online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

LOW COUNTRY SPLASH on June 1, 2013, 10:42 a.m.

Division: 2.4 Mile              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Sex Age City State Division Team Name
1 516 ZACHARY LIERLEY 0:40:03 M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
2 515 JONATHAN LIERLEY 0:40:08 M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
3 490 BEN HILLEBRAND 0:40:13 M 17 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
4 514 LUCAS LANGSTON 0:40:15 M 16 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
5 482 JOHN HANKEY 0:40:18 M 14 FOREST VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
6 517 CHRISTOPHER LIETZOW 0:40:53 M 26 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
7 533 STEVEN MILLS 0:41:10 M 13 LYNCHBURG VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
8 466 BRENNAN GEDNEY 0:41:19 M 18 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
9 247 HANNAH CRAIG 0:41:22 F 16 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
10 427 DEVIN CREGER 0:41:27 M 15 FOREST VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
11 489 JOSEPH HIGH 0:41:37 M 17 WILMINGTON NC 2.4 Mile WOW
12 599 ADAM TEPE 0:42:20 M 32 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile Clemson
13 305 LOGAN KRAFT 0:42:23 F 14 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
14 610 LUKE WEISENSTEIN 0:42:27 M 16 FOREST VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
15 465 RYAN GEDNEY 0:42:50 M 21 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile Clemson
16 615 JASON WIMBERLY 0:43:33 M 37 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
17 512 RYAN LABAN 0:43:38 M 16 ADAMS RUN SC 2.4 Mile SMRT
18 315 ASHLEY MAUZY 0:43:42 F 16 LYNCHBURG VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
19 447 MARK ENTERLINE 0:43:45 M 28 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
20 249 EMMA CROWFOOT 0:43:52 F 14 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
21 570 MIKE REID 0:43:53 M 52 SAVANNAH GA 2.4 Mile  
22 354 SARA STANSELL 0:43:56 F 16 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
23 497 DANIEL KASSIS 0:43:58 M 14 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
24 450 MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN 0:44:01 M 46 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
25 319 ANNA MEINKE 0:44:02 F 15 EVINGTON VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
26 561 JIMMY PLAIR 0:44:03 M 50 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile SMRT  Masters
27 378 PEYTON WILSON 0:44:11 F 14 FOLLY BEACH SC 2.4 Mile LTP
28 288 CARRIE HILLEBRAND 0:44:13 F 14 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
29 303 KELSEY KRAFT 0:44:15 F 12 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
30 369 CATHERINE WALLACE 0:44:17 F 32 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
31 391 JEFFREY ATTEBERRY 0:44:19 M 32 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 2.4 Mile  
32 582 ANDREW SCHEERHORN 0:44:21 M 31 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile CAT
33 629 JOHN GEDNEY 0:44:23 M 50 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
34 317 CAELY MCMILLIAN 0:44:24 F 16 LYNCHBURG VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
35 382 CASEY WRABLEY 0:44:26 F 14 FOREST VA 2.4 Mile  
36 210 ASHLEIGH BENNETT 0:44:33 F 16 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile SMRT
37 550 JOHN PALMER 0:44:35 M 33 ASTORIA NY 2.4 Mile TNYA
38 556 GREG PEOPLES 0:44:35 M 46 GREENSBORO NC 2.4 Mile Fear the Thumb
39 251 LAUREN DILLON 0:44:36 F 28 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
40 638 JAMES CHILTON JR 0:44:38 M 37 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
41 500 COLLIN KERR 0:44:43 M 13 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile LTP
42 200 JASMINE ADAMS 0:44:46 F 14 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
43 479 JOHNNY GUSH 0:44:48 M 13 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
44 223 STACEY BRUCE 0:44:48 F 38 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
45 213 PRISCILLA BETTIS 0:44:51 F 48 FOREST VA 2.4 Mile Lynchburg Y
46 221 LAURA BROTHERTON 0:44:59 F 16 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2.4 Mile LTP
47 470 WILLEM GOEDECKE 0:45:02 M 12 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
48 471 MARK GOEDECKE 0:45:05 M 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
49 225 JANE BUNTING 0:45:08 F 15 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
50 581 STEPHEN SAVAGE 0:45:17 M 46 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
51 393 ANDREW BAGLEY 0:45:22 M 18 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
52 385 KEENE ADAMS 0:45:24 M 46 PAWLEYS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
53 338 CASSIDY RINDGE 0:45:31 F 15 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
54 276 JAMIE GRECI 0:45:39 F 26 CORNELIUS NC 2.4 Mile NCMS
55 486 CHRISTOPHER HEDGEPETH 0:45:41 M 39 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
56 236 MOLLY CHERRY 0:45:41 F 42 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile SMRT Masters
