online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

The Electric City Run 1 Mile on March 23, 2013, 8:30 a.m.

Electric City Run            
Anderson   SC            
March   23rd 2013            
                 
Timing   :  Scott@go-greenevents.com        
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 103 WILLIAM BUCHHEIT 05:53.6 1:54 36 M GREER SC
2 104 HAYLEY BLANTON 07:07.5 2:18 10 F WILLIAMSON SC
3 40 CARLOS OLIVER 18:47.8 6:04 15 M BELTON SC
4 5 JOSHUA BROOKS 19:06.4 6:10 24 M CENTRAL SC
5 55 DREW SHARPE 20:11.8 6:31 36 M ANDERSON SC
6 4 ZAVONE BONNEY 21:45.3 7:01 39 M ANDERSON SC
7 43 BRYAN DILLINGHAM 22:40.8 7:19 37 M ARDEN NC
8 59 MICHAEL SHARPE 22:58.8 7:25 34 M ANDERSON SC
9 63 JOY HOWARD 24:08.9 7:47 46 F TOWNVILLE SC
10 58 PETE TIVERIOS 24:13.3 7:49 54 M ANDERSON SC
11 46 CHAD HOWELL 24:35.8 7:56 36 M ANDERSON SC
12 22 JIM LUSTIG 25:06.6 8:06 40 M ANDERSNO SC
13 42 CLAIRE BLANTON 25:15.3 8:09 36 F WILLIAMSTON SC
14 54 ROBERTO MORALES 26:00.0 8:23 18 M ANDERSON SC
15 52 ERIC PATCH 26:14.7 8:28 29 M PIEDMONT SC
16 53 LUIZ QUEIROZ 27:02.3 8:43 19 M ANDERSON SC
17 65 ZACHARY CARVER 27:24.6 8:50 10 M ANDERSON SC
18 41 HAYLEY BLANTON 27:32.6 8:53 10 F WILLIAMSTON SC
19 45 MYRANDA CANTRELL 27:36.8 8:54 35 F ANDERSON SC
20 17 PETER HALEY 28:48.5 9:17 26 M ANDERSON SC
21 44 CHRISTINA HONEYCUTT 29:08.6 9:24 39 F ANDERSON SC
22 64 GABRIEL MACHADO 29:20.1 9:28 17 M ANDERSON SC
23 13 REBECCA DREW 29:45.4 9:36 15 F ANDERSON SC
24 9 TIMOTHY CLARDY 29:46.0 9:36 34 M ANDERSON SC
25 12 CATHY DREW 31:32.0 10:10 42 F ANDERSON SC
26 3 KATIE BLAKLEY 31:46.9 10:15 24 F ANDERSON SC
27 28 BOB STOKER 31:53.9 10:17 51 M ANDERSON SC
28 24 JACK MYER 31:59.7 10:19 46 M ANDERSON SC
29 60 ZAYNA SHEIKH 33:29.0 10:48 13 F PENDLETON SC
30 61 FELICIA SUTO 33:45.7 10:53 24 F ANDERSON SC
31 62 CARYN SCHEVING 33:45.8 10:53 23 F ANDERSON SC
32 47 TONY BANK 34:34.5 11:09 55 M SANDIX SPRINGS SC
33 1 NORMA ALLEN 35:33.9 11:28 46 F EASLEY SC
34 11 MIKE CORRON 38:52.5 12:32 43 M ANDERSON SC
35 56 DANIELLE SHELLEY 39:05.7 12:36 40 F PENDLETON SC
36 66 ERICA CARVER 51:07.7 16:29 7 F ANDERSON SC
37 18 JOEL HALL 51:13.9 16:31 54 M CUMMING GA
38 67 ERIN CARVER 56:45.9 18:18 3 F ANDERSON SC
39 27 TANYA STATON 00:12.6 19:25 29 F ANDERSON SC
40 10 ANNETTE CORRON 00:14.1 19:26 50 F ANDERSON SC
41 16 KARIN GUDINAS 00:21.6 19:28 56 F ANDERSON SC
                 
