online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Elite 10k SUP Race on Sept. 28, 2013, 10:31 a.m.

LAKE MURRAY SUP REGION 6 CHAMPIONSHIP          
LAKE MURRAY SC              
SEPTEMBER 28TH 2013              
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
Division: 5K-12.6FT              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 170 JOHN HEIDEL  00:40:16.06 M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 5K-12.6FT  
2 187 RICHARD SCHWARTZ  00:41:30.13 M 52 EVANS GA 5K-12.6FT  
3 196 ERNIE ELLER  00:44:16.21 M 41 MOORESVILLE NC 5K-12.6FT  
4 184 TERRY PERKINS  00:49:07.06 M 70 COLUMBIA SC 5K-12.6FT  
5 182 KEVIN PATTERSON  00:49:25.55 M 35 IRMO SC 5K-12.6FT  
6 178 GRACE METZGAR  00:49:35.34 F 43 IRMO SC 5K-12.6FT  
7 180 SHOTSIE OBRECHT  00:52:02.66 F 49 MOORESVILLE NC 5K-12.6FT  
8 177 JANET LEHMAN  00:52:54.36 F 56 LEXINGTON SC 5K-12.6FT  
9 194 LISA BROWNING  00:53:52.50 F 57 ACWORTH GA 5K-12.6FT  
10 157 GREGORY BAKER  00:59:33.86 M 41 PACE FL 5K-12.6FT  
11 195 TIA GAMELIN  01:00:13.93 F 40 LEXINGTON GA 5K-12.6FT  
12 154 DYLAN ALDERMAN  01:00:18.40 M 12 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K-12.6FT  
13 186 POLLY SCHWARTZ  01:00:23.06 F 49 EVANS GA 5K-12.6FT  
14 173 BRACK HORNE  01:02:20.32 M 55 SAVANNAH GA 5K-12.6FT  
15 161 JENNIFER CARVER  01:07:50.35 F 37 SAVANNAH GA 5K-12.6FT  
16 169 AUDREY HEIDEL  01:08:26.19 F 13 HILTON HEAD SC 5K-12.6FT  
17 185 TERESA ROGERS  01:15:53.55 F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 5K-12.6FT  
18 162 TOM DUDLEY  01:17:39.53 M 53 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 5K-12.6FT  
19 167 FRANZ HALASCHEK  01:28:49.75 M 65 MARIETTA GA 5K-12.6FT  
20 160 WAYNE BRUCKS  01:30:34.12 M 73 WINCHESTER TN 5K-12.6FT  
21 174 DEAN JACOBS  01:40:37.09 M 61 CHAPIN SC 5K-12.6FT  
22 165 MICKEY FLOYD  01:54:28.65 M 65 COLUMBIA SC 5K-12.6FT  
                   
Division: 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 183 GORDON PENNEBAKER  00:49:57.37 M 46 CAMDEN SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
2 156 SHAWN ANDERSON  01:00:26.17 F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
3 179 LA MILLER  01:00:29.83 F 32 COLUMBIA SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
4 191 ROLF ZIESING  01:06:46.42 M 49 IRMO SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
5 192 MELISSA LONDON  01:17:48.06 F 35 LEXINGTON SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
6 190 PATRICK YOUNG  01:28:46.02 M 49 CHAPIN SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
7 164 ASHLEY FLEMMING  01:37:09.61 F 36 ELGIN SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
8 175 MARIANNE JORDAN  01:50:48.71 F 31 COLUMBUS GA 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
9 188 SHEILA SMIGGEN  01:54:58.03 F 49 CAYCE SC 5K-12.2FT AND UNDER
                   
Division: 5K-14FT              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 193 JEFF LONDON  00:48:07.65 M 39 LEXINGTON SC 5K-14FT  
2 159 JAYNE BRUCKS  01:20:41.08 F 66 WINCHESTER TN 5K-14FT  
                   
                   
                   