57 375 DARA WILBER 0:45:44 F 53 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile SMRT Masters
58 576 SHASTRI ROBERTS 0:45:45 M 41 PORT OF SPAIN   2.4 Mile TRI
59 253 MARY DORE 0:45:46 F 49 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile MECKLENBURG SWIM ASSOCIATION
60 302 ALLISON KNIGHT 0:45:47 F 13 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile SMRT
61 451 STEPHEN FERNANDEZ 0:45:50 M 37 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
62 363 CHRIS TOMMERDAHL 0:45:58 F 27 CHAPEL HILL NC 2.4 Mile  
63 425 STEPHEN CORREIA 0:46:08 M 45 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
64 462 RICK GANTT 0:46:14 M 45 EASLEY SC 2.4 Mile  
65 554 MICHAEL PEFFER 0:46:20 M 47 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
66 434 CARSON DAVIS 0:46:21 M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
67 208 JESSICA BAYNES 0:46:26 F 16 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile SMRT
68 498 JUSTIN KATA 0:46:31 M 29 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile CASC
69 398 THOMAS BECK 0:46:35 M 49 RALEIGH NC 2.4 Mile RAM
70 543 OWEN NAVARRO 0:46:36 M 15 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
71 602 KEVIN TREU 0:46:38 M 49 GREER SC 2.4 Mile  
72 408 CASEY BUCK 0:46:41 M 15 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
73 215 ERIN BOINEAU 0:46:41 F 35 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
74 342 SUZANNE RUNTZ 0:46:43 F 35 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
75 412 SEAN CASTO 0:46:46 M 34 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile Team J and E
76 403 NOAH BRAZIER 0:46:52 M 15 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
77 634 MADISON SANTI 0:46:54 F 14 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
78 371 LAURA WATTERSON 0:47:05 F 28 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
79 277 EMMA GREIG 0:47:07 F 13 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile SMRT
80 605 ANDRE VANNESTE 0:47:15 M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
81 262 KELLY FERGUSON 0:47:17 F 14 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
82 202 BEVERLY AMICK 0:47:23 F 58 WINSTON-SALEM NC 2.4 Mile Enfinty Aquatic Club
83 592 MICHAEL SLOWEY 0:47:29 M 55 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
84 583 THOMAS SEALEY 0:47:35 M 52 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 2.4 Mile Swim Atlanta
85 469 J LUKE GODWIN 0:47:38 M 34 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
86 349 MADISON SITTON 0:47:42 F 13 EVINGTON VA 2.4 Mile  
87 241 TRACY COLLETT 0:47:45 F 42 DULUTH GA 2.4 Mile  
88 618 ERIC RUCKEL 0:47:52 M 48 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
89 341 CATHERINE RUBINSTEIN 0:47:52 F 44 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
90 300 CHRISTY KEYES 0:48:04 F 39 ATLANTA GA 2.4 Mile  
91 286 SARAH HERRINGTON 0:48:09 F 27 TAMPA FL 2.4 Mile Clemson
92 361 MARY TEPE 0:48:11 F 28 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile Clemson
93 487 CHRISTOPHER HIDER 0:48:23 M 31 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
94 235 EMMA CHAMBERLAYNE 0:48:25 F 14 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
95 624 SEAN PEUEYRA 0:48:27 M 25 GOOSE CREEK SC 2.4 Mile  
96 608 ERIC WALMET 0:48:29 M 41 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
97 278 REBECCA GROVES 0:48:30 F 15 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
98 353 KARLYE STACKHOUSE 0:48:33 F 18 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
99 473 MARK GOLDBLATT 0:48:36 M 40 ASHEVILLE NC 2.4 Mile  
100 320 MELINDA MENZER 0:48:40 F 44 TAYLORS SC 2.4 Mile  
101 347 ASHLEY SENNETT 0:48:47 F 12 LYNCHBURG VA 2.4 Mile  
102 359 ABBY TAYLOR 0:48:51 F 12 MATTHEWS NC 2.4 Mile  
103 598 JEFF TAYLOR 0:48:55 M 40 MATTHEWS NC 2.4 Mile  
104 240 DANIELLE COLEMAN 0:48:56 F 35 ROCHESTER NY 2.4 Mile  
105 301 KAREN KITZMILLER 0:48:58 F 40 WAXHAW NC 2.4 Mile  
106 417 DREW CLARK 0:49:01 M 25 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
107 477 KYLE GRIFFITH 0:49:03 M 34 SAVANNAH GA 2.4 Mile  
108 287 CARTER HIGH 0:49:04 F 14 WILMINGTON NC 2.4 Mile WOW
109 559 ANDREW PFEIFFER 0:49:05 M 35 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
110 405 KENNETH BRYAN 0:49:09 M 27 DURHAM NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
111 376 MELISSA WILLIAMS 0:49:10 F 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile LTP
112 252 GABRIELLE DIZON 0:49:10 F 16 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
113 621 GREG BROWN 0:49:12 M 45 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
114 295 AUGUST HUESKE 0:49:13 F 15 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
115 409 KEVIN BUNTING 0:49:15 M 49 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile MPSC
116 521 THOMAS MADDEN 0:49:17 M 28 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
117 525 JOHN MCGUE 0:49:19 M 49 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2.4 Mile LTP Masters
118 510 BORIS KURKTCHIEV 0:49:20 M 29 CARRBORO NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
119 294 HILARY HOLSTON 0:49:23 F 29 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile SMRT Masters
