREENVILLE SC  
7 510 Peter Brown 0:37:00 47 Male Piedmont SC  
8 579 SAMUEL STERRETT 0:37:18 38 M GREENVILLE SC  
9 546 Hal Outen 0:38:10 42 Male Taylors SC  
10 578 JAMES SHEW 0:38:38 99 M GREENVILLE SC  
11 588 NICOLE WOOD 0:38:46 39 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
12 519 Jennifer Cress 0:39:05 31 Female Greer SC  
13 534 Michael Hildebrand 0:39:38 36 Male Greenville SC  
14 539 BRYAN KOHART 0:39:56 31 M GREENVILLE SC  
15 522 dara djebelli 0:39:59 38 F spartanburg SC  
16 536 tonya Jumper 0:40:15 31 Female Greenville SC  
17 537 Darlene Knight 0:40:38 64 Female Greenville SC  
18 529 James Green 0:41:04 43 Male Mauldin SC  
19 530 Miller Green 0:41:04 14 Female Mauldin SC  
20 515 JUSTIN CHRISCOE 0:41:18 30 Male GREENVILLE SC  
21 238 IAN WHATLEY 0:41:58 54 M GREER SC  
22 551 Katie Shew 0:42:14 36 Female Greenville SC  
23 593 ROBERT KNIGHT 0:42:42 53 Male GREENVILLE SC  
24 540 SUSAN  KOHART 0:43:04 29 F GREENVILLE SC  
25 561 Christian Vandervort 0:43:57 53 Male Greenville SC  
26 548 James Palmer 0:44:23 37 Male Greenville SC  
27 517 kristi cooley 0:44:43 43 Female greenville SC  
28 562 Erin Watkins 0:44:46 35 Female Easley SC  
29 508 doug booth 0:44:48 60 Male anderson SC  
30 526 Hannah Garity 0:45:03 13 Female Greer SC  
31 555 Tracy Smallidge 0:45:30 42 Female Greer SC  
32 553 Mike Skeans 0:45:37 48 Male Greer SC  
33 583 JENNIFER RHODES 0:46:36 28 F LAURENS SC  
34 563 KATIE  Watkins 0:46:56 30 Female GREENVILLE SC  
35 565 Winter Westfield 0:47:06 34 Female Greenville SC  
36 545 Kennie Norris 0:47:32 50 Female Greenville SC  
37 525 Brenda Garity 0:47:38 42 Female Greer SC  
38 581 TIM CAIN 0:47:39 99 M TAYLORS SC  
39 509 Nicole Brown 0:48:11 25 Female Simpsonville SC  
40 554 Renee Skeans 0:48:17 47 Female Greer SC  
41 568 Chris Williams 0:48:30 33 Male Simpsonville SC  
42 520 Caroline Davidson 0:48:38 25 Female Greenville SC  
43 547 Shannon Outen 0:48:44 40 Female Taylors SC  
44 506 Donna Barnett 0:49:21 54 Female Taylors SC  
45 560 SUSAN VALENTIN 0:49:32 40 Female GREENVILLE SC  
46 521 Mickie Day 0:49:43 60 Female Mauldin SC  
47 589 MARISA MAZUR 0:50:34 39 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
48 542 Patricia Maness 0:50:50 51 Female Inman SC  
49 507 Lynette Birkner 0:50:51 48 Female Simpsonville SC  
50 505 Carol Aston 0:52:08 59 Female Greenville SC  
51 577 ANDREA ROUBAL 0:53:07 42 F TAYLORS SC  
52 550 Terry Rouse 0:53:12 43 Male Easley SC  
53 558 May Suen 0:53:14 39 Female Greenville SC  
54 501 Emil Alexov 0:53:16 54 Male Easley SC  
55 567 Amber Williams 0:54:21 30 Female Simpsonville SC  
56 527 Shannon Garrity 0:54:52 37 Female Anderson SC  
57 504 Duane Ashcraft 0:55:09 50 Male Taylors SC  
58 535 Linda Hood 0:55:15 54 Female Taylors SC  
59 531 Hope Grier 0:56:01 28 Female Hendersonville NC  
60 532 Jeff Grier 0:56:02 30 Male Hendersonville NC  
61 533 LINDA  HAMILTON 0:56:22 52 FEMALE GREENVILLE SC  
62 566 Michael Whitman 0:57:13 61 Male Anderson SC  
63 564 MELINDA  WESTFIELD 0:57:15 55 Female GREENVILLE SC  
64 541 Pamela Litzenberger 0:57:21 51 Female Greer SC  
65 556 Jason Smith 0:59:00 36 Male Duncan SC  
66 582 TAMRAH REEVES 0:59:39 35 F GREER SC  
67 557 Anne Styles 1:00:12 48 Female Simpsonville SC  
68 580 KARA MCCLOUD 1:00:12 30 F GREENVILLE SC  
69 235 SUSAN HEISER 1:00:14 54 F GREER SC  
70 516 Jennifer Colson 1:00:36 41 Female Greenville SC  
71 236 JESI HEISER-WHATLEY 1:00:45 13 F GREER SC  
72 549 Adrienne Rogers 1:01:08 34 Female Fountain Inn SC  
73 585 HAYS HUSNLEY 1:01:46 99 F GREENVILLE SC  
74 586 KENDALL HUSNLEY 1:01:47 99 F GREENVILLE SC  
75 237 TORI HEISER-WHATLEY 1:02:18 13 F GREER SC  
76 502 Ekaterina Alexova 1:05:15 50 Female Easley SC  
77 544 Tessa Nguyen 1:07:47 29 Female Simpsonville SC  
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:25 AM - Top Males Overall in   5K division.    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 243 PAGE PIERRE 0:21:48 52 M      
