online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Hoofin with HALTER - 5K on May 11, 2013, 9 a.m.

Hoofin with Halter          
Spartanburg   SC            
May   11th 2013            
               
               
Timing questions:  Scott@go-greenevents.com        
               
               
               
               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 341 Jonathan Halter 0:19:47 6:23 43 Harrisburg NC
2 386 Gordon Sherard 0:20:00 6:27 42 Spartanburg SC
3 1576  Unknown 0:20:42 6:40      
4 367 Nate McCall 0:21:53 7:03 35 Greenville SC
5 327 Stephanie Crisp 0:21:57 7:05 32 Boiling Springs SC
6 1598 MATT DULY 0:22:05 7:07 41 SPARTANBURG SC
7 370 John Neff 0:22:10 7:09 28 Spartanburg SC
8 1622 SCOTT SWEET 0:22:25 7:14 16 SIMPSONVILLE SC
9 1619 STANLEY BIGGERSTAFF 0:22:39 7:18 47 SPARTANBURG SC
10 1601 TOM FARTHING 0:23:11 7:29 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC
11 339 William Gray 0:23:39 7:38 31 Spartanburg SC
12 1621 BRANDON DOWNEY 0:23:53 7:42 32 SPARTANBURG SC
13 361 Paul Lathan 0:24:07 7:46 41 Spartanburg SC
14 303 Brad Armfield 0:24:14 7:49 31 Spartanburg SC
15 314 Kevin Brown 0:24:31 7:54 45 Cliffside NC
16 1617 SANDRA BIGGERSTAFF 0:24:45 7:59 47 SPARTANBURG SC
17 343 Micah Halter 0:25:17 8:09 16 Harrisburg NC
18 352 Nonie Hudnall 0:26:13 8:27 63 Spartanburg SC
19 362 Jacob Lee 0:27:25 8:50 18 Wellford SC
20 335 Liza Goodlett 0:27:32 8:53 17 spartanburg SC
21 1620 ANDREA DOWNEY 0:27:52 8:59 24 GREENVILLE SC
22 321 Elizabeth Cleveland 0:27:56 9:00 23 Spartanburg SC
23 405 Katie Turner 0:28:04 9:03 30 Boiling Springs SC
24 366 Erin McCall 0:28:11 9:05 33 Greenville SC
25 1623 SUSAN MALSAM 0:28:37 9:14 42 GREER SC
26 311 Adrienne Brown 0:28:43 9:15 40 Greer SC
27 375 Bill Pryor 0:29:02 9:22 29 Boiling Springs SC
28 378 Paul Rivard 0:29:06 9:23 35 Greenville SC
29 351 Eanna Hosick 0:29:38 9:33 25 Columbus NC
30 330 Jennifer Fair 0:29:49 9:37 28 Greenville SC
31 363 Kenneth Lee 0:30:04 9:42 48 Wellford SC
32 346 Danny Holbrook 0:30:29 9:50 25 Columbus NC
33 342 Maya Halter 0:30:33 9:51 13 Harrisburg NC
34 344 Virginia Halter 0:30:33 9:51 44 Harrisburg NC
35 1618 DANIELLE BIGGERSTAFF 0:30:37 9:53 10 SPARTANBURG SC
36 332 Allie Finkell 0:30:38 9:53 29 CHATTANOOGA TN
37 301 Bill Allison 0:30:52 9:57 46 Spartanburg SC
38 345 Stephanie Harrelson 0:31:20 10:06 37 Anderson SC
39 324 Rod Cook 0:31:27 10:08 66 Greer SC
40 385 Curry Sherard 0:31:34 10:11 13 Spartanburg SC
41 1615 DARRYL PADGETT 0:31:41 10:13 52 PACOURT SC
42 320 Sara Cathey 0:31:45 10:14 54 Rosman NC
43 1603 CHASE MITCHELL 0:32:02 10:20 10 GREENVILLE SC
44 1600 AUSTIN SWEET 0:32:05 10:21 14 GREENVILLE SC
45 377 Marcia Reeves 0:32:17 10:25 23 Spartanburg SC
46 383 Sarah Schwenzer 0:32:40 10:32 34 Greenville SC
47 354 Charlotte Johnson 0:32:44 10:34 9 Spartanburg SC
48 323 Button Cook 0:32:53 10:36 64 Greer SC
49 333 Brian Folkman 0:32:54 10:37 37 Spartanburg SC
50 400 Stacy Tapp 0:33:03 10:39 36 Columbus NC
51 331 Benji Feno 0:33:18 10:44 38 Boiling Springs SC
52 334 Cynthia Gomez 0:33:30 10:48 31 Greenville SC
53 381 Mike Ruiz 0:33:31 10:49 30 Boiling Springs SC
54 391 Beth Smith 0:33:34 10:49 57 Spartanburg SC