120 567 GREG REECE 0:49:24 M 28 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
121 321 SARAH MOCKLER 0:49:27 F 29 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
122 484 TREY HASELDEN 0:49:31 M 13 CHAPIN SC 2.4 Mile CA
123 552 DAVID PARLER 0:49:34 M 57 FOLLY BEACH SC 2.4 Mile SMRT
124 205 GRACE ARREDONDO 0:49:36 F 13 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
125 237 LISA CLARK 0:49:40 F 50 HICKORY NC 2.4 Mile  
126 504 KEITH KIRKLAND 0:49:46 M 53 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
127 346 ALLYSON SEITZER 0:49:48 F 24 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
128 564 NICHOLAS REECE 0:49:49 M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
129 355 MAYA STEFANELLI 0:49:51 F 14 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
130 555 PAUL PELAEZ 0:49:52 M 21 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile University of South Carolina Tri Team
131 623 ELIZABETH SUBJECK 0:49:53 F 24 GOOSE CREEK SC 2.4 Mile  
132 553 CHRISTOPHER PARRISH 0:50:00 M 43 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
133 440 BRIAN DEWHIRST 0:50:02 M 41 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
134 284 MADDIE HELMICK 0:50:03 F 14 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 2.4 Mile  
135 246 JENNY CRAFT 0:50:05 F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
136 254 STEPHANIE DUBE 0:50:11 F 32 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
137 563 CHRISTIAN POLKING 0:50:13 M 40 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
138 336 SUZANNE PORUSH 0:50:14 F 43 ATLANTA GA 2.4 Mile Rose Bowl Aquatics
139 339 AMY ROSENBERG 0:50:14 F 49 GREENVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
140 348 LINDSAY SHULER 0:50:16 F 29 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile SMRT Masters
141 590 THOMAS SKELTON III 0:50:18 M 29 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
142 569 ROB REED 0:50:20 M 48 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
143 335 ANDREA PIETRAS 0:50:26 F 36 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
144 323 OLIVIA MORALES 0:50:30 F 20 LYNWOOD IL 2.4 Mile  
145 530 RICHARD MERRELL 0:50:31 M 47 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
146 415 DAWSON CHERRY 0:50:34 M 49 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile SMRT Masters
147 499 JAMES KERR 0:50:37 M 44 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile LTP
148 609 DANIEL WEIMANN 0:50:39 M 27 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
149 519 JON LUNN 0:50:41 M 55 AIKEN SC 2.4 Mile TriAugusta
150 308 MADISON LARIMER 0:50:42 F 28 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
151 442 ROBERT DIBENEDETTO 0:50:43 M 50 GREENWOOD SC 2.4 Mile  
152 600 CHRISTOPHER THORNTON 0:50:45 M 40 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
153 538 JON MORRIS 0:50:48 M 56 ELLICOTT CITY MD 2.4 Mile 2MorSwims
154 492 ANDREA INCAMPO 0:50:49 M 35 CHAPEL HILL NC 2.4 Mile  
155 280 CARLY HALL 0:50:54 F 13 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
156 372 CARRIE WEBER 0:50:54 F 21 GREENVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Team Greenville Masters
157 297 STEPHANIE HUNT 0:50:57 F 50 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Stephanie Hunt
158 272 JENNIFER GESKE 0:50:59 F 33 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
159 566 KEN RAMALEY 0:51:02 M 42 FORT MILL SC 2.4 Mile  
160 426 SCOTT COTTEN 0:51:04 M 46 FAIRVIEW NC 2.4 Mile  
161 585 CHUCK SHOEMAKER 0:51:08 M 60 HOLLYWOOD SC 2.4 Mile  
162 491 PETER HOLSTON 0:51:08 M 61 MEDIA PA 2.4 Mile  
163 522 BOB MATYSEK 0:51:09 M 57 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
164 433 JUSTIN DAVIS 0:51:12 M 36 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
165 379 JAMIE WILSON 0:51:15 F 46 FOLLY BEACH SC 2.4 Mile  
166 209 PAM BECK 0:51:17 F 56 CHILLICOTHE OH 2.4 Mile O*H*I*O Masters
167 407 BILLY BUCK 0:51:27 M 52 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
168 529 DANIEL MEDVID 0:51:27 M 49 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
169 266 MEGAN FREEMAN 0:51:30 F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Megan Freeman
170 304 SARA KRAFT 0:51:32 F 41 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
171 390 LUIS DIEGO ARTINANO 0:51:34 M 31 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
172 540 EDWARD MORRISON 0:51:37 M 54 CHAS SC 2.4 Mile  
173 511 ANDY KURTZMAN 0:51:38 M 57 LAURINBURG NC 2.4 Mile  
174 619 MATTHEW LEDFORD 0:51:40 M 49 CHANDLER NC 2.4 Mile Ashville TriClub
175 291 KELLY HOGAN 0:51:44 F 22 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
176 224 ANNE BRYAN 0:51:45 F 30 DURHAM NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
177 461 JOSEPH GALLAGHER 0:51:47 M 50 GREENVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
178 523 DALE MCCOURT 0:51:51 M 49 FLETCHER NC 2.4 Mile Asheville Masters
179 606 ROLF VON HELLENS 0:51:53 M 69 HUNTSVILLE AL 2.4 Mile  
180 406 JAY BRZEZINSKI 0:51:54 M 66 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
181 271 DANA GARNER 0:51:56 F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
182 597 BRETT TANGEDAL 0:51:58 M 52 GREENSBORO NC 2.4 Mile  