2 203 Dane Simmons 0:23:03 28 Male Greenville SC  
3 158 Chris R Hill 0:23:31 34 Male Fountain Inn SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:25 AM - Top Females Overall in   5K division.    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 190 anita rene rhodes 0:25:23 13 Female simpsonville SC  
2 119 Autumn Cline 0:27:27 32 Female Founatin Inn SC  
3 169 Heather Lamie 0:27:33 37 Female Anderson SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:25 AM for Male 9 and Under in division   5K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 241 SITKA ARNOLD 0:29:46 8 Male GREENVILLE SC  
2 136 Jackson Dille 0:29:47 7 Male Greer SC  
3 207 Isaiah Smith 0:34:28 9 Male Duncan SC  
4 213 Elliot Turner 0:38:06 8 Male Greenville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:25 AM for Male 10-14 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 197 Micah Shearer 0:26:26 13 Male Greer SC  
2 142 Jared Fens 0:27:17 13 Male Greenville SC  
3 160 Derek Hofmann 0:30:03 14 Male Greer SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:25 AM for Male 15-19 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 105 JACOB BERESKIN 0:44:38 15 M GREENVILLE    
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 20-24 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 183 Matthew Myers 0:31:09 23 Male Moore SC  
2 121 Nick Clusserath 0:32:18 23 Male Roebuck SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 25-59 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 211 Jody Thibodeau 0:25:02 27 Male Laurens SC  
2 133 Marco Diaz 0:28:35 29 Male Pelzer SC  
3 233 ROY PASQUARETTE 0:35:18 28 M FORT MILL SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 30-34 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 178 Andre Messier 0:25:27 30 Male Pendleton SC  
2 246 DARIN MARKFORD 0:26:36 30 M SIMPSONVILLE SC  
3 155 Remi Heron 0:29:53 33 Male Greenville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 35-39 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 185 Stephan Otto 0:25:24 39 Male Greer SC  
2 111 Martin Bowen 0:28:16 37 Male Greenville SC  
3 180 Jeffrey Miller 0:29:02 39 Male Greer SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 40-44 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 182 Jay Morgan 0:24:09 42 Male Greenville SC  
2 157 chris A Hill 0:28:50 43 Male Taylors SC  
3 227 BRAD CAIN 0:30:54 42 M      
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 45-49 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 214 Ken Turner 0:23:43 46 Male Piedmont SC  
2 123 Rick Connor 0:34:39 46 Male Greenville SC  
3 162 Paul Hohmann 0:37:45 46 Male Taylors SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 50-54 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 112 Jack Brown 0:33:06 53 Male Greer SC  
2 113 John Bryan 0:43:52 51 Male Greenville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:26 AM for Male 55-59 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 120 Donald Cline 0:28:01 58 Male Fountain Inn SC  
2 147 Mitch Gault 0:33:37 58 Male Simpsonville SC  
3 135 Mike Dill 0:34:17 56 Male Simpsonville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Male 60-64 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 110 Mike Bolton 0:29:00 62 Male Anderson SC  
2 210 john swinden 0:55:05 60 Male simpsonville SC  
3 231 christopher calvin 0:57:45 64 Male fountain inn SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Male 65-69 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 223 Mike Workman 0:35:55 65 Male Woodruff SC  
2 217 Dwight von Kolnitz 0:47:47 69 Male Lyman SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Male age 70 and older in   division 5K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
No   results yet for this age group.            