55 379 Tracie Rodak 0:33:34 10:49 43 Spartanburg SC
56 302 Nancy Anderson 0:33:34 10:49 62 Spartanburg SC
57 1599 CAROLINE DULY 0:33:55 10:56 39 SPARTANBURG SC
58 401 Racheal Tessmer 0:34:02 10:59 24 Columbus NC
59 1606 SAL NAPOLITANO 0:34:04 10:59 44 GREER SC
60 369 Cameron Moors 0:34:05 10:59 7 Simpsonville SC
61 394 Linda SnowMoors 0:34:06 10:59 42 Simpsonville SC
62 328 Janet Duley 0:34:44 11:12 55 Spartanburg SC
63 329 Stacy Edwards 0:35:10 11:21 42 Spartanburg SC
64 1607 HENRY SPARROW 0:35:37 11:29 66 SPARTANBURG SC
65 1596 KATE JOHNSON 0:37:52 12:13 11 BOILING SPRINGS SC
66 1597 ANNA GRAMLING 0:37:53 12:13 10 GREENVILLE SC
67 368 Erica Melton 0:38:15 12:20 34 Spartanburg SC
68 337 vicki graham 0:38:43 12:29 52 spartanburg SC
69 365 Lori Lunsford 0:38:44 12:29 41 Pauline SC
70 1625 HANNAH NEWMAN 0:38:54 12:33 15 SPARTANBURG SC
71 389 Tamara Siders Feno 0:39:46 12:50 29 Boiling Springs SC
72 1605 CHUCK MCMACKIN 0:39:49 12:50 61 SPAPRTANBURG SC
73 382 Susette Schellin 0:40:01 12:55 45 Chesnee SC
74 364 Lawrence Littlejohn 0:40:04 12:55 39 SPARTANBURG SC
75 340 Heath Gregory 0:41:04 13:15 34 Union SC
76 380 Gina Ruiz 0:41:21 13:20 29 Boiling Springs SC
77 304 christy banks 0:41:36 13:25 33 spartanburg SC
78 312 Kacey Brown 0:41:53 13:31 19 Cliffside NC
79 350 Tammy Hord 0:42:18 13:39 41 Spartanburg SC
80 313 Kelly Brown 0:43:58 14:11 45 Cliffside NC
81 402 Crystal Thomas 0:43:58 14:11 30 Spartanburg SC
82 384 Birney Sherard 0:44:19 14:18 9 Spartanburg SC
83 355 Daniel Johnson 0:44:36 14:23 9 Spartanburg SC
84 310 Jennifer Brookins 0:44:40 14:25 35 Greer SC
85 399 iris sutton 0:44:53 14:28 60 spartanburg SC
86 1611 DAISY SMITH 0:44:56 14:30 23 JAMES ISLAND SC
87 1612 WHITNEY SMITH 0:44:57 14:30 52 CARLISLE SC
88 404 Brianna Tripp 0:45:02 14:32 13 Spartanburg SC
89 406 Dwight von Kolnitz 0:45:16 14:36 69 Lyman SC
90 357 Michelle Klopp 0:46:18 14:56 34 Columbus NC
91 403 Josie Thompson 0:46:18 14:56 36 Columbus NC
92 393 Tonya Smith 0:46:35 15:02 34 Landrum SC
93 1602 SARAH ROTHCHILD 0:46:42 15:04 11    
94 387 Molly McCuen Sherard 0:46:43 15:04 10 Spartanburg SC
95 338 Laura Gramling 0:47:15 15:14 46 Gramling SC
96 305 Valerie Barnet 0:47:15 15:14 50 Spartanburg SC
97 1592 LEE ANNE WILLIAMS 0:47:23 15:17 55    
98 1591 ANN ACKERMAN 0:47:24 15:17 50    
99 358 Rachel KUNKLER 0:49:05 15:50 18 SPARTANBURG SC
100 359 SUSAN KUNKLER 0:49:06 15:50 46 SPARTANBURG SC
101 326 Bill Coote 0:49:13 15:52 70 Marion SC
102 1604 CATHERINED MCMACKIN 0:49:41 16:02 59 SPARTANBURG SC
103 315 Sara Brown 0:50:54 16:25 50 Spartanburg SC
104 309 Michele Bradley 0:52:12 16:50 43 Spartanburg SC
105 392 Joe Smith 0:53:00 17:05 37 Lndrum SC
106 373 Laney Nix 0:53:07 17:08 28 Spartanburg SC
107 349 Ann Hopkins 0:53:07 17:08 31 Spartanburg SC
108 306 Melissa Basham 0:53:18 17:12 29 Spartanburg SC
109 353 Abby Hughes 0:55:31 17:54 13 Spartanburg SC
110 1610 JAMIE HUGHES 0:55:34 17:55 46 SPARTANBURG SC
111 308 Judy Blalock 0:56:58 18:22 57 Greer SC
112 307 Buster Blalock 0:57:01 18:23 57 Greer SC
113 1609 MARY SPENCER 0:57:16 18:28 77 SPARTANBURG SC
114 1608 KAROLEE RUSSELL 0:57:18 18:29 55 SPARTANBURG SC
115 322 Lydia Collins 0:57:24 18:31 58 Spartanburg SC
               