183 613 ELLIOTT WILSON 0:52:00 M 41 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile Columbia Downtown Tri Club
184 460 SKIP FRY 0:52:02 M 67 WINNABOW NC 2.4 Mile  
185 290 LYNNE HINKEY 0:52:03 F 49 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
186 344 TERESA SCOTT 0:52:05 F 52 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
187 380 JANEA WINN 0:52:18 F 26 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
188 639 ADAM BRANTLEY 0:52:26 M 39 AUGUSTA GA 2.4 Mile TriAugusta
189 314 ANNA MANSFIELD 0:52:28 F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
190 337 JESSICA RALSTON 0:52:29 F 21 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
191 454 JAMES FOGARTY 0:52:32 M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2.4 Mile  
192 397 MARK BECK 0:52:34 M 53 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
193 505 COLIN KOCH 0:52:36 M 34 EVANS GA 2.4 Mile TriAugusta
194 389 JEFFREY ANDERSON 0:52:39 M 49 MT.PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
195 435 ALEX DE BARROS 0:52:40 M 39 FORT MILL SC 2.4 Mile  
196 274 LESLEE GORDON 0:52:50 F 35 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
197 231 JANET CARTER 0:52:53 F 35 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
198 637 BECKY HOBBS 0:52:58 F 35 AUGUSTA GA 2.4 Mile TriAugusta
199 601 JOHN TREPEN 0:52:58 M 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
200 365 NANCY VAN AST 0:53:02 F 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile SMRT Masters
201 449 JOHN FAHY 0:53:06 M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
202 310 MELINDA LINDBERG 0:53:07 F 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Team Malone
203 513 WILLIAM LAMSON-SCRIBNER 0:53:12 M 50 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
204 418 KEVIN CLARK 0:53:14 M 52 HICKORY NC 2.4 Mile  
205 358 EMMEL SUMMY 0:53:14 F 13 LYNCHBURG VA 2.4 Mile  
206 419 JOHN COATES 0:53:17 M 48 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
207 377 ELIZABETH WILLIAMS 0:53:22 F 43 ROCK HILL SC 2.4 Mile  
208 216 CAROLINA BOLADO 0:53:23 F 31 MIAMI FL 2.4 Mile  
209 324 KIM MORRIS 0:53:26 F 53 ELLICOTT CITY MD 2.4 Mile 2Morswims
210 381 REBECCA WOZNIAK 0:53:27 F 34 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
211 546 LAWRENCE NODINE 0:53:27 M 59 DECATUR GA 2.4 Mile  
212 542 MIKE MURPHY 0:53:34 M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
213 541 JOHN MOSCATI 0:53:36 M 36 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
214 222 DANA BROWN 0:53:38 F 65 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile SMRT
215 616 MARK YOUNG 0:53:40 M 46 GREENVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Greenville Splash
216 275 JENNIFER GOSNELL 0:53:41 F 46 GREENVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Greenville Splash
217 423 BENJIE COLLUM 0:53:51 M 35 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile 7-Oaks
218 345 GRETCHEN SEIF 0:54:03 F 43 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
219 384 JAMES MAJESKI 0:54:06 M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
220 283 KRIS HELKE 0:54:08 F 43 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
221 436 FLOYD DEANDRADE 0:54:12 M 74 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
222 282 KATHLEEN HARDISON 0:54:12 F 54 WINSTON SALEM NC 2.4 Mile EAC
223 293 CHLOE HOLOWCZENKO 0:54:12 F 14 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile LTP
224 478 ANTONIO GUNTHER 0:54:13 M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
225 318 MADELINE MCQUILLAN 0:54:16 F 14 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
226 281 LEYDEN HANE 0:54:16 F 37 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
227 502 ROBERT KINGRY 0:54:17 M 54 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
228 617 GARY ZINK 0:54:17 M 43 MONCKS CORNER SC 2.4 Mile  
229 273 RACHAEL GIBLIN 0:54:21 F 27 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
230 392 BILLY BADGER 0:54:22 M 62 AUGUSTA GA 2.4 Mile TriAugusta
231 437 JOHN DEBOVIS 0:54:27 M 25 CHARLESTON DE 2.4 Mile  
232 572 STEPHEN REVILLE 0:54:29 M 43 RALEIGH NC 2.4 Mile  
233 463 TRAVIS GARRISON 0:54:31 M 28 GOOSE CREEK SC 2.4 Mile  
234 334 APRIL PHILLIPS 0:54:33 F 34 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2.4 Mile  
235 387 JASON ALEXANDER 0:54:44 M 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
236 373 REBECCA WEBER 0:54:47 F 50 GREENVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Team Greenville Masters
237 311 SUSAN LINDER-HAUSER 0:54:49 F 51 WILMINGTON NC 2.4 Mile  
238 255 CAROLINE DUNCAN 0:54:50 F 49 MORGANTON NC 2.4 Mile  
239 528 EDWARD MCNELLIS 0:54:52 M 52 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
240 534 MARK MITCHUM 0:54:57 M 51 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
241 400 CHRIS BLEAU 0:55:03 M 51 JACKSONVILLE FL 2.4 Mile  
242 230 TRACEY CARSWELL 0:55:05 F 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
243 259 AMANDA FAIRBAIRN 0:55:06 F 16 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
244 591 THOMAS SLOAN 0:55:12 M 30 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
245 233 SANDRA CATHEY 0:55:14 F 64 STATESVILLE NC 2.4 Mile MSAM