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Male no age in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 245 SCOTT JENKINS 0:30:50 99 M BIRMINGHAM AL  
2 226 GREG SPEARMAN 0:38:43 99 M GREENVILLE SC  
3 229 COLIN LORING 0:48:34 99 M TRAVELERS REST SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Female 9 and Under in   division 5K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Female 10-14 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 103 Mary Baus 0:28:39 13 Female Simpsonville SC  
2 154 Olivia Henn 0:30:05 11 Female Greer SC  
3 107 Rachel Bereskin 0:40:40 13 Female Greenville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Female 15-19 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
No   results yet for this age group.            
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Female 20-24 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 244 KELLY HAMILTON 0:35:34 20 F GREER SC  
2 126 Caitlyn Cooley 0:41:00 22 Female Pelzer SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Female 25-59 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 130 Lindsay Decken 0:28:48 29 Female Greer SC  
2 116 Jeannette Calvin 0:30:51 27 Female Asheville NC  
3 200 Jociene Silva 0:30:59 27 Female Simpsonville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:27 AM for Female 30-34 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 179 Jacquelyn Messier 0:28:04 31 Female Pendleton SC  
2 134 Kelly Digirolamo 0:31:00 33 Female Greenville SC  
3 234 ALEXIS PASQUARETTE 0:35:17 31 F FORT MILL SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female 35-39 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 108 Tracy Blanchard 0:39:31 36 Female Greenville SC  
2 242 Sara Fiorille 0:43:42 39 Female Greenville SC  
3 153 Kimberly Haulter 0:49:59 39 Female Greenville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female 40-44 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 104 Victoria Baus 0:29:11 41 Female Simpsonville SC  
2 187 Amy Pelley 0:30:03 41 Female Simpsonville SC  
3 122 Leslie Coker 0:30:05 40 Female Simpsonville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female 45-49 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 161 Eve Hofmann 0:29:52 46 Female Greer SC  
2 151 Doreen Haulotte 0:30:04 47 Female Simpsonville SC  
3 144 ARISSA GAINES 0:35:21 46 F GREENVILLE    
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female 50-54 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 114 Lizette Bryan 0:30:36 52 Female Greenville SC  
2 192 Suzanne Ross 0:34:42 51 Female Simpsonville SC  
3 166 Melinda Johnson 0:39:27 52 Female Greer SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female 55-59 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 102 Linda Barnett 0:39:25 57 Female Greenville SC  
2 131 Mary Ellen DeGarmo 0:45:43 56 Female Greenville SC  
3 170 Fraya Leming 0:56:20 58 Female Woodruff SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female 60-64 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 124 Button Cook 0:37:27 64 Female Greer SC  
2 171 BELINDA MANLEY 1:06:15 64 Female GREENVILLE SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female 65-69 in division 5K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
No   results yet for this age group.            