                 
                 
1   Mile Winners              
1 103 WILLIAM BUCHHEIT 05:53.6 1:54 36 M GREER SC
1 104 HAYLEY BLANTON 07:07.5 2:18 10 F WILLIAMSON SC
                 
 Top Males Overall in 5K division.            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 40 CARLOS OLIVER 0:18:48 6:04 15 M BELTON SC
2 5 JOSHUA BROOKS 0:19:06 6:10 24 M CENTRAL SC
3 55 DREW SHARPE 0:20:12 6:31 36 M ANDERSON SC
                 
 Top Females Overall in 5K division.            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 63 JOY HOWARD 0:24:09 7:47 46 F TOWNVILLE SC
2 42 CLAIRE BLANTON 0:25:15 8:09 36 F WILLIAMSTON SC
3 41 HAYLEY BLANTON 0:27:33 8:53 10 F WILLIAMSTON SC
                 
                 
                 
 Male 14 and under in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 65 ZACHARY CARVER 0:27:25 8:50 10 M ANDERSON SC
                 
 Male 15-19 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 54 ROBERTO MORALES 0:26:00 8:23 18 M ANDERSON SC
2 53 LUIZ QUEIROZ 0:27:02 8:43 19 M ANDERSON SC
3 64 GABRIEL MACHADO 0:29:20 9:28 17 M ANDERSON SC
                 
 Male 20-29 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 52 ERIC PATCH 0:26:15 8:28 29 M PIEDMONT SC
2 17 PETER HALEY 0:28:49 9:17 26 M ANDERSON SC
                 
 Male 30-39 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 4 ZAVONE BONNEY 0:21:45 7:01 39 M ANDERSON SC
2 43 BRYAN DILLINGHAM 0:22:41 7:19 37 M ARDEN NC
3 59 MICHAEL SHARPE 0:22:59 7:25 34 M ANDERSON SC
                 
 Male 40-49 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 22 JIM LUSTIG 0:25:07 8:06 40 M ANDERSNO SC
2 24 JACK MYER 0:32:00 10:19 46 M ANDERSON SC
3 11 MIKE CORRON 0:38:53 12:32 43 M ANDERSON SC
                 
 Male 50-59 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 58 PETE TIVERIOS 0:24:13 7:49 54 M ANDERSON SC
2 28 BOB STOKER 0:31:54 10:17 51 M ANDERSON SC
3 47 TONY BANK 0:34:35 11:09 55 M SANDIX SPRINGS SC
                 
 Female 14 and under in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 60 ZAYNA SHEIKH 0:33:29 10:48 13 F PENDLETON SC
2 66 ERICA CARVER 0:51:08 16:29 7 F ANDERSON SC
3 67 ERIN CARVER 0:56:46 18:18 3 F ANDERSON SC
                 
 Female 15-19 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 13 REBECCA DREW 0:29:45 9:36 15 F ANDERSON SC
                 
 Female 20-29 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 3 KATIE BLAKLEY 0:31:47 10:15 24 F ANDERSON SC
2 61 FELICIA SUTO 0:33:46 10:53 24 F ANDERSON SC
3 62 CARYN SCHEVING 0:33:46 10:53 23 F ANDERSON SC
                 
 Female 30-39 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 45 MYRANDA CANTRELL 0:27:37 8:54 35 F ANDERSON SC
2 44 CHRISTINA HONEYCUTT 0:29:09 9:24 39 F ANDERSON SC
                 
 Female 40-49 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 12 CATHY DREW 0:31:32 10:10 42 F ANDERSON SC
2 1 NORMA ALLEN 0:35:34 11:28 46 F EASLEY SC
3 56 DANIELLE SHELLEY 0:39:06 12:36 40 F PENDLETON SC
                 
 Female 50-59 in division 5K            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 10 ANNETTE CORRON 1:00:14 19:26 50 F ANDERSON SC
2 16 KARIN GUDINAS 1:00:22 19:28 56 F ANDERSON SC