246 285 LISA HENSLEY 0:55:16 F 43 ROCK HILL SC 2.4 Mile Rock Hill Masters
247 207 BARBARA BARBER 0:55:19 F 60 GREENVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Greenville Splash
248 596 DAVID SYMONDS 0:55:19 M 45 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
249 206 ANNE MARIE ASHLEY 0:55:21 F 33 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
250 250 CONSTANCE DANIELS 0:55:21 F 25 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
251 267 LAURA FROMDAHL 0:55:22 F 43 HILTON HEAD SC 2.4 Mile Fit Chics Move
252 420 DAVID COFFIN 0:55:33 M 55 AIKEN SC 2.4 Mile  
253 562 JOHN POCTA 0:55:36 M 46 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
254 239 ELLEN CLAY 0:55:41 F 54 ACWORTH GA 2.4 Mile  
255 586 KENDALL SHOWS 0:56:01 M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
256 614 WAYNE WILSON 0:56:02 M 48 STATESVILLE NC 2.4 Mile  
257 547 PHILIP NORTH 0:56:04 M 50 EASLEY SC 2.4 Mile Greenville Splash
258 549 GAMAL OSMAN 0:56:16 M 32 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
259 245 KATE COTTEN 0:56:18 F 46 FAIRVIEW NC 2.4 Mile  
260 421 BRYAN COLEMAN 0:56:27 M 31 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
261 424 STAN CONNORS 0:56:30 M 14 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
262 316 WILLIE MCCOURT 0:56:34 F 59 FLETCHER NC 2.4 Mile Asheville Masters
263 475 ANTHONY R GOLDMAN 0:56:37 M 38 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
264 488 RICK HIGGINS 0:56:39 M 58 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
265 604 PAUL VAICKUS 0:56:43 M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
266 588 GREG SILLS 0:56:51 M 39 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
267 568 JEFF POMPE 0:57:04 M 61 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
268 204 SARA ANDZEICZAK 0:57:06 F 32 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 2.4 Mile  
269 212 JESSICA BERRY 0:57:07 F 27 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
270 509 TOM KUNKLE 0:57:17 M 50 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
271 507 TEDDY KOTZ 0:57:19 M 39 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
272 428 DAMON CROWTHER 0:57:19 M 50 ROCK HILL SC 2.4 Mile Rock Hill Masters
273 430 ALLAN DAPORE 0:57:24 M 22 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
274 445 JAMES EARLY 0:57:27 M 50 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
275 243 ANNE COOK 0:57:34 F 41 SULLIVAN'S ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
276 441 DAVID DIBENEDETTO 0:57:35 M 40 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
277 263 MELISSA FIELD 0:57:36 F 47 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
278 306 MELISSA KRIZA 0:57:42 F 35 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
279 480 MIKE GWIAZDOWSKI 0:57:43 M 57 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
280 351 KRISTINA SOLBERG 0:57:44 F 45 ASHEVILLE NC 2.4 Mile  
281 574 CHRIS RIFFLE 0:57:48 M 31 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
282 370 BRENDA WALTERS 0:57:58 F 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
283 388 CLIFFORD ALTFELD 0:58:04 M 61 TUCSON AZ 2.4 Mile  
284 518 DAVID LINDER 0:58:08 M 59 CHESAPEAKE VA 2.4 Mile  
285 226 BRIDGET BUTLER 0:58:11 F 33 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile  
286 635 NESTOR GABRIEL 0:58:12 M 40 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
287 548 KRISTOPHER OAKS 0:58:20 M 33 SPENCERPORT NY 2.4 Mile  
288 228 MELINDA CAMUS 0:58:21 F 38 WATKINSVILLE GA 2.4 Mile  
289 496 RICHARD JOHNSON II 0:58:22 M 34 MOUNT AIRY NC 2.4 Mile  
290 410 CALEB CAMUS 0:58:25 M 10 WATKINSVILLE GA 2.4 Mile  
291 443 BRET DOUGHERTY 0:58:27 M 42 CHICAGO IL 2.4 Mile  
292 474 NOBLE GOLDING 0:58:34 M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
293 242 BRIDGET CONNORS 0:58:36 F 11 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP
294 386 JUAN AGUDELO 0:58:38 M 38 FOXBORO MA 2.4 Mile Charlotte Sharks Water Polo
295 340 IRENE ROWE 0:58:45 F 51 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
296 328 PAULA OAKES 0:58:58 F 36 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
297 268 ALYSON FUDGE 0:58:59 F 36 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
298 203 JESSICA ANDRZEJEWSKI 0:59:01 F 33 BLUFFTON SC 2.4 Mile  
299 299 LISA JONES 0:59:04 F 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
300 279 GLORIA GUNTHER 0:59:13 F 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
301 485 BILL HASELDEN 0:59:17 M 52 CHAPIN SC 2.4 Mile  
302 575 DONALD ROBERTS 0:59:30 M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
303 214 KIM BLOUIN 0:59:32 F 43 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
304 459 BRYAM FRICK 0:59:35 M 38 WAXHAW NC 2.4 Mile  
305 532 NICHOLAS MILLER 0:59:41 M 27 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
306 366 JULIA VANDERPOOL 0:59:50 F 42 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile LTP Masters
307 565 TED PULSIFER 0:59:52 M 37 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
308 625 TED DOMBROWSKI 0:59:57 M 43 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
309 356 TEDDY STOCKWELL 1:00:02 F 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