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female age 70 and older in   division 5K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 149 Muff Harner 0:56:54 70 Female Travelers Rest SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:28 AM for Female no age in division 5K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 224 TONYA SHUBA 0:30:24 99 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM - Top Males Overall in   8K division.    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 511 John Bruno 0:29:36 27 Male Greenville SC  
2 503 Jamie Arrowood 0:30:52 28 Male Spartanburg SC  
3 523 Christopher Ferland 0:33:38 43 Male Mauldin SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM - Top Females Overall in   8K division.    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 588 NICOLE WOOD 0:38:46 39 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
2 519 Jennifer Cress 0:39:05 31 Female Greer SC  
3 522 dara djebelli 0:39:59 38 F spartanburg SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 9 and Under in division   8K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 10-14 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 15-19 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 20-24 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 25-59 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 584 ALLEN RHODES 0:34:12 28 M LAURENS SC  
2 552 CHRIS SIMPSON 0:34:43 25 Male GREENVILLE SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 30-34 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 539 BRYAN KOHART 0:39:56 31 Female GREENVILLE SC  
2 515 JUSTIN CHRISCOE 0:41:18 30 Male GREENVILLE SC  
3 568 Chris Williams 0:48:30 33 Male Simpsonville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 35-39 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 579 SAMUEL STERRETT 0:37:18 38 M GREENVILLE SC  
2 534 Michael Hildebrand 0:39:38 36 Male Greenville SC  
3 522 dara djebelli 0:39:59 38 Male spartanburg SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:29 AM for Male 40-44 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 546 Hal Outen 0:38:10 42 Male Taylors SC  
2 529 James Green 0:41:04 43 Male Mauldin SC  
3 550 Terry Rouse 0:53:12 43 Male Easley SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Male 45-49 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 510 Peter Brown 0:37:00 47 Male Piedmont SC  
2 553 Mike Skeans 0:45:37 48 Male Greer SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Male 50-54 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 238 IAN WHATLEY 0:41:58 54 M GREER SC  
2 593 ROBERT KNIGHT 0:42:42 53 Male GREENVILLE SC  
3 561 Christian Vandervort 0:43:57 53 Male Greenville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Male 55-59 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Male 60-64 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 508 doug booth 0:44:48 60 Male anderson SC  
2 566 Michael Whitman 0:57:13 61 Male Anderson SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Male 65-69 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Male age 70 and older in   division 8K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
No   results yet for this age group.            
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Male no age in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 576 JOSHUA KNOTT 0:35:24 99 M GREENVILLE SC  
2 578 JAMES SHEW 0:38:38 99 M GREENVILLE SC  
3 581 TIM CAIN 0:47:39 99 M TAYLORS SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Female 9 and Under in   division 8K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Female 10-14 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 530 Miller Green 0:41:04 14 Female Mauldin SC  
2 526 Hannah Garity 0:45:03 13 Female Greer SC  
3 236 JESI HEISER-WHATLEY 1:00:45 13 F GREER SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:30 AM for Female 15-19 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
No   results yet for this age group.            
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 20-24 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 25-59 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 540 SUSAN  KOHART 0:43:04 29 Male GREENVILLE SC  
2 583 JENNIFER RHODES 0:46:36 28 F LAURENS SC  
3 509 Nicole Brown 0:48:11 25 Female Simpsonville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 30-34 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 536 tonya Jumper 0:40:15 31 Female Greenville SC  
2 563 KATIE  Watkins 0:46:56 30 Female GREENVILLE SC  
3 565 Winter Westfield 0:47:06 34 Female Greenville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 35-39 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 551 Katie Shew 0:42:14 36 Female Greenville SC  
2 562 Erin Watkins 0:44:46 35 Female Easley SC  
3 589 MARISA MAZUR 0:50:34 39 F SIMPSONVILLE SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 40-44 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 517 kristi cooley 0:44:43 43 Female greenville SC  
2 555 Tracy Smallidge 0:45:30 42 Female Greer SC  
3 525 Brenda Garity 0:47:38 42 Female Greer SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 45-49 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 554 Renee Skeans 0:48:17 47 Female Greer SC  
2 507 Lynette Birkner 0:50:51 48 Female Simpsonville SC  
3 557 Anne Styles 1:00:12 48 Female Simpsonville SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 50-54 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 545 Kennie Norris 0:47:32 50 Female Greenville SC  
2 506 Donna Barnett 0:49:21 54 Female Taylors SC  
3 542 Patricia Maness 0:50:50 51 Female Inman SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 55-59 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 505 Carol Aston 0:52:08 59 Female Greenville SC  
2 564 MELINDA  WESTFIELD 0:57:15 55 Female GREENVILLE SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 60-64 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 537 Darlene Knight 0:40:38 64 Female Greenville SC  
2 521 Mickie Day 0:49:43 60 Female Mauldin SC  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:31 AM for Female 65-69 in division 8K      
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
No   results yet for this age group.            
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:32 AM for Female age 70 and older in   division 8K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
                 
Age   Group Race Report as of 9/21/2013 9:55:32 AM for Female no age in division 8K    
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State  
1 585 HAYS HUSNLEY 1:01:46 99 F GREENVILLE SC  
2 586 KENDALL HUSNLEY 1:01:47 99 F GREENVILLE SC