                   
Division: 10KE-12.6FT              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 236 JEREMY WHITTED  01:21:05.35 M 39 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10KE-12.6FT
2 214 ANDREW GLIDDEN  01:22:58.20 M 18 WILMINGTON MA 10KE-12.6FT
3 230 SKOT SCOTT  01:26:01.74 M 47 KEY WEST FL 10KE-12.6FT
4 206 MARTIN BURZYNSKI  01:26:53.49 M 49 SARASOTA FL 10KE-12.6FT
5 232 COREY TAYLOR  01:30:01.37 M 28 CHARLESTON SC 10KE-12.6FT
6 237 KAREN WILSON  01:30:59.18 F 56 KURE BEACH NC 10KE-12.6FT
7 201 JENNY ALDERMAN  01:33:23.77 F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 10KE-12.6FT
8 212 ANTHONY GALANG  01:34:10.36 M 47 BAY VILLAGE OH 10KE-12.6FT
9 215 DANIELLE GOLDSTON  01:34:28.90 F 34 CHARLESTON SC 10KE-12.6FT
10 209 KATIE FELTON  01:35:15.56 F 30 PROSPERITY SC 10KE-12.6FT
11 219 KIMBERLY JAMES  01:37:25.52 F 37 WILMINGTON NC 10KE-12.6FT
12 200 PATRICK AKOS  01:41:27.52 M 42 CHAPEL HILL NC 10KE-12.6FT
13 218 MARISSA HEDMAN  01:44:23.33 F 31 HAMPSTEAD NC 10KE-12.6FT
14 213 JIM GILLILAND  01:50:03.50 M 38 CHARLOTTE NC 10KE-12.6FT
15 207 JOHN CARTER  01:59:21.73 M 58 GREENSBORO NC 10KE-12.6FT
16 242 RON ODOM  02:05:06.35 M 52 FLORENCE SC 10KE-12.6FT
                   
Division: 10KE-14FT              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 228 KEVIN RHODES  01:15:00.61 M 47 WILMINGTON NC 10KE-14FT  
2 225 RAND PERKINS  01:16:15.79 M 61 BRYSON CITY NC 10KE-14FT  
3 239 DEAN JOHNSON  01:19:12.22 M 40 CHAS SC 10KE-14FT  
4 226 STEVE PHILLIPS  01:20:04.30 M 50 PAWLEYS ISLAND SC 10KE-14FT  
5 221 DAMON LICARI  01:20:34.74 M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 10KE-14FT  
6 217 ALEX HEDMAN  01:21:12.56 M 34 HAMPSTEAD NC 10KE-14FT  
7 222 RODDY MEDDERS  01:22:04.79 M 46 BLUFFTON SC 10KE-14FT  
8 203 KEVIN BAUM  01:22:17.88 M 37 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 10KE-14FT  
9 208 MIKE EVATT  01:23:05.52 M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 10KE-14FT  
10 224 REID NELSON  01:24:53.37 M 25 SANTA ROSA BCH FL 10KE-14FT  
11 240 CHRIS GRAGTMANS  01:26:17.19 M 27 ARDEN NC 10KE-14FT  
12 233 KEN TEETER  01:27:14.17 M 52 MOORESVILLE NC 10KE-14FT  
13 205 CHIP BOGGS  01:29:56.50 M 40 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 10KE-14FT  
14 223 THOMAS MOSES  01:35:43.71 M 52 GILBERT SC 10KE-14FT  
15 204 BROOKE BERKELEY  01:35:46.77 M 36 PITTSBORO NC 10KE-14FT  
16 220 RICHARD KLAPPER  01:36:28.35 M 63 BEECH ISLAND SC 10KE-14FT  
17 229 JIM RUSSELL  01:45:03.51 M 46 CORNELIUS NC 10KE-14FT  
18 235 KARL WERDUNN  01:46:00.22 M 55 COLUMBIA SC 10KE-14FT  
                   
Division: 10KE-UNL              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 227 WILLIAM POPE  01:29:39.59 M 54 WILMINGTON NC 10KE-UNL  
                   
Division: 10KO-PRONE              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 252 PATRICK CARVER  01:42:40.07 M 42 SAVANNAH GA 10KO-PRONE
                   
Division: 10KO-SURSKI              
Place Bib # Name FINISH  Gender Age City State Division  
1 255 LAURENS WILLARD  00:58:55.32 M 31 CHARLOTTE NC 10KO-SURSKI
2 254 JOHN WELLENS  01:00:03.86 M 41 CHAPIN SC 10KO-SURSKI
3 253 BOB JACKSON  01:17:20.22 M 60 LEXINGTON SC 10KO-SURSKI