310 248 KAREN CREIGHTON 1:00:05 F 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 2.4 Mile  
311 234 NANCY CERCY 1:00:12 F 49 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 2.4 Mile TriAugusta
312 404 DAVE BRUMBAUGH 1:00:16 M 50 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
313 603 JASON TROTTA 1:00:19 M 31 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
314 269 KELLY FULMER 1:00:22 F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
315 244 KRISTA CORNEHL 1:00:29 F 33 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
316 257 LAURA EICHER 1:00:31 F 35 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
317 368 CYNTHIA WAHL 1:00:33 F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
318 571 VICTOR RENTERIA 1:00:37 M 34 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
319 587 DAVID SILLIVANT 1:00:41 M 56 BEAUFORT SC 2.4 Mile  
320 560 RALPH PIENING 1:00:42 M 56 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2.4 Mile  
321 429 ZACHERY CURTIS 1:00:52 M 23 WOODBINE GA 2.4 Mile  
322 444 CHRISTOPHER DRURY 1:01:00 M 34 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
323 557 WILLIAM PETERS 1:01:10 M 68 CARY NC 2.4 Mile  
324 258 EMILY FAIN 1:01:12 F 27 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
325 476 JANSEN GREGORY 1:01:14 M 29 KING NC 2.4 Mile  
326 374 HOLLY WHATLEY 1:01:17 F 25 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
327 508 JOE KROLL 1:01:27 M 60 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
328 579 JEREMY SANDERS 1:01:31 M 34 ORANGEBURG SC 2.4 Mile  
329 327 ALEXANDRA NORTH 1:01:36 F 18 EASLEY SC 2.4 Mile Greenville Splash
330 399 DON BERNITT 1:01:45 M 53 NASHVILLE TN 2.4 Mile  
331 232 CARA CATALFUMO 1:01:51 F 30 CHARLOTTE NC 2.4 Mile  
332 536 JEFF MONTS 1:01:57 M 43 MT PLEASEANT SC 2.4 Mile  
333 472 DAVID GOLD 1:01:58 M 65 GENOLIER   2.4 Mile CNN Nyon Switzerland
334 611 BRIAN WHITE 1:01:59 M 31 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
335 501 JOHN KERRISON 1:02:15 M 47 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
336 307 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 1:02:32 F 25 SUMMERVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
337 432 WILLIAM DAPORE 1:02:40 M 23 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
338 573 FRED RIESEN JR. 1:02:46 M 70 WANDO SC 2.4 Mile  
339 270 SUSAN GALE 1:02:51 F 60 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
340 350 ANGELIA SMITH 1:02:59 F 43 ROCK HILL SC 2.4 Mile  
341 452 PEARCE FLEMING 1:03:00 M 39 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile Chucktown Triathletes
342 220 VANESA BRESHOCK 1:03:04 F 29 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
343 330 MARY PALAZZO 1:03:09 F 38 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
344 364 PEGGY URBANIC 1:03:16 F 41 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
345 394 MATTHEW BAILEY 1:03:27 M 29 MILFORD DE 2.4 Mile  
346 261 JENNIFER FERGUSON 1:03:40 F 42 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
347 414 JONATHAN CHALFIE 1:03:45 M 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
348 229 MARCI CANNON 1:03:47 F 42 AUGUSTA GA 2.4 Mile TriAugusta
349 362 DANA TOALE 1:03:49 F 34 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
350 467 EDWARD GILBRETH 1:03:56 M 56 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
351 431 TALLY DAPORE 1:04:01 M 60 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
352 260 GRETCHEN FEAREY 1:04:01 F 49 MCLEAN VA 2.4 Mile  
353 329 JESSICA PACE 1:04:02 F 27 TROUTVILLE VA 2.4 Mile  
354 211 ELLEN BERGE 1:04:04 F 53 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
355 594 KEVIN STUBBS 1:04:04 M 52 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
356 333 TONI PETERSON 1:04:09 F 58 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
357 456 TREVOR FORD 1:04:21 M 58 TEGA CAY SC 2.4 Mile  
358 312 LAUREN MACKIE 1:04:43 F 31 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
359 539 SHANE MORRIS 1:04:47 M 47 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
360 545 ERIC NEWTON 1:05:02 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2.4 Mile  
361 309 DIANE LAURITSEN 1:05:06 F 59 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile Palmetto Masters
362 322 NATALIE MORALES 1:05:11 F 17 LYNWOOD IL 2.4 Mile  
363 292 CATHERINE HOLLISTER 1:05:31 F 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
364 620 CHRISTY SOLETO 1:05:43 F 35 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
365 411 JAMES CARTER 1:05:50 M 57 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
366 544 JASON NEWTON 1:05:53 M 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2.4 Mile Greenville Splash
367 367 KIRSTA VON HELLENS 1:06:18 F 39 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
368 265 MISSEE FOX 1:06:51 F 58 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
369 593 DEMETRI SPYROPOULOS 1:07:04 M 54 JAMES ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile Demetri Spyropoulos
370 227 LAURA CAMACHO 1:07:08 F 51 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
371 483 STEVE HARTLEY 1:07:14 M 55 ATLANTA GA 2.4 Mile DBC Masters