               
               
               
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:31 AM - Top Males Overall  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 341 Jonathan Halter 0:19:47 6:23 43 Harrisburg NC
2 386 Gordon Sherard 0:20:00 6:27 42 Spartanburg SC
3 367 Nate McCall 0:21:53 7:03 35 Greenville SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:31 AM - Top Females Overall  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 327 Stephanie Crisp 0:21:57 7:05 32 Boiling Springs SC
2 1617 SANDRA BIGGERSTAFF 0:24:45 7:59 47 SPARTANBURG SC
3 352 Nonie Hudnall 0:26:13 8:27 63 Spartanburg SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:31 AM - MALE AGE 10 &   UNDER  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 1603 CHASE MITCHELL 0:32:02 10:20 10 GREENVILLE SC
2 369 Cameron Moors 0:34:05 10:59 7 Simpsonville SC
3 355 Daniel Johnson 0:44:36 14:23 9 Spartanburg SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:31 AM - Male 11-19  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 1622 SCOTT SWEET 0:22:25 7:14 16 SIMPSONVILLE SC
2 343 Micah Halter 0:25:17 8:09 16 Harrisburg NC
3 362 Jacob Lee 0:27:25 8:50 18 Wellford SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:32 AM - MALE 20 - 29  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 370 John Neff 0:22:10 7:09 28 Spartanburg SC
2 375 Bill Pryor 0:29:02 9:22 29 Boiling Springs SC
3 346 Danny Holbrook 0:30:29 9:50 25 Columbus NC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:32 AM - MALE 30 - 39  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 339 William Gray 0:23:39 7:38 31 Spartanburg SC
2 1621 BRANDON DOWNEY 0:23:53 7:42 32 SPARTANBURG SC
3 303 Brad Armfield 0:24:14 7:49 31 Spartanburg SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:32 AM - MALE 40 - 49  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 1598 MATT DULY 0:22:05 7:07 41 SPARTANBURG SC
2 1619 STANLEY BIGGERSTAFF 0:22:39 7:18 47 SPARTANBURG SC
3 361 Paul Lathan 0:24:07 7:46 41 Spartanburg SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:32 AM - MALE 50 & OVER  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 1601 TOM FARTHING 0:23:11 7:29 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC
2 324 Rod Cook 0:31:27 10:08 66 Greer SC
3 1615 DARRYL PADGETT 0:31:41 10:13 52 PACOURT SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:33 AM - FEMALE AGE 10 &   UNDER  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 1618 DANIELLE BIGGERSTAFF 0:30:37 9:53 10 SPARTANBURG SC
2 354 Charlotte Johnson 0:32:44 10:34 9 Spartanburg SC
3 1597 ANNA GRAMLING 0:37:53 12:13 10 GREENVILLE SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:33 AM - Female 11-19  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 335 Liza Goodlett 0:27:32 8:53 17 spartanburg SC
2 342 Maya Halter 0:30:33 9:51 13 Harrisburg NC
3 385 Curry Sherard 0:31:34 10:11 13 Spartanburg SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:33 AM - FEMALE 20 - 29  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 1620 ANDREA DOWNEY 0:27:52 8:59 24 GREENVILLE SC
2 321 Elizabeth Cleveland 0:27:56 9:00 23 Spartanburg SC
3 351 Eanna Hosick 0:29:38 9:33 25 Columbus NC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:33 AM - FEMALE 30 - 39  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 405 Katie Turner 0:28:04 9:03 30 Boiling Springs SC
2 366 Erin McCall 0:28:11 9:05 33 Greenville SC
3 345 Stephanie Harrelson 0:31:20 10:06 37 Anderson SC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:33 AM - FEMALE 40 - 49  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 1623 SUSAN MALSAM 0:28:37 9:14 42 GREER SC
2 311 Adrienne Brown 0:28:43 9:15 40 Greer SC
3 344 Virginia Halter 0:30:33 9:51 44 Harrisburg NC
               
Age   Group Race Results Report as of 5/12/2012 11:02:34 AM - FEMALE 50 & OVER  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age City State
1 320 Sara Cathey 0:31:45 10:14 54 Rosman NC
2 323 Button Cook 0:32:53 10:36 64 Greer SC
3 391 Beth Smith 0:33:34 10:49 57 Spartanburg SC