372 535 BUCKY MOCK 1:08:03 M 68 MANNING SC 2.4 Mile  
373 325 CHERYL MORRISETTE 1:08:30 F 59 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
374 332 DANIELLE PETERSON 1:08:49 F 42 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
375 495 FREDRICK JOHNSON 1:08:59 M 65 MOUNT AIRY NC 2.4 Mile  
376 526 BEN MCINNES 1:09:14 M 66 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
377 238 LINDA CLARKSON 1:10:24 F 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
378 628 BRIAN MAIN 1:10:52 M 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 2.4 Mile  
379 446 EVAN EGGERS 1:11:28 M 46 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
380 256 JANA EGGERS 1:11:30 F 44 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
381 219 BONNIE BRAGDON 1:12:39 F 45 AUGUSTA GA 2.4 Mile  
382 289 AMY HINES 1:12:56 F 41 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2.4 Mile  
383 360 HEATHER TAYLOR 1:13:14 F 41 GREER SC 2.4 Mile  
384 527 THOMAS MCKIBBEN 1:13:20 M 61 MT. PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
385 494 WELDON JEFFREY 1:13:34 M 66 ATLANTA GA 2.4 Mile  
386 531 WILLIAM MERRILL 1:14:25 M 67 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 2.4 Mile  
387 636 CURTIS WORTHINGTON 1:14:46 M 61 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile  
388 506 HANS-CARL KOCH 1:23:06 M 71 STEIN AM RHEIN   2.4 Mile  
                   
Division: 5   Mile              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Gender Age City State Division Team Name
1 43 DIRK BELL 1:13:25 M 17 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 Mile LTP
2 38 MATTHEW ADAMS 1:14:29 M 17 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile LTP
3 76 JAMES KOVAL 1:14:48 M 17 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile LTP
4 96 ANDREW PULSIFER 1:16:56 M 47 SWANNANOA NC 5 Mile Asheville Masters
5 58 TRAVIS DECKERT 1:17:22 M 31 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
6 46 CARTER BRZEZINSKI 1:17:36 M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile MPSC
7 79 MICHAEL MALIK 1:17:45 M 31 FOLLY BEACH SC 5 Mile FAST - Michigan
8 34 ANNA TOMMERDAHL 1:17:49 F 25 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile SMRT
9 47 CLAY BULLARD 1:17:49 M 53 FORT MILL SC 5 Mile  
10 18 ANNA KASSIS 1:18:16 F 16 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile MPSC
11 84 MATT MAURER 1:18:25 M 35 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile Palmetto Masters
12 99 JAY REVILLE 1:19:24 M 48 PINEHURST NC 5 Mile  
13 31 ELOISE SPETKO 1:19:49 F 27 MARIETTA GA 5 Mile  
14 2 KIAH BELLOWS 1:20:10 F 23 GREENVILLE SC 5 Mile Greenville Splash
15 71 DAVID JACOBSON 1:20:49 M 53 DUNWOODY GA 5 Mile Greenville Splash
16 51 NOAH CORMIER 1:21:23 M 13 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 Mile MPSC
17 4 ALLISON BURTON 1:22:32 F 14 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile MPSC
18 100 DAVID RIEDER 1:22:48 M 19 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile LTP
19 27 CHERYL REINKE 1:22:55 F 48 YORK SC 5 Mile  
20 101 MICHAEL ROKA 1:23:03 M 23 GREENVILLE SC 5 Mile Greenville Splash
21 5 VICTORIA CONLEY 1:23:18 F 14 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 Mile MPSC
22 91 ANDREW O'LAUGHLIN 1:23:21 M 30 JAMES ISLAND SC 5 Mile  
23 85 DOUG MILLER 1:24:06 M 43 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
24 111 TRENHOLM WALKER 1:24:32 M 60 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile SMRT
25 7 JENNIFER CRANNY 1:24:33 F 45 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile Palmetto Masters
26 89 JAKOB OBENAUS 1:24:33 M 16 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile LTP
27 26 CATHY PIERCE 1:24:40 F 36 CHAPEL HILL NC 5 Mile  
28 28 LYNDSEY ROKA 1:25:03 F 22 LEXINGTON SC 5 Mile  
29 75 MARK KOTHE 1:26:05 M 46 GREER SC 5 Mile GS
30 30 LAURA SEIFERT 1:26:13 F 33 SAVANNAH GA 5 Mile  
31 63 JOSH GREGORY 1:26:30 M 35 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
32 82 MICHAEL MAUHAR 1:26:34 M 22 GREENVILLE SC 5 Mile Greenville Splash
33 95 JACKSON PROVOST 1:27:12 M 51 HUBERT NC 5 Mile  
34 22 CAROLYN MOORE 1:27:15 F 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 Mile Greenville Splash
35 112 JEREMY WALTON 1:27:17 M 26 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
36 42 JERRY ANGUIANO 1:28:07 M 48 ROCK HILL SC 5 Mile Carolina Krakens
37 1 ROBIN BATCHELOR 1:28:29 F 55 WAYNESVILLE NC 5 Mile ncms
38 107 MICHAEL STRESEMANN 1:28:42 M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile Palmetto Masters
39 36 KATHLEEN WILSON 1:29:00 F 49 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile SMRT
40 32 DELANEY STONE 1:29:02 F 16 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile SMRT
41 23 COURTENAY MURAKOWSKI 1:29:14 F 50 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 5 Mile iSWIM
42 88 DAVID MORGAN 1:29:23 M 37 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 5 Mile Swim Atlanta
43 19 CHRISTY KUNKLE 1:29:46 F 39 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
44 90 PAUL O'BRIEN 1:30:21 M 53 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile Charlotte Swim Masters
45 21 SIOBHAN MAIZE 1:30:45 F 41 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 Mile Palmetto Masters
46 118 RICK WILLIAMS 1:30:48 M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 5 Mile  
47 97 JOE RAINERO 1:31:07 M 46 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
48 33 ELIZABETH TEM 1:31:23 F 24 ABERDEEN NC 5 Mile  
49 69 JEFF INGHAM 1:31:38 M 41 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile Palmetto Masters
50 77 BRIAN LANAHAN 1:32:06 M 37 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile  
51 49 ANDY CLARK 1:32:26 M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
52 24 KATHY MURRAY 1:32:29 F 54 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
53 39 DAVID ADAMS 1:32:42 M 46 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
54 53 LUCAS CRAWFORD 1:32:50 M 22 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile  
55 8 JENNIFER DONALDSON 1:33:08 F 33 SAVANNAH GA 5 Mile  
56 45 TURNER BOONE 1:33:17 M 42 BOGART GA 5 Mile ABSC
57 12 MARGARET FULLER 1:33:35 F 31 COLUMBIA SC 5 Mile  
58 54 PAUL CREIGHTON 1:34:32 M 48 GOOSE CREEK SC 5 Mile  
59 29 LESLIE SCOTT 1:34:51 F 48 MAULDIN SC 5 Mile Greenville Splash
60 73 JIM KELTON 1:35:19 M 51 ASHEVILLE NC 5 Mile  
61 40 JIM ALABISO 1:35:25 M 58 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 Mile JumpingFish
62 14 NANCY HAYNSWORTH 1:35:57 F 55 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile  
63 15 DORANNE HIPP 1:36:09 F 45 POOLER GA 5 Mile Savannah Masters
64 103 JOHN SANDERS 1:36:17 M 47 GREENVILLE SC 5 Mile  
65 44 KYLE BOGENSCHUTZ 1:36:19 M 30 CINCINNATI OH 5 Mile  
66 3 JENNIFER BEW 1:37:17 F 37 MIDWAY GA 5 Mile  
67 62 JONATHAN GREGORY 1:37:38 M 32 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
68 61 JOSEPH GREEN 1:38:01 M 49 BLUFFTON SC 5 Mile  
69 9 LESLEY FANNING 1:38:25 F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
70 67 STEVEN HENSON 1:39:10 M 59 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
71 35 DAWN VANIS 1:39:49 F 41 MARIETTA GA 5 Mile  
72 117 STEVEN HOISHOUSER 1:40:42 M 23 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
73 56 JOHN CROMPTON 1:41:38 M 60 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile  
74 110 JON TOPHAM 1:41:39 M 35 FORT MILL SC 5 Mile  
75 108 STEVIE STUBBS 1:42:18 M 54 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5 Mile  
76 104 TYLER SCOTT 1:43:08 M 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 Mile  
77 86 THOMAS MILLER 1:43:16 M 59 ROANOKE VA 5 Mile  
78 81 LEVI MARTIN 1:43:32 M 60 COLUMBIA SC 5 Mile  
79 106 GLENN SHOAF 1:43:49 M 50 JONESBOROUGH TN 5 Mile  
80 98 STEPHEN RALSTON 1:44:34 M 46 POOLER GA 5 Mile Savannah Masters
81 57 WILLIAM DAILEY 1:45:12 M 51 GALVESTON TX 5 Mile  
82 48 SCOTT BYRUM 1:45:13 M 59 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 5 Mile  
83 25 JILL NICHOLS 1:45:22 F 27 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile  
84 55 MEL CREIGHTON 1:45:37 M 53 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 5 Mile  
85 92 THOMAS PECHT 1:46:27 M 57 BUFORD GA 5 Mile SWAT
86 37 SCOTT ACHESON 1:48:03 M 54 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile UNAT
87 59 GARY FISCHER 1:48:33 M 54 RICHMOND HILL GA 5 Mile  
88 66 MARTIN HEALY 1:48:49 M 69 BEDFORD HILLS NY 5 Mile WESTCHESTER MASTERS  (WM)
89 74 JIM KEMPERT 1:49:02 M 42 PITTSBURGH PA 5 Mile  
90 65 NOAH HAWK 1:49:24 M 34 AUGUSTA GA 5 Mile TriAugusta
91 64 JASON HALL 1:49:37 M 40 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
92 50 DONNIE CONSTRANSITCH 1:50:07 M 38 N. MYRTLE BEACH SC 5 Mile  
93 80 JUSTIN MANN 1:50:30 M 40 KINGSPORT TN 5 Mile  
94 113 GREGORY WELLMAN JR 1:50:31 M 34 KINGSPORT TN 5 Mile  
95 20 MELISSA LETO 1:50:59 F 40 SAVANNAH GA 5 Mile  
96 78 JERRY LARIMER 1:51:36 M 62 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile  
97 94 GARRY PRITCHETT 1:51:41 M 57 LAWRENCEVILLE GA 5 Mile  
98 10 CHANTELLE FERLAND 1:52:05 F 33 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5 Mile  
99 116 BRENT CAWN 1:52:08 M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 5 Mile  
100 41 JASON ANDREWS 1:53:16 M 42 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 Mile  
101 17 JENNIFER KANTANEN 1:53:26 F 36 RICHMOND HILL GA 5 Mile  
102 52 CLIFF COX 1:54:25 M 57 ANDREWS SC 5 Mile  
103 70 GLEN JACKSON 1:55:52 M 56 MARTINEZ GA 5 Mile TriAugusta
104 93 KLAUS PLESS 1:58:23 M 45 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile Greenvile Splash
105 60 ALLEN FOXWORTH 1:59:09 M 58 MURRELLS INLET SC 5 Mile  
106 68 ARTHUR HOLLAND 1:59:35 M 42 CHARLESTON SC 5 Mile  
107 16 ANNE-CECILE HUBY 2:00:02 F 30 AUGUSTA GA 5 Mile TriAugusta
                   
Division:   2.4 Mile NO              
Place Bib # Name Finish Time Gender Age City State Division Team Name
1 402 NIGEL BOWERS 0:46:50 M 58 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile NO  
2 395 DONALD BAKER 0:54:32 M 55 CLOVER SC 2.4 Mile NO Rock Hill Masters
3 357 LEE SULLIVAN 1:04:35 F 59 COLUMBIA SC 2.4 Mile NO  
4 218 SHARON BOWERS 1:17:02 F 57 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile NO  
5 401 IAN BOWERS 1:17:05 M 27 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile NO  
6 217 MACLAY BOWERS 1:17:07 F 26 CHARLESTON SC 2.4 Mile NO